Team 7332 - Puddle Jumpers 7332 (2022)

Templeton Secondary School


From: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Templeton Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7332 attended in 2022.
Team 7332 had a record of 5-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 2:12 PM 7332 6351 7167 6390 8338 6485 6 41
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4627 7332 7287 8082 7173 6351 9 16
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 3:55 PM 216 7332 6390 6364 7796 8331 26 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 8338 8331 7173 7796 6485 7332 7 38
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 7332 6486 8794 7190 8312 6351 20 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8338 7796 8082 4627 7787 7332 18 34
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 12:13 PM 244 216 8794 288 7173 7332 16 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 36 24
Quarterfinal 8   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 35 31

Team 7332's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 2:12 PM 7332 6351 7167 6390 8338 6485 6 41
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4627 7332 7287 8082 7173 6351 9 16
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 3:55 PM 216 7332 6390 6364 7796 8331 26 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 8338 8331 7173 7796 6485 7332 7 38
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 7332 6486 8794 7190 8312 6351 20 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8338 7796 8082 4627 7787 7332 18 34
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 12:13 PM 244 216 8794 288 7173 7332 16 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 36 24
Quarterfinal 8   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 35 31