Team Avatar Team 6358 - The Buhlean Operators (2022)


2022 Robot: Hope
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Idaho STEM Action Center/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Snake River Design/Buhl School District&Buhl High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 6358's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 8551 5461 6358 2993 8550 3006 18 36
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 5461 8550 5871 114 6358 7634 14 77
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 2594 8546 4421 6358 1569 8550 74 41
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 1:15 PM 1622 6358 2130 2122 8839 1891 40 62
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 6358 8839 3562 2122 1569 8546 21 86
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 114 2122 2993 4598 6358 2594 99 22
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 2288 1566 3216 4175 2122 6358 39 87
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 8839 6358 6036 4175 4598 1569 77 53
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:35 PM 3006 4421 7634 8820 2130 6358 55 37
Qualification 46   Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 6358 1891 8546 4598 7634 5871 43 13
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 3006 3562 1569 6358 8550 3216 39 38
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 8820 114 8550 8756 5871 6358 45 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1891 114 8839 6358 8551 8550 76 24
Quarterfinal 8   1891 114 8839 6358 8551 8550 48 25

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:02 AM 4613 4003 6358 8006 2539 33 117 80
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:46 AM 7072 3357 649 4099 6358 2337 82 139
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:17 PM 3749 6401 4735 6358 85 6652 52 90
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 1792 8793 3171 6358 5484 4944 73 56
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:41 PM 8022 6358 2220 3824 1391 6300 37 65
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:43 PM 8537 4400 6358 6586 3986 2056 52 114
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:56 AM 3959 4905 3655 5298 6358 3061 104 92
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 1:03 PM 971 3142 1555 6358 4188 8516 97 82
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:28 PM 6358 6453 1671 8818 1403 386 46 64
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 6340 4089 6358 3952 3932 4611 83 78
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022