Team Avatar Team 1912 - Team Combustion (2023)


2023 Robot: Zuko
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/DoDSTEM/Boeing/Lockheed Martin/Textron/Aerojet Rocketdyne/TKTMJ/U.S. Naval Research Laboratory/Chevron/Intralox/IESI Engineering/St. Tammany Parish School Board&Salmen High School&Northshore High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 11 (31%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Magnolia Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/17 - 9:10 AM 4087 118 2221 3039 1912 7255 94 100
Qualification 5   Fri 3/17 - 9:34 AM 2992 7094 8808 1912 2190 4107 86 21
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 10:28 AM 2992 1912 8732 590 1421 4087 37 68
Qualification 16   Fri 3/17 - 11:13 AM 538 7255 3824 8808 5045 1912 36 49
Qualification 21   Fri 3/17 - 1:22 PM 5045 8044 456 1912 4336 3959 43 109
Qualification 25   Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 1912 7474 7255 3753 1927 4336 53 89
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 2:57 PM 4107 1912 7428 2221 8732 3468 75 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/17 - 3:41 PM 1912 2183 590 8732 3753 5045 57 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 118 8044 1912 2183 3039 3616 85 105
Qualification 46   Sat 3/18 - 9:04 AM 590 7428 3753 2221 538 1912 44 56
Qualification 52   Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 1912 8808 1927 2183 8044 4107 85 54
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 10:59 AM 4336 3039 5045 1421 7094 1912 128 79
Qualification 61   Sat 3/18 - 11:25 AM 364 1912 3468 4087 3824 1927 69 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 1:37 PM 3039 4336 5045 1912 3959 364 130 86
Match 5 (R2)   364 3959 1912 3616 8732 4087 110 66
Match 10 (R3) 1421 8808 4107 1912 3959 364 84 105
Match 12 (R4)   364 3959 1912 456 3824 2183 88 78
Match 13 (R5)   118 8044 2992 1912 3959 364 92 96
Final 1   3039 4336 3753 1912 3959 364 92 103
Final 2   3039 4336 3753 1912 3959 364 126 88
Final Tiebreaker   3039 4336 3753 1912 3959 364 125 105

Bayou Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:56 AM 5965 3606 9240 2221 1912 4087 22 110
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:34 AM 5965 3616 7094 1622 3937 1912 53 129
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:24 AM 7288 3478 16 5965 1912 3468 109 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:34 PM 1912 9240 4107 3606 2183 8118 46 65
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 2:13 PM 7094 1912 7661 8044 8732 2183 66 130
Qualification 37   Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 1912 1421 9153 4107 4522 5863 78 134
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 5785 3039 456 1912 5997 6068 112 96
Qualification 49   Fri 3/31 - 4:58 PM 3937 9153 1818 1592 8118 1912 99 105
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 2183 4635 8808 3753 1912 1818 124 54
Qualification 61   Sat 4/1 - 9:22 AM 1912 3039 8732 1818 4107 3468 132 57
Qualification 68   Sat 4/1 - 10:17 AM 3606 364 1912 2992 1592 5971 92 109
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 10:52 AM 3616 9309 1912 2080 4087 1818 106 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 1:36 PM 2080 4522 4635 1912 3616 8732 149 96
Match 5 (R2)   1912 3616 8732 456 4087 3468 110 102
Match 10 (R3)   4107 16 3039 8732 3616 1912 169 99