Team Avatar Team 2619 - The Charge (2019)


2019 Robot: IMPULSE
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Dow Chemical Company/Nexteer Automotive/Dow Corning Corporation/FIRST of the Great Lakes Bay Region/Midland Public Schools/Michigan Baseball Foundation/Midland Steel&H.H. Dow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2619 attended in 2019.
Team 2619 had a record of 30-37-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 29 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 8)

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:50 AM 5509 2619 5048 894 1243 7817 48 11
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 6631 217 5224 5517 314 2619 59 51
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5046 2619 5166 6538 5517 5235 57 33
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:33 PM 494 5509 7813 1243 2619 5155 52 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 5662 6093 5509 5235 6631 2619 29 29
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:57 PM 5660 5238 6638 2619 5524 3667 27 60
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 2619 7192 217 7817 6638 5224 38 58
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:33 PM 6093 5712 5155 2604 5660 2619 63 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 6033 6093 2619 5517 494 7192 39 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:26 AM 5224 2619 5712 4998 4961 6877 64 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 2619 7817 3534 5524 5048 1684 64 66
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5660 6073 6631 2619 6085 6638 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 81 31
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 71 43

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:10 PM 5222 6073 6533 2619 5203 7213 30 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:31 PM 2619 6597 5504 5235 5193 5424 48 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 5603 5509 5229 2619 6073 5193 38 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 5538 5222 5603 5982 2619 6631 42 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5661 5504 6611 2834 2619 5712 6 82
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:10 PM 6631 5203 5156 4819 2619 5224 28 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:03 PM 5216 5166 2619 5046 5224 6631 66 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5712 6067 6597 6533 6020 2619 76 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 80 56
Quarterfinal 5 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 51 60
Tiebreaker 1 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 66 56

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 2619 7602 5473 6138 6963 6642 61 44
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 2619 6100 7658 5173 7602 7772 73 54
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4967 2619 7809 7810 6102 6114 67 21
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 3:03 PM 858 910 7210 7810 3570 2619 71 47
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 6002 4961 2619 5473 2337 226 68 83
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:19 PM 4382 2771 3357 2474 2619 5162 71 50
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 2771 4967 6100 5173 2619 910 61 71
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:10 PM 2619 4998 2075 7602 6550 4961 86 36
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 PM 7772 2619 904 2959 4967 4961 38 71
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 7809 7658 5222 2619 226 3322 48 67
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 6550 3322 6002 2771 3234 2619 60 45
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5069 2474 4482 7166 7223 2619 71 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 97 51
Quarterfinal 8 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 80 57

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 15 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:29 AM 4392 5505 2619 5577 3536 5712 95 85
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 4409 7553 2619 3604 3707 3767 86 84
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 7160 2619 6002 4216 4391 5086 82 78
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:38 PM 1918 3767 3534 2619 904 862 80 71
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 494 2619 3667 862 3452 3767 91 71
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6591 494 3452 2619 5577 5675 84 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 59 74
Quarterfinal 8 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 97 85
Tiebreaker 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 121 52

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:02 AM 120 4680 2619 4130 4946 172 41 86
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:33 PM 2673 2619 4039 4903 2200 2075 74 86
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 133 453 4970 3193 2619 2200 68 90
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6024 3414 3075 2619 1729 6237 75 86
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:50 AM 5509 2619 5048 894 1243 7817 48 11
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 6631 217 5224 5517 314 2619 59 51
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5046 2619 5166 6538 5517 5235 57 33
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:33 PM 494 5509 7813 1243 2619 5155 52 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 5662 6093 5509 5235 6631 2619 29 29
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:57 PM 5660 5238 6638 2619 5524 3667 27 60
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 2619 7192 217 7817 6638 5224 38 58
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:33 PM 6093 5712 5155 2604 5660 2619 63 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 6033 6093 2619 5517 494 7192 39 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:26 AM 5224 2619 5712 4998 4961 6877 64 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 2619 7817 3534 5524 5048 1684 64 66
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5660 6073 6631 2619 6085 6638 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 81 31
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 71 43

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:10 PM 5222 6073 6533 2619 5203 7213 30 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:31 PM 2619 6597 5504 5235 5193 5424 48 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 5603 5509 5229 2619 6073 5193 38 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 5538 5222 5603 5982 2619 6631 42 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5661 5504 6611 2834 2619 5712 6 82
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:10 PM 6631 5203 5156 4819 2619 5224 28 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:03 PM 5216 5166 2619 5046 5224 6631 66 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5712 6067 6597 6533 6020 2619 76 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 80 56
Quarterfinal 5 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 51 60
Tiebreaker 1 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 66 56

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 2619 7602 5473 6138 6963 6642 61 44
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 2619 6100 7658 5173 7602 7772 73 54
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4967 2619 7809 7810 6102 6114 67 21
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 3:03 PM 858 910 7210 7810 3570 2619 71 47
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 6002 4961 2619 5473 2337 226 68 83
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:19 PM 4382 2771 3357 2474 2619 5162 71 50
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 2771 4967 6100 5173 2619 910 61 71
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:10 PM 2619 4998 2075 7602 6550 4961 86 36
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 PM 7772 2619 904 2959 4967 4961 38 71
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 7809 7658 5222 2619 226 3322 48 67
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 6550 3322 6002 2771 3234 2619 60 45
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5069 2474 4482 7166 7223 2619 71 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 97 51
Quarterfinal 8 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 80 57

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 15 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:29 AM 4392 5505 2619 5577 3536 5712 95 85
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 4409 7553 2619 3604 3707 3767 86 84
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 7160 2619 6002 4216 4391 5086 82 78
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:38 PM 1918 3767 3534 2619 904 862 80 71
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 494 2619 3667 862 3452 3767 91 71
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6591 494 3452 2619 5577 5675 84 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 59 74
Quarterfinal 8 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 97 85
Tiebreaker 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 121 52

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:02 AM 120 4680 2619 4130 4946 172 41 86
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:33 PM 2673 2619 4039 4903 2200 2075 74 86
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 133 453 4970 3193 2619 2200 68 90
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6024 3414 3075 2619 1729 6237 75 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 162
Rank: 77 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2619 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 32
FIM District Midland Event 28
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 102

If Team 2619 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 24
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/7 - 9:42 AM 9996 5603 1684 5216 2619 5166 55 77
Qualification 8 Sat 9/7 - 10:46 AM 5229 4390 9987 5424 9993 2619 59 21
Qualification 11 Sat 9/7 - 11:12 AM 9987 6753 5424 4819 5603 2619 53 48
Qualification 16 Sat 9/7 - 1:09 PM 5229 2619 5257 6753 9986 3770 46 73
Qualification 20 Sat 9/7 - 1:48 PM 4390 1684 6193 2619 9996 6753 68 60
Qualification 22 Sat 9/7 - 2:05 PM 2619 5712 3770 5046 9993 4390 54 60
Qualification 25 Sat 9/7 - 2:37 PM 703 5224 5712 9986 9987 2619 49 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/7 - 3:48 PM 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 81 55
Quarterfinal 5 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 82 32