Team 1421 - Team Chaos (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Chaos the Green Knight

2016 Sponsors: NASA / International Paper / Aerojet Rocketdyne / Mississippi Power Company / Lockheed Martin / Picayune Eye Clinic / Thomas Pump and Machinery / A2Research / United States Marine Inc. & Picayune Memorial High School & Pearl River Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1421 attended in 2016.
Team 1421 had a record of 15-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 1421 3991 5997 5819 4053 5971 64 35
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 3410 3847 4978 364 5965 1421 37 65
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 3616 1421 3666 3606 4063 1649 54 84
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:28 PM 3410 5829 1421 281 3991 1927 97 101
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 3753 5863 1319 5971 1421 2950 54 64
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4107 1421 3039 2080 3946 5168 99 52
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 5325 3961 5872 1421 3481 4805 32 102
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 1421 5785 3337 5410 1818 4087 65 72
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:18 PM 590 1920 2341 1421 4179 5872 52 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 131 102
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 136 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 149 100
Semifinal 4 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 118 63

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 6133 1421 5261 3847 4641 4731 60 55
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 1421 6173 3240 3991 3029 4587 44 104
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 1421 6180 441 4295 3345 3335 80 55
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5416 1421 231 3545 2881 4328 85 58
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 6196 5416 3997 4731 1421 233 71 91
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 3735 4155 57 5503 3999 1421 70 88
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 1421 4355 4610 1255 2582 5908 84 58
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:48 AM 2897 2950 118 6111 1421 5566 118 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 97 115
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 109 142

Team 1421's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 1421 3991 5997 5819 4053 5971 64 35
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 3410 3847 4978 364 5965 1421 37 65
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 3616 1421 3666 3606 4063 1649 54 84
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:28 PM 3410 5829 1421 281 3991 1927 97 101
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 3753 5863 1319 5971 1421 2950 54 64
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4107 1421 3039 2080 3946 5168 99 52
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 5325 3961 5872 1421 3481 4805 32 102
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 1421 5785 3337 5410 1818 4087 65 72
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:18 PM 590 1920 2341 1421 4179 5872 52 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 131 102
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1421 3039 2080 1927 3666 1319 136 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 149 100
Semifinal 4 (A) 3847 3481 5819 1421 3039 2080 118 63

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 6133 1421 5261 3847 4641 4731 60 55
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 1421 6173 3240 3991 3029 4587 44 104
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 1421 6180 441 4295 3345 3335 80 55
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5416 1421 231 3545 2881 4328 85 58
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 6196 5416 3997 4731 1421 233 71 91
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 3735 4155 57 5503 3999 1421 70 88
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 1421 4355 4610 1255 2582 5908 84 58
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:48 AM 2897 2950 118 6111 1421 5566 118 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 97 115
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 109 142