Team Avatar Team 3196 - Team SPORK (2019)


2019 Robot: Super SPORK 64
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Structure Medical/Motorola Solutions/Newell Brands/Bank of America/Lowe's/Ingersoll Rand/Google/Nitro Manufacturing/3A Composites/Stock Car Steel and Aluminum Inc.&Pine Lake Preparatory


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3196 attended in 2019.
Team 3196 had a record of 37-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 7270 5544 1225 5679 3196 3506 22 23
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 2640 5762 6888 6214 3196 6565 38 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:08 PM 2655 6512 3196 3822 3215 6888 72 6
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 4795 3822 3196 4829 6899 5727 52 24
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:52 PM 4795 5679 7815 4534 6888 3196 47 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 6:45 PM 3196 6932 5727 3215 5919 6565 56 23
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:21 PM 2655 2059 587 3196 1225 5762 72 58
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:42 PM 6932 3680 2059 3196 587 4829 68 37
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 6932 1533 7763 3196 6729 3215 62 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6240 7270 3196 6214 1533 6729 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 5190 4935 6932 3196 2655 900 62 67
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 7443 3196 3229 4828 900 4561 55 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 6899 6332 3196 6502 2655 6894 39 67
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:24 PM 5727 4828 3196 6908 1225 3506 94 61
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5679 6888 2640 3680 6639 3196 23 64
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 6639 7890 6332 3196 6908 587 50 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 1225 7890 3196 5518 6932 5679 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4561 5762 7265 3196 2682 2640 60 62
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 6500 2642 3196 6502 7763 6729 77 56
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:16 PM 2059 5762 2642 3196 3506 4290 66 65
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 587 2655 1533 5607 900 3196 76 65
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 3506 7763 900 3196 4561 4828 63 74
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:08 PM 4291 3196 3459 3506 4828 7443 80 63
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:55 PM 6502 2059 3196 4291 3737 4534 76 61
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4935 3229 3196 6500 2640 7763 62 70
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 50 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 3506 5511 4795 2655 3196 7671 77 76
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 4534 3196 900 4935 4795 2642 77 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3196 4534 4291 6502 3459 4795 76 57
Quarterfinal 7 3196 4534 4291 6502 3459 4795 81 51
Semifinal 2 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 70 81
Semifinal 4 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 59 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:37 AM 254 1421 6072 3196 5754 1730 68 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:25 AM 5012 3933 2403 6025 3196 1726 73 63
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 3966 3196 948 6321 6377 6672 65 76
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:48 PM 5468 6025 3937 2839 4513 3196 85 90
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1094 3478 7464 6957 3196 7724 48 72
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 7270 5544 1225 5679 3196 3506 22 23
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 2640 5762 6888 6214 3196 6565 38 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:08 PM 2655 6512 3196 3822 3215 6888 72 6
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 4795 3822 3196 4829 6899 5727 52 24
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:52 PM 4795 5679 7815 4534 6888 3196 47 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 6:45 PM 3196 6932 5727 3215 5919 6565 56 23
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:21 PM 2655 2059 587 3196 1225 5762 72 58
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:42 PM 6932 3680 2059 3196 587 4829 68 37
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 6932 1533 7763 3196 6729 3215 62 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6240 7270 3196 6214 1533 6729 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 5190 4935 6932 3196 2655 900 62 67
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 7443 3196 3229 4828 900 4561 55 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 6899 6332 3196 6502 2655 6894 39 67
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:24 PM 5727 4828 3196 6908 1225 3506 94 61
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5679 6888 2640 3680 6639 3196 23 64
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 6639 7890 6332 3196 6908 587 50 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 1225 7890 3196 5518 6932 5679 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4561 5762 7265 3196 2682 2640 60 62
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 6500 2642 3196 6502 7763 6729 77 56
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:16 PM 2059 5762 2642 3196 3506 4290 66 65
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 587 2655 1533 5607 900 3196 76 65
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 3506 7763 900 3196 4561 4828 63 74
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:08 PM 4291 3196 3459 3506 4828 7443 80 63
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:55 PM 6502 2059 3196 4291 3737 4534 76 61
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4935 3229 3196 6500 2640 7763 62 70
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 50 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 3506 5511 4795 2655 3196 7671 77 76
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 4534 3196 900 4935 4795 2642 77 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3196 4534 4291 6502 3459 4795 76 57
Quarterfinal 7 3196 4534 4291 6502 3459 4795 81 51
Semifinal 2 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 70 81
Semifinal 4 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 59 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:37 AM 254 1421 6072 3196 5754 1730 68 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:25 AM 5012 3933 2403 6025 3196 1726 73 63
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 3966 3196 948 6321 6377 6672 65 76
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:48 PM 5468 6025 3937 2839 4513 3196 85 90
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1094 3478 7464 6957 3196 7724 48 72
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 240
Rank: 5 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3196 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 37
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 56
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 147

If Team 3196 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---