Team 8551 - RoNex Sponsored by NASA (2022)

Lewiston Senior High School


From: Lewiston, Idaho, USA
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: Gregory
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lewiston Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8551 attended in 2022.
Team 8551 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 8551 5461 6358 2993 8550 3006 18 36
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 2993 8820 4175 8551 1622 2288 43 50
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 4598 7634 1622 114 3006 8551 22 64
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 8551 8756 4175 3562 8546 8550 42 31
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 5871 4175 114 4421 8551 1569 32 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 1891 114 8756 8546 3006 8551 60 20
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 3216 8551 2130 2594 1891 1566 55 50
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2993 7895 8546 5871 8551 1566 22 9
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:59 AM 8551 2993 2594 8756 1566 8839 24 11
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2122 7895 8551 8839 2594 114 75 33
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:57 AM 7634 2288 2122 3562 1891 8551 51 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1891 114 8839 6358 8551 8550 76 24
Quarterfinal 8   1891 114 8839 6358 8551 8550 48 25

Team 8551's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 8551 5461 6358 2993 8550 3006 18 36
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 2993 8820 4175 8551 1622 2288 43 50
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 4598 7634 1622 114 3006 8551 22 64
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 8551 8756 4175 3562 8546 8550 42 31
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 5871 4175 114 4421 8551 1569 32 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 1891 114 8756 8546 3006 8551 60 20
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 3216 8551 2130 2594 1891 1566 55 50
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2993 7895 8546 5871 8551 1566 22 9
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:59 AM 8551 2993 2594 8756 1566 8839 24 11
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2122 7895 8551 8839 2594 114 75 33
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:57 AM 7634 2288 2122 3562 1891 8551 51 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1891 114 8839 6358 8551 8550 76 24
Quarterfinal 8   1891 114 8839 6358 8551 8550 48 25