Team Avatar Team 3984 - Topper Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Jenny
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: John Deere/Johnson City School System/Johnson City Honda/Eastman Chemical Company/Energy Systems Group/BAE Systems/Fastenal/Lowe's/Home Depot&Science Hill High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 31 10 (32%) 10 (32%) 0 (0%)

Team 3984's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:33 AM 7165 3984 3260 3504 5413 4121 66 83
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:00 AM 6936 3324 6834 3984 4611 1732 42 134
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 1:13 PM 7111 3984 3324 6032 3201 7165 35 116
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 5811 9097 554 3984 3484 4085 85 52
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 2:58 PM 4601 5492 3984 5667 451 4504 64 22
Qualification 48   Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 3193 3492 695 2399 128 3984 133 92
Qualification 56   Fri 3/17 - 5:01 PM 325 2783 2051 7515 3984 6032 95 64
Qualification 61   Fri 3/17 - 5:36 PM 3140 6032 4145 5413 2603 3984 70 92
Qualification 68   Sat 3/18 - 9:46 AM 1014 4028 1038 3984 695 3814 111 122
Qualification 78   Sat 3/18 - 11:07 AM 6834 1317 3984 2614 7515 3260 101 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   325 1787 3984 4467 2603 554 130 107
Match 7 (R2)   1708 695 1732 325 1787 3984 141 140
Match 9 (R3)   325 1787 3984 2614 2252 1317 147 124
Match 12 (R4)   1038 3201 7165 325 1787 3984 140 132

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/31 - 9:34 AM 63 3140 3984 3824 108 5744 107 79
Qualification 9   Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 7516 6302 4265 3984 7072 3824 48 90
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 10:56 AM 3821 4462 8214 3984 4306 4020 101 109
Qualification 21   Fri 3/31 - 1:24 PM 5744 7072 4013 4576 108 3984 43 103
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 2:35 PM 1466 3984 1730 4630 4576 8841 99 81
Qualification 38   Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 6517 3821 3984 8214 2856 801 79 85
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 4:52 PM 4504 3984 2641 2614 2451 3653 64 120
Qualification 46   Sat 4/1 - 8:50 AM 3824 4504 1466 4013 3492 3984 75 73
Qualification 55   Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 3984 4630 2451 3821 3966 2393 105 61
Qualification 59   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 5005 325 2451 2856 3984 4265 127 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   3140 4265 3984 8214 108 63 147 128
Match 7 (R2)   6517 2451 1730 3984 4265 3140 146 132
Match 9 (R3)   3140 4265 3984 2383 801 7525 152 135
Match 12 (R4)   63 108 8214 3984 4265 3140 126 129
Match 13 (R5)   3821 325 4020 3984 4265 3140 113 143
Final 1   1730 2451 6517 3984 4265 3140 158 144
Final 2   1730 2451 6517 3984 4265 3140 149 139