Team Avatar Team 3859 - Wolfpack Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ESDEC Empowers/Gene Haas Foundation/Steelcase/PG&E/ERD Metal/Bustos Media/Fastenal&Cosumnes Oaks High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 10 (30%) 12 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/4 - 9:29 AM 5012 3863 1515 5089 3859 972 49 66
Qualification 12   Sat 3/4 - 10:52 AM 498 1452 3859 294 7424 6658 18 77
Qualification 21   Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 1515 691 3859 973 3328 696 34 92
Qualification 27   Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 3859 2543 2465 3647 1452 4481 76 74
Qualification 32   Sat 3/4 - 2:13 PM 2543 1572 2429 3859 4414 6036 84 117
Qualification 40   Sat 3/4 - 3:28 PM 6479 2102 3647 3881 3859 1159 95 51
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 4:53 PM 3859 2584 1572 696 4711 3473 68 92
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 5:49 PM 3647 3859 7424 3255 3473 3128 79 111
Qualification 64   Sun 3/5 - 9:21 AM 6036 1661 5089 3473 1678 3859 102 132
Qualification 74   Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3863 8891 2584 3859 4731 589 80 69
Qualification 79   Sun 3/5 - 11:28 AM 687 2486 4 6479 3859 696 92 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4481 3859 6036 3881 3128 2102 135 76
Match 8 (R2)   3255 4 973 6036 3859 4481 114 125
Match 11 (R4)   498 5089 3647 6036 3859 4481 100 138
Final 1   4481 3859 6036 4414 1678 696 148 148
Final 2   4481 3859 6036 4414 1678 696 145 129
Final Tiebreaker   4481 3859 6036 4414 1678 696 126 157
Overtime 1   4481 3859 6036 4414 1678 696 125 132

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:38 AM 4598 3245 3006 6364 3859 8 43 124
Qualification 12   Fri 3/31 - 10:25 AM 9044 3859 9314 3275 4175 6036 63 147
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 11:24 AM 8814 3859 5430 115 8885 7634 94 103
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:12 PM 8551 8546 3647 3859 2594 4175 116 82
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 2594 8756 5871 3288 3134 3859 51 96
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 3:48 PM 3859 6411 8885 3216 6358 5933 92 83
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 5933 3859 4598 8756 2130 8885 95 92
Qualification 57   Fri 3/31 - 5:05 PM 3859 2130 1700 3134 8839 7895 106 76
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 9:25 AM 8551 8550 3859 5480 1700 2122 89 133
Qualification 73   Sat 4/1 - 10:08 AM 3243 9314 3256 8756 5480 3859 63 61
Qualification 88   Sat 4/1 - 12:00 PM 3045 9243 8551 1891 7419 3859 60 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   8885 5933 6364 7419 3859 8546 78 85
Match 8 (R2)   1891 114 2122 7419 3859 8546 142 95
Match 10 (R3)   8546 3859 7419 3134 5461 1569 90 82
Match 12 (R4)   8546 3859 7419 6036 4175 3647 66 134