Team 1661 - Griffitrons (2018)


2018 Robot: Kurt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Raytheon/Jay Manufacturing/Industrial Realty Group&The Buckley School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1661 attended in 2018.
Team 1661 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2827 3256 5627 1266 5514 1661 330 136
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 3045 2613 1661 3128 4738 4201 51 315
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:10 PM 3647 1661 6659 5477 6885 4270 288 129
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 6821 1661 2576 6995 1572 5199 247 346
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 5:55 PM 2613 3953 3328 1661 5474 5429 349 194
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 6920 4160 5137 5209 1661 812 295 299
Qualification 88   Sat 3/10 - 1:04 PM 2102 1972 5514 1661 3704 3021 281 370
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 1622 6308 288 1661 2437 3878 329 95
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 9:53 AM 6704 2443 2438 2477 1661 1622 196 413
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 11:22 AM 4270 1661 2896 359 3800 216 332 184
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2441 5625 2445 6309 1661 3882 125 343
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 4984 359 1661 2477 6909 3878 427 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 2:01 PM 1739 5701 6308 5625 216 1661 267 236
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 2:27 PM 3721 368 2853 1661 4253 3008 279 429
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 3:49 PM 2896 368 6704 1661 2090 5701 319 342
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 4:39 PM 3881 244 6308 288 2441 1661 225 476
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 4:59 PM 1661 2438 1378 3882 3881 2090 208 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:09 AM 3721 244 1661 2441 2477 2444 188 182
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 7069 3878 3882 2445 1661 3881 297 247
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:13 AM 3800 6704 1661 6309 2465 6909 262 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 392 341
Quarterfinal 8 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 366 271
Semifinal 2 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 336 284
Semifinal 4 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 369 227

Team 1661's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2827 3256 5627 1266 5514 1661 330 136
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 3045 2613 1661 3128 4738 4201 51 315
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:10 PM 3647 1661 6659 5477 6885 4270 288 129
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 6821 1661 2576 6995 1572 5199 247 346
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 5:55 PM 2613 3953 3328 1661 5474 5429 349 194
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 6920 4160 5137 5209 1661 812 295 299
Qualification 88   Sat 3/10 - 1:04 PM 2102 1972 5514 1661 3704 3021 281 370
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 1622 6308 288 1661 2437 3878 329 95
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 9:53 AM 6704 2443 2438 2477 1661 1622 196 413
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 11:22 AM 4270 1661 2896 359 3800 216 332 184
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2441 5625 2445 6309 1661 3882 125 343
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 4984 359 1661 2477 6909 3878 427 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 2:01 PM 1739 5701 6308 5625 216 1661 267 236
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 2:27 PM 3721 368 2853 1661 4253 3008 279 429
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 3:49 PM 2896 368 6704 1661 2090 5701 319 342
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 4:39 PM 3881 244 6308 288 2441 1661 225 476
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 4:59 PM 1661 2438 1378 3882 3881 2090 208 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:09 AM 3721 244 1661 2441 2477 2444 188 182
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 7069 3878 3882 2445 1661 3881 297 247
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:13 AM 3800 6704 1661 6309 2465 6909 262 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 392 341
Quarterfinal 8 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 366 271
Semifinal 2 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 336 284
Semifinal 4 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 369 227