Team Avatar Team 3196 - Team SPORK (2023)


2023 Robot: SPORKY
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Pine Lake Preparatory School/Davidson Day School/Bank of America/Wells Fargo/NASA&Davidson Day School&Pine Lake Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 19 (45%) 17 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 3196's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award FNC District Mecklenburg County Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/4 - 11:48 AM 5679 9150 5511 3506 3196 9298 53 56
Qualification 10   Sat 3/4 - 12:52 PM 6502 9298 8429 3196 6932 4795 54 78
Qualification 13   Sat 3/4 - 2:05 PM 6888 5727 6004 3196 9298 9005 104 28
Qualification 16   Sat 3/4 - 2:33 PM 1225 3196 9150 4561 6004 900 29 86
Qualification 23   Sat 3/4 - 3:44 PM 6639 1533 3196 4795 4290 4561 57 91
Qualification 27   Sat 3/4 - 4:17 PM 6004 3196 4290 2642 1533 6502 87 71
Qualification 31   Sat 3/4 - 4:48 PM 9000 3196 4935 4290 5727 1225 70 56
Qualification 36   Sat 3/4 - 5:31 PM 3506 5679 900 3196 4561 6888 77 80
Qualification 42   Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 6932 8833 1533 4935 7890 3196 27 83
Qualification 48   Sun 3/5 - 10:08 AM 587 6639 4795 6502 5511 3196 96 57
Qualification 51   Sun 3/5 - 10:35 AM 3196 4935 4795 5511 6729 5727 72 58
Qualification 56   Sun 3/5 - 11:30 AM 9150 8090 9005 8727 2642 3196 50 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   6639 5727 4561 3196 6502 6888 98 63
Match 6 (R2)   6888 6502 3196 9005 7890 3506 33 104

FNC District Mecklenburg County Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 7 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/18 - 11:32 AM 8833 5727 3196 6932 8030 6214 122 48
Qualification 9   Sat 3/18 - 12:14 PM 6214 1225 8304 9298 6888 3196 27 97
Qualification 12   Sat 3/18 - 12:41 PM 9198 6888 3196 9296 3459 8304 72 54
Qualification 16   Sat 3/18 - 2:24 PM 3196 6894 5679 9150 9198 5727 69 72
Qualification 19   Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 3506 6512 6894 9150 3196 9296 63 61
Qualification 25   Sat 3/18 - 3:44 PM 3196 4935 1225 4829 1533 8727 36 115
Qualification 29   Sat 3/18 - 4:15 PM 4935 5727 8727 3459 6639 3196 130 65
Qualification 36   Sat 3/18 - 5:22 PM 9198 4290 6894 3196 6214 9005 59 91
Qualification 41   Sat 3/18 - 6:09 PM 8030 9005 9298 8727 3196 3506 43 88
Qualification 45   Sun 3/19 - 9:43 AM 9297 3196 8030 4935 6932 6639 79 66
Qualification 50   Sun 3/19 - 10:25 AM 9150 6932 8727 3196 4290 1533 76 106
Qualification 54   Sun 3/19 - 10:59 AM 8030 9296 5679 4829 3196 7270 52 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   9298 3196 4935 6639 8030 3459 77 67
Match 7 (R2)   9198 5727 3506 4935 3196 9298 110 67
Match 9 (R3)   9298 3196 4935 9005 1225 6932 87 55
Match 12 (R4)   1533 6512 4290 4935 3196 9298 124 63

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/1 - 11:24 AM 2059 2640 9008 7443 3196 7671 95 76
Qualification 12   Sat 4/1 - 12:30 PM 3196 5160 435 2640 9150 8757 71 128
Qualification 18   Sat 4/1 - 2:08 PM 9259 9000 5518 5727 8757 3196 91 86
Qualification 22   Sat 4/1 - 2:47 PM 9008 9000 3196 6502 4290 5727 61 152
Qualification 28   Sat 4/1 - 3:36 PM 3196 5190 2640 4828 4534 9000 100 87
Qualification 34   Sat 4/1 - 4:24 PM 8727 3196 8738 4935 9008 3229 122 88
Qualification 45   Sat 4/1 - 5:53 PM 4290 4935 3196 7443 5511 3506 68 148
Qualification 49   Sat 4/1 - 6:28 PM 5607 4290 9198 4561 3196 1533 105 103
Qualification 58   Sat 4/1 - 7:47 PM 8727 5160 5190 3196 9005 9198 104 65
Qualification 65   Sun 4/2 - 10:15 AM 6894 1533 5727 3196 6004 4534 125 96
Qualification 72   Sun 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2642 900 7890 4829 3196 3229 163 71
Qualification 80   Sun 4/2 - 12:12 PM 6502 587 3196 4795 8429 8727 132 125
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 82
Rank: 40 of 39175 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3196 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 25
FNC District Mecklenburg County Event 42
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 15

If Team 3196 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---