Team Avatar Team 2465 - Kauaibots (2023)


2023 Robot: GNK
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Lappert's Hawaii/Hawaii Community Foundation/Kauai Robotics Alliance/Kauai Labs/Pohaku Fabrication/Young Bros./Saltchuk/Poipu Beach Rotary/Hilo Hatties/Sannas Consulting/Kauai Beer Co./Kauai Estate Law/STAR 94.3/KONG Radio 93.5/Rotary Club of Kauai (Lihue)/OnBoresight Research/Microsoft & St Catherine School & Island School & Waimea High School & Kauai High School & Kapaa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Team 2465's 2023 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Joveline Alice F)
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Joveline Alice F. A)
Hawaii Regional
Judges' Award Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/4 - 9:36 AM 7424 2465 6479 3008 6036 1266 41 90
Qualification 13   Sat 3/4 - 11:01 AM 5089 2102 2465 1661 4201 2429 76 71
Qualification 22   Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 2584 2465 1661 2543 3881 7424 69 52
Qualification 27   Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 3859 2543 2465 3647 1452 4481 76 74
Qualification 34   Sat 3/4 - 2:27 PM 1159 696 5089 687 1678 2465 78 141
Qualification 39   Sat 3/4 - 3:11 PM 691 972 3255 2465 2429 4481 92 100
Qualification 47   Sat 3/4 - 4:20 PM 2465 6658 498 8891 4414 3354 56 83
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 5:02 PM 3128 6658 4414 2465 5012 294 115 69
Qualification 66   Sun 3/5 - 9:38 AM 1515 4711 2486 3255 2465 1452 57 80
Qualification 73   Sun 3/5 - 10:37 AM 2465 3473 6036 2102 4 3255 96 101
Qualification 80   Sun 3/5 - 11:35 AM 1572 2465 973 294 6036 3863 110 120
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:20 AM 2438 9158 2896 2465 8806 3881 64 102
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 10:02 AM 3881 2090 3880 3882 2465 2522 50 131
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:05 AM 6704 2896 2465 4817 3880 2853 54 84
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:31 PM 2477 3008 2465 9019 6909 4613 95 71
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 5:38 PM 4270 2465 4253 3721 8725 8503 137 103
Qualification 36   Fri 3/24 - 3:30 PM 7724 3880 2465 3008 2443 9158 114 80
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 4:10 PM 9019 2465 5851 9012 2896 2445 123 81
Qualification 45   Fri 3/24 - 4:39 PM 2348 6909 2853 2465 2090 3721 51 72
Qualification 55   Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2465 4613 8503 4270 2522 368 122 138
Qualification 59   Sat 3/25 - 9:55 AM 2465 4817 7632 8503 4270 8615 90 103
Qualification 67   Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 8725 359 8871 2445 2465 2438 111 96
Qualification 73   Sat 3/25 - 11:31 AM 7632 8853 7551 2443 2348 2465 103 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   3880 7632 5851 2522 8503 2465 68 105
Match 8 (R2)   2445 359 4253 2522 8503 2465 148 114
Match 10 (R3)   2465 8503 2522 7724 2443 2438 109 100
Match 12 (R4)   2465 8503 2522 8725 368 3882 115 128