Team Avatar Team 1421 - Team Chaos (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/International Paper/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Mississippi Power Company/Lockheed Martin/Picayune Eye Clinic/A2Research/Travis Motor Sports, LLC/United States Marine Inc./Keesler Federal Credit Union&Picayune Memorial High School&Pearl River Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 25 (86%) 4 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 40 33 (83%) 7 (18%) 0 (0%)

Team 1421's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 16 3814 1421 2556 5858 7693 69 14
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:38 AM 1421 7484 5058 7111 6404 4451 48 60
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:12 PM 7484 3843 7512 2815 4533 1421 16 71
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 1421 6107 2183 3843 3319 234 68 50
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM 4740 3139 5005 5410 2783 1421 26 54
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 1421 6937 4924 442 2183 6145 97 15
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 342 4013 2973 6366 34 1421 59 69
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:03 AM 7446 4764 456 5858 1421 3843 32 53
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 4965 538 7525 4451 1421 4306 46 57
Qualification 92   Sat 3/16 - 12:04 PM 5616 1421 7111 7313 6157 4924 65 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:24 AM 3937 6923 6677 4978 5965 1421 28 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 11:02 AM 5785 1421 2992 7648 3039 5168 66 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 8:52 AM 7288 1421 2078 7412 3966 7275 40 30
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:41 PM 1421 4107 5997 5863 3606 590 68 28
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 2183 7874 3753 6068 281 1421 28 76
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 7094 6103 6025 1421 5971 7836 47 71
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 8:56 AM 2080 7661 1421 5971 7562 1927 66 37
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 7316 1421 3468 6419 2078 7474 64 42
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 4013 281 456 1421 945 6677 69 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 97 55
Quarterfinal 5   1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 102 66
Semifinal 1   1421 364 3991 3937 281 5997 93 72
Semifinal 3   1421 364 3991 3937 281 5997 88 78
Final 1   1421 364 3991 3039 2992 3946 93 83
Final 2   1421 364 3991 3039 2992 3946 88 81

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:37 AM 254 1421 6072 3196 5754 1730 68 65
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:06 PM 3933 4125 6995 1421 5754 7661 49 51
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 3478 7528 2839 5805 6995 1421 56 57
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 1421 1730 3966 6957 4513 5857 76 44
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 1726 5012 6315 1421 7724 649 79 82
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches