Team Avatar Team 4020 - Cyber Tribe (2023)


2023 Robot: The Good Steward
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The James & Laura Rogers Foundation/Kingsport City Schools/Dobyns-Bennett Career & Technical Education/Marsh Living Trust/Eastman Chemical Company/Kiwanis Club of Kingsport, TN/Tri-City Extrusion/TVA Credit Union/Alpha Metallurgical Resources/Cardinal Glass/East Tennessee Mutual Insurance Company/Vic Davis Construction, Inc./Jeff McLain Heating & Cooling/Chamber of Commerce/Powell Valley National Bank/Lowe's/Chef's & Dobyns Bennett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 23 (77%) 7 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 39 23 (59%) 7 (18%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/17 - 9:59 AM 3140 4020 1732 1014 7515 4269 134 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/17 - 10:52 AM 5667 7515 7111 4020 5413 2252 50 94
Qualification 20   Fri 3/17 - 11:36 AM 4145 3492 2399 1038 4020 6964 71 94
Qualification 28   Fri 3/17 - 1:41 PM 4121 4601 6964 1708 4020 695 66 127
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 2:42 PM 2603 3484 4020 3814 3260 6834 118 47
Qualification 44   Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 554 4020 451 4504 3140 4028 98 96
Qualification 57   Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 5492 6936 3193 2614 4269 4020 31 126
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 9:12 AM 144 3260 4020 4085 3324 2051 119 43
Qualification 74   Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 4467 144 5413 4020 3504 1787 109 136
Qualification 80 Sat 3/18 - 11:21 AM 3201 695 3504 4020 6936 6032 128 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3504 4028 4020 5413 4145 3814 125 62
Match 8 (R2)   3504 4028 4020 144 2399 4611 134 129
Match 11 (R4)   1708 695 1732 4020 4028 3504 120 192
Final 1   3504 4028 4020 1732 695 1708 127 150
Final 2 3504 4028 4020 1732 695 1708 129 137

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/31 - 8:58 AM 2383 4020 2451 801 8841 6302 136 82
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 10:56 AM 3821 4462 8214 3984 4306 4020 101 109
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 1:01 PM 1730 2641 2614 4462 4265 4020 106 128
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 7516 1730 4020 2451 6517 3140 122 135
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 3:10 PM 7072 2856 3966 4504 4020 9152 39 114
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 3:46 PM 4020 5005 4630 7525 5744 9152 65 80
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 4630 4265 1466 4020 3824 325 109 130
Qualification 49   Sat 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5744 4020 3821 3653 2383 5492 105 101
Qualification 54   Sat 4/1 - 10:03 AM 4020 7072 6517 63 4013 3824 86 84
Qualification 60   Sat 4/1 - 11:06 AM 3824 3653 3492 2393 4020 4576 109 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3821 325 4020 2383 801 7525 151 128
Match 8 (R2)   3821 325 4020 2614 1466 4504 146 118
Match 11 (R4)   1730 2451 6517 4020 325 3821 164 153
Match 13 (R5)   3821 325 4020 3984 4265 3140 113 143

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6823 694 4020 604 5419 2489 151 94
Qualification 24   Thu 4/20 - 11:39 AM 1414 4020 1506 4779 360 597 150 107
Qualification 38   Thu 4/20 - 2:31 PM 3679 4020 2656 4693 1983 910 141 108
Qualification 52   Thu 4/20 - 4:15 PM 5409 4020 3655 9007 6420 987 164 138
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 3374 2240 5505 2635 6352 4020 111 104
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:36 AM 1241 1923 3604 4020 9022 5024 169 124
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 10:43 AM 9076 5089 2974 930 9125 4020 119 162
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 1:30 PM 469 1599 319 4175 587 4020 149 115
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:31 PM 3937 6672 5411 4020 1072 2403 154 121
Qualification 128   Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 6865 176 2230 4020 4039 1745 121 172
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023