Team 3006 - Red Rock Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/Rio Tinto/Utah STEM Action Center/Google Fiber/Biofire/Department of Defense/TSLOTS Futura Industries/Weber State University/Marathon&West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 3006's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 8551 5461 6358 2993 8550 3006 18 36
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1566 3006 6036 2130 2122 5461 62 84
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 4598 7634 1622 114 3006 8551 22 64
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 114 4598 3006 3216 2594 8820 45 43
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 3562 4598 7895 1891 5461 3006 23 44
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 1891 114 8756 8546 3006 8551 60 20
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:44 PM 3006 8756 2122 2594 4421 1622 69 46
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:35 PM 3006 4421 7634 8820 2130 6358 55 37
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 9:07 AM 8820 2122 4421 3006 7895 4175 105 50
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 3006 3562 1569 6358 8550 3216 39 38
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:45 AM 1569 3216 7895 8839 3006 1622 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4175 4421 8820 2130 3006 1622 79 49
Quarterfinal 7   4175 4421 8820 2130 3006 1622 68 56

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 3374 3006 2486 846 3243 4585 61 37
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3006 4643 1828 7436 3374 3245 45 70
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3288 2486 4944 7905 3006 359 65 70
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 3006 7243 4388 4598 1332 5071 28 61
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 4499 8885 3405 3225 3006 1332 30 36
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:49 PM 2122 7634 8174 3243 3245 3006 91 47
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 3006 3405 4585 2594 7906 2972 27 29
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:03 PM 3006 1622 2594 1828 3225 7905 43 24
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 6844 5871 4643 8885 8174 3006 30 40
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 7895 3006 6411 8885 3648 3288 55 25
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 359 5468 3166 6479 7645 3006 111 43
Playoff Matches