Team Avatar Team 3196 - Team SPORK (2022)


2022 Robot: SPORK Trooper
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Pine Lake Preparatory School/Davidson Day School/Bank of America/Wells Fargo&Pine Lake Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 52 24 (46%) 28 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 2655 2640 3196 3459 1225 8833 21 17
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 12:13 PM 3506 5190 6908 5727 3822 3196 37 30
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 3196 6894 4935 3506 2655 5727 23 30
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 5518 8833 3196 5679 5727 900 18 68
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 2:57 PM 6908 4290 5679 7890 3196 4828 18 49
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 3506 3196 8030 6894 7890 6502 35 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 4:35 PM 587 3196 6502 6639 4290 6932 72 19
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 5:11 PM 900 5511 3196 5727 6908 587 53 32
Qualification 44   Sun 3/20 - 9:20 AM 6888 2642 5511 3196 6932 6894 57 51
Qualification 48 Sun 3/20 - 9:55 AM 2640 1533 5190 900 3196 6888 48 35
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:54 AM 3196 5679 2655 3822 8030 5511 23 28
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 11:36 AM 8727 3459 3506 3196 1533 2642 51 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:05 PM 5727 2642 3459 3196 6932 587 70 34
Quarterfinal 5   5727 2642 3459 3196 6932 587 77 74

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 8 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 4534 6888 8757 8833 6729 3196 34 48
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:58 AM 3336 6565 4290 6004 7715 3196 46 47
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 12:55 PM 4829 6512 3196 4534 4828 8205 68 40
Qualification 22   Sat 4/2 - 4:26 PM 7270 3196 5607 3661 435 4829 21 49
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 5:07 PM 8804 4290 3196 4828 3737 8833 30 48
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 5:46 PM 435 3196 8758 3506 6214 4816 20 70
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 6:25 PM 4829 8727 4816 3229 3196 5762 73 35
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 7:48 PM 3196 4935 7443 8205 4290 5762 55 44
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 8:22 PM 8758 4935 7715 3506 3196 6932 30 70
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 9:53 AM 6894 6004 8804 3196 8205 6565 31 23
Qualification 61   Sun 4/3 - 10:37 AM 8833 7443 7270 3196 3336 8727 28 48
Qualification 64   Sun 4/3 - 11:02 AM 5607 7715 6512 3196 4828 6894 21 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   900 8727 8833 3196 6729 4935 55 46
Quarterfinal 8   900 8727 8833 3196 6729 4935 68 57

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 24 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5511 8634 4290 6888 3196 3506 65 70
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:14 PM 4561 7890 587 3196 8304 2655 105 56
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 2:09 PM 3459 5727 4795 5607 900 3196 86 67
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 2:38 PM 3196 2059 7890 6500 8727 3336 72 47
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:40 PM 3336 3196 2642 8757 3229 4561 77 55
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 4:10 PM 3196 8746 5727 3229 2655 3737 84 72
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 4:53 PM 3229 5607 3336 8727 3196 3737 49 88
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 5:43 PM 1533 4828 3196 4290 900 4534 92 66
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 6:29 PM 4534 4561 2642 7443 4290 3196 104 74
Qualification 51   Sun 4/10 - 9:43 AM 3196 6502 8757 5190 8304 6500 59 42
Qualification 54   Sun 4/10 - 10:07 AM 4795 4561 3196 3506 7890 4828 99 74
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 10:58 AM 5190 3737 4534 6500 3196 3459 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 102 74
Quarterfinal 8   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 96 77

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:01 AM 2486 8711 8709 4392 111 3196 76 130
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:02 AM 818 973 3630 3196 3065 7421 148 63
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:45 PM 5987 5587 2987 3196 3489 623 103 86
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 3847 3196 2930 3461 2096 1640 78 100
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 2872 7034 3196 5050 8768 1684 126 103
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:49 PM 1711 1676 1493 5013 3196 4909 104 112
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:27 AM 1730 2930 1153 3196 5098 8848 109 54
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 399 51 3196 2412 4391 27 63 126
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:55 PM 6560 5414 3196 7157 2122 4392 88 126
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:49 PM 2990 3196 5166 4342 114 5242 83 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 16 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3196 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 26
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 33
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 105

If Team 3196 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---