Team Avatar Team 3478 - PrepaTec - LamBot (2023)


2023 Robot: Gypsy
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/BRIKO Robotics&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 33 (75%) 11 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 63 33 (52%) 11 (17%) 0 (0%)

Team 3478's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Bayou Regional
Team Sustainability Award Bayou Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award Regional Puebla
Regional FIRST Impact Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Laura Tapia)
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 5:35 PM 6676 3794 3478 3472 6608 4584 71 50
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 11:28 AM 5932 2283 6017 3478 3158 4635 59 62
Qualification 14   Fri 3/3 - 12:11 PM 6106 7102 3478 7725 6647 6608 79 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 1:36 PM 4010 3478 3933 6608 7421 8741 114 37
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 2:44 PM 6694 3478 6348 9280 2283 9213 80 62
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 8293 4782 3526 4403 3478 9060 48 45
Qualification 42   Fri 3/3 - 4:26 PM 8256 6348 6106 3478 6702 5133 24 92
Qualification 47   Fri 3/3 - 5:14 PM 5959 9282 3478 6694 6170 3158 101 53
Qualification 56   Sat 3/4 - 10:33 AM 6832 4775 8256 8734 3478 8740 30 69
Qualification 61   Sat 3/4 - 11:22 AM 6676 4010 8734 3478 4775 7546 92 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/4 - 2:12 PM 6702 3478 4635 7546 3794 8734 98 68
Match 7 (R2)   6702 3478 4635 3158 4403 6647 147 96
Match 11 (R4)   6702 3478 4635 4010 7102 6170 129 88
Final 1   6702 3478 4635 3158 4403 6647 131 94
Final 2   6702 3478 4635 3158 4403 6647 123 104

Regional Puebla

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/17 - 9:25 AM 6606 3478 9118 4723 4731 3158 80 86
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 11:13 AM 3472 3478 8291 4010 4735 5705 60 78
Qualification 14   Fri 3/17 - 11:43 AM 6647 3478 9053 9282 7102 6170 96 86
Qualification 18   Fri 3/17 - 12:19 PM 3478 5312 9282 3354 6170 9118 63 60
Qualification 27   Fri 3/17 - 1:32 PM 8291 3933 3158 4371 3478 5887 74 86
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 3:08 PM 2283 6170 3478 3794 4775 3933 93 79
Qualification 34   Fri 3/17 - 3:34 PM 6170 3933 3527 7102 4731 3478 60 95
Qualification 44   Fri 3/17 - 5:24 PM 3354 4723 3478 4775 9053 5716 59 37
Qualification 47   Sat 3/18 - 9:14 AM 4731 6106 6348 3478 9065 5716 76 94
Qualification 52   Sat 3/18 - 10:00 AM 5887 6106 3354 3478 6348 5705 41 68
Qualification 57   Sat 3/18 - 10:43 AM 3158 4355 6106 6017 3527 3478 40 103
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 1:04 PM 9065 5705 3472 3478 5696 3158 32 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 3:32 PM 4010 3478 6106 3794 9282 3933 98 73
Match 7 (R2)   4010 3478 6106 6017 7102 9118 118 76
Match 11 (R4)   4010 3478 6106 6647 6348 3527 89 99
Match 13 (R5)   4010 3478 6106 6017 7102 9118 82 95

Bayou Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/31 - 9:19 AM 3478 5785 2080 3753 8044 1592 103 88
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7661 3039 3478 1421 4522 456 118 133
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:24 AM 7288 3478 16 5965 1912 3468 109 56
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 1:17 PM 4087 5997 3616 1592 8808 3478 94 109
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 1:53 PM 3478 5971 2221 16 4635 3039 110 132
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 5863 1818 7094 4087 4635 3478 64 131
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 9153 2221 3606 1818 3478 364 56 118
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 5:14 PM 16 4107 5785 3478 6068 5863 81 94
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 5:46 PM 1592 3616 6068 3478 1421 7094 107 114
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 9:54 AM 8044 3478 9309 2221 8118 7288 137 47
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 10:24 AM 2183 5863 2221 1622 5965 3478 65 123
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5971 2080 3937 456 3478 2183 117 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2992 8808 3478 2183 8044 1421 151 111
Match 8 (R2)   4107 16 3039 3478 8808 2992 125 144
Match 11 (R4)   5997 1622 3937 3478 8808 2992 150 157
Final 1   2992 8808 3478 4522 4635 2080 150 139
Final 2   2992 8808 3478 4522 4635 2080 122 147
Final Tiebreaker   2992 8808 3478 4522 4635 2080 118 137

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:04 AM 5990 8592 7285 3161 3478 1629 152 117
Qualification 23   Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 9062 6657 3478 4099 4419 1757 108 152
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 12:47 PM 3478 857 179 6657 3932 1836 154 111
Qualification 46   Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 3478 9030 3184 6431 1466 5274 128 85
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 5:11 PM 900 2992 4329 5172 1538 3478 182 154
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 1816 3478 5553 8847 955 9084 138 130
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:26 AM 494 3478 503 4112 7428 3218 178 131
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 4909 195 4143 3478 8717 9126 201 119
Qualification 109   Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 3767 8016 4905 4663 9023 3478 141 120
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 4:17 PM 4944 6909 3039 3478 5006 5135 112 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3538 3940 4099 2992 1023 3478 192 194
Match 8 (R2)   3478 1023 2992 3184 1746 4329 157 162
Match 10 (R3)   3478 1023 2992 4522 177 9084 185 159
Match 12 (R4)   3478 1023 2992 1538 4909 4143 150 185

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023