Team Avatar Team 1533 - Triple Strange (2023)


2023 Robot: Athena
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ABCO/TE Connectivity/QualComm/Qorvo/Cross Company/HondaJet/ECG Robotics, Inc.&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 21 (46%) 25 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 61 21 (34%) 25 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/4 - 11:37 AM 8090 6502 1533 8833 7890 9000 36 63
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:28 PM 900 5727 5679 1533 9150 7890 94 81
Qualification 15   Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 8727 9000 1533 5679 587 6502 51 71
Qualification 18   Sat 3/4 - 2:53 PM 9005 6639 8727 1533 4935 3506 16 83
Qualification 23   Sat 3/4 - 3:44 PM 6639 1533 3196 4795 4290 4561 57 91
Qualification 27   Sat 3/4 - 4:17 PM 6004 3196 4290 2642 1533 6502 87 71
Qualification 32   Sat 3/4 - 4:58 PM 9298 900 4795 9005 1533 8429 89 63
Qualification 38   Sat 3/4 - 5:47 PM 1533 5511 5727 587 8727 9150 52 63
Qualification 42   Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 6932 8833 1533 4935 7890 3196 27 83
Qualification 45   Sun 3/5 - 9:40 AM 3506 6729 8727 1533 1225 9298 60 30
Qualification 49   Sun 3/5 - 10:15 AM 7890 9005 6888 4290 1533 5679 106 75
Qualification 55   Sun 3/5 - 11:19 AM 6729 900 1533 4290 587 5511 89 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sun 3/5 - 1:41 PM 8833 4795 587 9150 2642 1533 132 67
Match 5 (R2)   1533 2642 9150 9000 8727 6004 95 76
Match 10 (R3)   6639 5727 4561 9150 2642 1533 114 63

FNC District Mecklenburg County Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 7 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:04 AM 6639 8304 7270 9298 1533 9296 42 53
Qualification 7   Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 8833 4290 6932 5727 3459 1533 39 103
Qualification 10   Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5679 1533 6932 4290 6512 9005 63 60
Qualification 14   Sat 3/18 - 2:06 PM 8833 6639 6512 1533 1225 3506 54 89
Qualification 20   Sat 3/18 - 2:56 PM 1533 8030 6888 5727 5679 3459 87 105
Qualification 25   Sat 3/18 - 3:44 PM 3196 4935 1225 4829 1533 8727 36 115
Qualification 30   Sat 3/18 - 4:23 PM 8304 9005 5679 1533 9150 8833 78 79
Qualification 33   Sat 3/18 - 4:52 PM 4935 8304 1533 3506 8030 8833 78 74
Qualification 40   Sat 3/18 - 5:55 PM 1533 7270 9297 9198 9150 6214 38 40
Qualification 44   Sun 3/19 - 9:35 AM 6894 9296 1225 9005 9198 1533 31 117
Qualification 47   Sun 3/19 - 9:59 AM 6888 1533 6894 4829 7270 4290 107 75
Qualification 50   Sun 3/19 - 10:25 AM 9150 6932 8727 3196 4290 1533 76 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/1 - 10:52 AM 1533 4534 3506 9000 8738 587 108 100
Qualification 10   Sat 4/1 - 12:12 PM 3229 1533 4290 5518 8429 7763 100 73
Qualification 14   Sat 4/1 - 12:44 PM 4935 2059 900 5607 1533 4795 131 130
Qualification 23   Sat 4/1 - 2:55 PM 2642 3506 8757 1533 4828 5190 126 130
Qualification 31   Sat 4/1 - 4:01 PM 5160 2642 4829 7671 9198 1533 107 106
Qualification 38   Sat 4/1 - 4:54 PM 7443 587 4828 1533 900 435 92 145
Qualification 42   Sat 4/1 - 5:27 PM 1533 8757 9259 3229 9198 2642 85 109
Qualification 49   Sat 4/1 - 6:28 PM 5607 4290 9198 4561 3196 1533 105 103
Qualification 54   Sat 4/1 - 7:13 PM 6004 1533 2640 6502 7890 5190 99 133
Qualification 65   Sun 4/2 - 10:15 AM 6894 1533 5727 3196 6004 4534 125 96
Qualification 70   Sun 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4534 5727 8727 2059 7443 1533 148 126
Qualification 75   Sun 4/2 - 11:36 AM 8738 9005 1533 9150 4561 7443 104 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1533 2642 5160 2059 900 5518 128 155
Match 5 (R2)   8727 6502 4290 5160 2642 1533 136 139
Match 10 (R3)   8738 5607 4829 5160 2642 1533 117 161
Match 12 (R4)   1533 2642 5160 6894 5727 4561 105 76
Match 13 (R5)   4795 3506 6004 4935 2642 1533 172 96

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 78
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/20 - 9:52 AM 1533 6510 5724 4946 8575 2491 135 106
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 11:15 AM 1533 9293 3527 6081 5406 2054 74 194
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:33 PM 4795 1533 9287 4613 1038 1922 145 146
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:43 PM 9135 6424 1533 4091 3035 9079 133 122
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 6:05 PM 2438 3390 4226 2659 2363 1533 119 175
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:25 AM 4206 7769 230 2438 1533 3414 178 155
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 10:16 AM 3082 870 2073 1533 4272 2767 150 179
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 11:27 AM 3641 5472 2412 125 2445 1533 174 157
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:20 PM 4201 3647 321 1533 203 5422 164 132
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 1138 1533 3647 1477 2333 2264 172 165
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 201
Rank: 9 of 39175 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1533 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 38
FNC District Mecklenburg County Event 41
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 24

If Team 1533 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 69
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 161
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 139
Level 9 Random Sort ---