Team Avatar Team 4276 - Surf City Vikings (2022)


2022 Robot: Dimber
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: SCS Energy/Raytheon Technologies/Spana Life/American Fabworks/SOLIDWORKS/Orange County Robotics Alliance&Marina High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 4276's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:36 AM 4276 4201 4619 1160 6072 4123 44 41
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 3880 4079 4276 5835 987 4400 10 79
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 11:41 AM 4276 6499 4999 4400 1339 3880 18 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:46 PM 2429 8521 1160 5835 5500 4276 43 20
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:38 PM 5500 1868 3309 3965 4276 5805 38 23
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 PM 4276 4322 8521 1868 5802 597 45 61
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 4999 294 1661 5802 687 4276 35 38
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 6:30 PM 3952 3473 4322 294 4276 8071 29 38
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 1868 3476 3020 7230 4276 3309 80 30
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 4123 4276 3476 687 4079 1661 85 28
Qualification 73   Sat 3/12 - 11:27 AM 5199 4123 5500 4276 4141 987 45 75
Playoff Matches

Los Angeles Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:06 AM 5124 4999 5857 599 4276 3476 54 76
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 6832 3749 3863 4276 6000 6658 54 21
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 7840 6832 4276 1197 5802 2637 42 103
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 1:18 PM 7157 7042 4276 980 6658 4964 94 38
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 1:57 PM 4276 980 597 5089 599 1197 70 86
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 3:08 PM 2637 4964 4276 3408 4501 606 52 50
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 4501 4276 1515 1759 1197 1159 72 63
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 5:15 PM 294 1759 980 4276 8898 3749 49 52
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 9:23 AM 3473 4 4276 3408 702 4201 61 98
Qualification 66   Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 691 6904 7185 4276 5857 702 42 55
Qualification 71 Sun 4/3 - 11:09 AM 7185 4276 589 6000 1515 7157 26 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 1:47 PM 3476 696 599 7840 597 4276 91 60
Quarterfinal 5 3476 696 599 7840 597 4276 136 70