Team 8839 - Shoshone22 (2022)

Shoshone Middle High School


From: Shoshone, Idaho, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Shoshone Middle High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8839 attended in 2022.
Team 8839 had a record of 7-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 1569 8839 2288 1566 4421 114 56 72
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 6036 1566 2122 4421 3562 8839 54 51
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 4175 2130 3562 7895 8839 8756 22 22
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 1:15 PM 1622 6358 2130 2122 8839 1891 40 62
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 6358 8839 3562 2122 1569 8546 21 86
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 8546 7634 8839 1622 6036 3216 36 94
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:20 PM 8550 2594 7634 8839 2130 2993 35 44
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 8839 6358 6036 4175 4598 1569 77 53
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:26 PM 5461 4175 8839 3216 114 3562 39 51
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:59 AM 8551 2993 2594 8756 1566 8839 24 11
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2122 7895 8551 8839 2594 114 75 33
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:45 AM 1569 3216 7895 8839 3006 1622 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 1569 8839 2288 1566 4421 114 56 72
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 6036 1566 2122 4421 3562 8839 54 51
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 4175 2130 3562 7895 8839 8756 22 22
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 1:15 PM 1622 6358 2130 2122 8839 1891 40 62
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 6358 8839 3562 2122 1569 8546 21 86
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 8546 7634 8839 1622 6036 3216 36 94
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:20 PM 8550 2594 7634 8839 2130 2993 35 44
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 8839 6358 6036 4175 4598 1569 77 53
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:26 PM 5461 4175 8839 3216 114 3562 39 51
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:59 AM 8551 2993 2594 8756 1566 8839 24 11
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2122 7895 8551 8839 2594 114 75 33
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:45 AM 1569 3216 7895 8839 3006 1622 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3