Team 1661 - Griffitrons (2023)


2023 Robot: Nova
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Buckley School/CalTech/BHIPM/Hurlen Corporation/Adore Creative&The Buckley School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 13 (42%) 17 (55%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 13 (39%) 17 (52%) 1 (3%)

Team 1661's 2023 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sienna S)
Hueneme Port Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 44
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 696 498 2429 3881 4731 1661 66 46
Qualification 13   Sat 3/4 - 11:01 AM 5089 2102 2465 1661 4201 2429 76 71
Qualification 22   Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 2584 2465 1661 2543 3881 7424 69 52
Qualification 28   Sat 3/4 - 1:40 PM 3354 1159 973 1661 7424 3128 53 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 1452 3328 4731 5012 1661 4 34 34
Qualification 41   Sat 3/4 - 3:35 PM 3473 1661 6658 2486 5012 1572 36 90
Qualification 48   Sat 3/4 - 4:31 PM 3008 3328 1661 687 4481 2102 48 75
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 5:56 PM 4711 1661 8891 696 1266 589 41 51
Qualification 64   Sun 3/5 - 9:21 AM 6036 1661 5089 3473 1678 3859 102 132
Qualification 71   Sun 3/5 - 10:15 AM 4414 294 4711 1661 687 1515 130 82
Qualification 81   Sun 3/5 - 11:44 AM 4201 3128 8891 1661 3255 1678 60 137
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/11 - 10:11 AM 8521 1661 4415 4183 5805 4276 68 69
Qualification 14   Sat 3/11 - 11:08 AM 6560 1661 4183 987 1884 3882 64 112
Qualification 24   Sat 3/11 - 1:25 PM 3476 5137 4619 1661 5461 4019 63 73
Qualification 30   Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1661 4322 2637 4141 5199 4079 112 77
Qualification 39   Sat 3/11 - 3:29 PM 6695 4322 3501 7042 6072 1661 96 44
Qualification 44   Sat 3/11 - 4:14 PM 1661 1884 3952 7447 6220 867 54 61
Qualification 50   Sat 3/11 - 5:02 PM 1661 7447 7137 1160 812 5857 66 57
Qualification 58   Sun 3/12 - 8:56 AM 867 4014 1661 7042 5025 3309 70 53
Qualification 67   Sun 3/12 - 10:12 AM 6560 7157 968 2839 1661 3295 118 80
Qualification 72   Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 3309 3295 5461 7157 5835 1661 69 114
Playoff Matches

Los Angeles Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/18 - 9:41 AM 1661 8898 8020 6658 5199 4501 91 94
Qualification 13   Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 1452 2584 1661 8898 1148 1159 113 88
Qualification 19   Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 4999 7230 1661 687 1452 3408 53 91
Qualification 26   Sat 3/18 - 1:47 PM 1661 702 980 687 6904 1515 86 113
Qualification 31   Sat 3/18 - 2:26 PM 6904 846 980 5199 1661 6833 96 109
Qualification 44   Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 1148 1661 5089 3952 606 8020 98 113
Qualification 52   Sat 3/18 - 5:22 PM 5089 5124 9172 1661 4123 8600 50 110
Qualification 58   Sun 3/19 - 9:32 AM 2710 4999 1197 3473 4201 1661 65 118
Qualification 66   Sun 3/19 - 10:49 AM 1759 4470 6833 207 294 1661 61 110
Qualification 72   Sun 3/19 - 11:34 AM 7230 5500 5669 4470 1661 6000 60 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1452 4123 294 1515 1661 4501 142 97
Match 6 (R2)   1515 1661 4501 5857 8020 846 56 106