Team Avatar Team 114 - Eaglestrike (2022)


2022 Robot: Redemption
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Google/Apple/SolidWorks/IMT Precision, Inc./Beam On Technology/Gilbert Spray/Applied Welding Technology/Los Altos High School/Family and Friends&Los Altos High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 33 (73%) 12 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 15 (68%) 9 (41%) 0
Total 67 48 (72%) 21 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 AM 2288 7426 2083 114 4550 991 18 41
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 AM 5539 2240 7426 1492 2478 114 26 48
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 4984 1165 114 1410 3200 6127 36 32
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 9:02 AM 2083 1410 114 1726 1891 8745 39 51
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 8:49 AM 114 60 4418 8087 7426 1891 53 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 9:56 AM 1165 1410 1828 8087 114 498 16 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 996 8087 2083 114 2486 2403 14 67
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 114 4183 3009 2486 3853 1165 75 47
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 1492 3009 3187 3019 114 3853 33 49
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:41 AM 60 996 4550 6127 114 2122 42 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 12:44 PM 2486 1891 114 1726 6833 498 80 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:33 PM 114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 55 52
Quarterfinal 5   114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 79 50
Semifinal 1   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 42 64
Semifinal 3   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 65 48
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 71 60
Final 1   114 2122 1726 3200 4068 8087 74 40
Final 2   114 2122 1726 3200 4068 8087 52 42

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:29 AM 114 852 3501 6884 5026 2473 66 47
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:40 AM 5104 1700 7413 2854 1671 114 50 38
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:43 AM 5171 6059 114 2813 4135 6506 48 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 5940 114 8 6059 8262 1671 96 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 6822 5104 114 8262 6665 192 75 20
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 8262 114 7528 3501 3256 5104 69 68
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:51 PM 2135 3045 852 114 2813 1280 47 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 114 2473 3256 668 5171 6822 85 19
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 7528 1700 6059 114 1868 6665 46 47
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 192 1868 1323 5026 7413 114 103 59
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 8 1323 4171 1351 114 4135 117 78
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:21 AM 4135 6822 8 192 114 1700 48 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 1569 8839 2288 1566 4421 114 56 72
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 5461 8550 5871 114 6358 7634 14 77
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 4598 7634 1622 114 3006 8551 22 64
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 114 4598 3006 3216 2594 8820 45 43
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 114 2122 2993 4598 6358 2594 99 22
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 5871 4175 114 4421 8551 1569 32 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 1891 114 8756 8546 3006 8551 60 20
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:25 PM 2288 8546 114 5871 8820 7895 48 2
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:26 PM 5461 4175 8839 3216 114 3562 39 51
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 1569 3216 5461 2288 114 2130 63 31
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2122 7895 8551 8839 2594 114 75 33
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 8820 114 8550 8756 5871 6358 45 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:22 AM 51 8885 2930 1986 5526 114 81 91
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:27 AM 114 2872 2054 8732 2122 27 113 119
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:46 PM 5098 4909 973 3005 399 114 62 72
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:42 PM 166 1825 5414 2582 5987 114 108 96
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3015 5050 5987 114 1711 2930 128 111
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:56 AM 114 3630 365 1787 8711 4391 107 103
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:02 PM 5804 6844 3065 3339 114 7034 102 150
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 3847 1153 114 8709 623 1710 132 103
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:49 PM 2990 3196 5166 4342 114 5242 83 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:34 AM 27 3339 114 3015 1676 1640 131 123
Semifinal 3   27 3339 114 1710 7034 1684 119 154