Team 8756 - Idaho Technomancers (2022)

College of Southern Idaho & Magic Valley Amateur Radio Club Explorer Post 773


From: Twin Falls, Idaho, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Tato
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Magic Valley Amateur Radio Club Explorer Post 773 & College of Southern Idaho


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8756 attended in 2022.
Team 8756 had a record of 5-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 8756 3562 2594 7634 6036 1891 24 62
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:14 AM 4598 8756 8546 1569 2594 7895 4 39
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 4175 2130 3562 7895 8839 8756 22 22
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 8551 8756 4175 3562 8546 8550 42 31
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:50 PM 7895 1622 1566 3216 7634 8756 19 42
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 1566 8550 2288 2130 8820 8756 20 12
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 1891 114 8756 8546 3006 8551 60 20
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:16 PM 8756 2993 1622 5461 3562 2122 38 87
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:44 PM 3006 8756 2122 2594 4421 1622 69 46
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:59 AM 8551 2993 2594 8756 1566 8839 24 11
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 8820 114 8550 8756 5871 6358 45 15
Playoff Matches

Team 8756's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 8756 3562 2594 7634 6036 1891 24 62
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:14 AM 4598 8756 8546 1569 2594 7895 4 39
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 4175 2130 3562 7895 8839 8756 22 22
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 8551 8756 4175 3562 8546 8550 42 31
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:50 PM 7895 1622 1566 3216 7634 8756 19 42
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 1566 8550 2288 2130 8820 8756 20 12
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 1891 114 8756 8546 3006 8551 60 20
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:16 PM 8756 2993 1622 5461 3562 2122 38 87
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:44 PM 3006 8756 2122 2594 4421 1622 69 46
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 8:59 AM 8551 2993 2594 8756 1566 8839 24 11
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 8820 114 8550 8756 5871 6358 45 15
Playoff Matches