Team Avatar Team 1421 - Team CHAOS (2023)


2023 Robot: Frogbot
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/Shell/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Mississippi Power Company/DoDStem/Picayune Eye Clinic/Drew's Drones/Sign Lite/Blue Guardian/Heritage Plastics & Picayune Memorial High School & Pearl River Central High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 25 14 (56%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 11 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 1421's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Bayou Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Magnolia Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/17 - 9:25 AM 1421 3616 8732 1927 3468 7474 43 57
Qualification 7   Fri 3/17 - 9:50 AM 8732 456 3824 7474 538 1421 31 55
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 10:28 AM 2992 1912 8732 590 1421 4087 37 68
Qualification 15   Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 2183 2221 1421 4336 7474 7094 95 78
Qualification 23   Fri 3/17 - 1:39 PM 2183 538 4087 3468 4107 1421 65 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/17 - 2:39 PM 3616 3753 1421 8808 2190 364 57 55
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 8044 1421 364 2992 538 118 83 96
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:58 PM 4336 3039 8044 2992 1421 3824 112 72
Qualification 42   Fri 3/17 - 4:40 PM 1421 7255 590 7094 8732 2190 73 29
Qualification 45   Sat 3/18 - 8:56 AM 3959 7094 1927 1421 118 2190 61 96
Qualification 53   Sat 3/18 - 10:09 AM 3616 3824 5045 7428 4087 1421 58 88
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 10:59 AM 4336 3039 5045 1421 7094 1912 128 79
Qualification 62   Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 3959 1421 8808 538 4336 8732 86 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   1421 8808 4107 3468 7428 1927 99 82
Match 8 (R2)   2992 7094 118 4107 8808 1421 97 96
Match 10 (R3) 1421 8808 4107 1912 3959 364 84 105

Bayou Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/31 - 9:38 AM 364 4522 2183 9309 3468 1421 147 47
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7661 3039 3478 1421 4522 456 118 133
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 11:01 AM 8732 456 4087 5785 2221 1421 57 46
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 12:10 PM 9309 5863 3039 1421 8732 4635 117 120
Qualification 32   Fri 3/31 - 2:41 PM 1421 1622 7288 5785 9240 9153 105 49
Qualification 37   Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 1912 1421 9153 4107 4522 5863 78 134
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 4:09 PM 1421 5863 16 8118 2992 8808 96 95
Qualification 50   Fri 3/31 - 5:05 PM 3606 8044 1421 7288 5971 4087 42 57
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 5:46 PM 1592 3616 6068 3478 1421 7094 107 114
Qualification 59   Sat 4/1 - 8:58 AM 5971 364 1421 5785 3753 5997 51 43
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 1818 1421 6068 4522 3468 3753 85 132
Qualification 75   Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 4635 5997 1622 4107 1421 5965 115 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2992 8808 3478 2183 8044 1421 151 111
Match 6 (R2)   364 1592 8118 2183 8044 1421 107 119
Match 9 (R3)   2080 4522 4635 2183 8044 1421 156 125