Team 3669 - RoboKnights (2022)


2022 Robot: Barbara
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ram Mechanical/Ripon Christian Schools/Composite Envisions/Festo&Ripon Christian

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 14 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 1:53 AM 3669 3189 1662 6918 3257 8048 34 35
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 4904 8033 5419 687 2204 3669 71 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:23 AM 4904 5274 1160 2288 3669 8033 45 66
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 6619 5700 2551 5419 3669 1160 62 81
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:50 PM 3669 1458 2367 1662 2551 3257 31 61
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:54 PM 6981 687 3598 4643 2035 3669 16 34
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:55 PM 3669 6662 701 1072 7667 8404 47 76
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 1:51 AM 2035 8020 7419 1836 1678 3669 39 126
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 254 6918 8091 7419 3669 751 108 29
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 5458 254 3669 2288 1836 5728 118 44
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 2551 3669 8091 7539 5458 766 51 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7157 973 8020 1662 3669 2288 129 55
Quarterfinal 7   7157 973 8020 1662 3669 2288 144 79

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3863 2584 5137 1538 3669 3925 78 79
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:10 AM 6060 3328 3669 4160 6989 2659 35 29
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2584 2658 1538 3669 2659 4414 66 54
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 5526 2404 3309 2429 3669 3491 41 53
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3669 5818 6072 3491 5430 5869 52 10
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 3647 5012 4079 7607 3309 3669 79 50
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 6560 3669 5137 7607 5012 2584 56 34
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 1700 5526 6305 3669 3863 5869 50 47
Qualification 52 Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 6060 6072 5199 5430 968 3669 97 27
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 3669 5199 1572 3328 2658 5526 97 34
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 399 3647 3669 5869 4160 1572 96 51
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:58 AM 5137 5818 1572 4079 3669 1700 88 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 129 75
Quarterfinal 7   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 94 69