Team 4028 - The Beak Squad (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Ethicon/Gold Medal Products/Honeyewell Intellegrated/Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy/Community Supporters&Chca-Martha S Lindner High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 22 (73%) 8 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 47 22 (47%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/17 - 9:02 AM 2783 1787 2252 325 4028 3201 93 107
Qualification 9   Fri 3/17 - 10:06 AM 2783 6834 4028 9097 144 451 94 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:18 AM 144 4028 4121 3484 2051 3193 117 44
Qualification 27   Fri 3/17 - 1:34 PM 1317 3504 2399 4028 4611 2603 102 131
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 554 6032 4028 2252 6964 2614 108 124
Qualification 44   Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 554 4020 451 4504 3140 4028 98 96
Qualification 52   Fri 3/17 - 4:32 PM 1708 4028 5667 2603 3201 5811 102 113
Qualification 60   Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 1038 1732 4601 4028 2252 3484 96 134
Qualification 68   Sat 3/18 - 9:46 AM 1014 4028 1038 3984 695 3814 111 122
Qualification 77   Sat 3/18 - 11:00 AM 7111 4145 325 4028 4085 3492 60 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3504 4028 4020 5413 4145 3814 125 62
Match 8 (R2)   3504 4028 4020 144 2399 4611 134 129
Match 11 (R4)   1708 695 1732 4020 4028 3504 120 192
Final 1   3504 4028 4020 1732 695 1708 127 150
Final 2 3504 4028 4020 1732 695 1708 129 137

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/31 - 9:32 AM 4028 120 1405 8718 2252 2603 141 103
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:11 AM 48 8145 3324 4028 8243 1507 68 129
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 11:50 AM 695 4028 2399 1308 1507 4601 164 74
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:15 PM 4145 291 5740 48 4028 4611 89 147
Qualification 38   Fri 3/31 - 2:52 PM 4145 4028 7460 2783 5413 5847 128 111
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 3:45 PM 6964 5667 4028 2632 451 8713 137 23
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 4:49 PM 4121 6916 3201 5413 8222 4028 91 114
Qualification 64   Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 8140 8222 4269 4028 8713 6421 39 131
Qualification 75   Sat 4/1 - 10:30 AM 3201 3324 4028 3777 7885 9075 167 44
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 11:06 AM 4028 1551 2010 6964 3814 695 104 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5667 4028 695 8096 2228 8222 180 137
Match 7 (R2)   5667 4028 695 2783 6181 2399 160 144
Match 11 (R4)   5667 4028 695 3173 2252 120 176 153
Final 1 5667 4028 695 48 3201 4611 0 141
Final 2   5667 4028 695 48 3201 4611 181 132
Final Tiebreaker   5667 4028 695 48 3201 4611 165 120

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/20 - 9:55 AM 4028 624 3256 5635 1561 6002 147 151
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:04 AM 2106 118 27 1619 4028 33 158 162
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:34 PM 1577 4028 2457 4373 9101 4476 194 158
Qualification 46   Thu 4/20 - 3:54 PM 4028 2905 5045 5232 3663 8724 82 175
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 5:05 PM 1884 9148 1768 2687 8729 4028 105 165
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 6:32 PM 3130 7563 834 2202 7174 4028 139 151
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4362 5809 4028 972 4 687 163 184
Qualification 97   Fri 4/21 - 12:00 PM 9180 3015 8159 4028 687 2506 113 158
Qualification 109   Fri 4/21 - 2:23 PM 9059 33 4903 5993 4028 7211 139 130
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 5:02 PM 6328 3459 78 1700 4028 1884 147 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   33 2607 4028 972 8085 6328 200 163
Match 8 (R2)   6036 78 118 4028 2607 33 173 209
Match 11 (R4)   624 1577 1574 4028 2607 33 188 204
Final 1   33 2607 4028 972 6328 8085 192 155
Final 2   33 2607 4028 972 6328 687 179 207
Final Tiebreaker   33 2607 4028 972 6328 8085 150 179

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/7 - 11:39 AM 33 4096 6045 3176 4028 2614 140 175
Qualification 20 Fri 7/7 - 12:57 PM 4028 1746 461 1706 384 3184 165 176
Qualification 31 Fri 7/7 - 2:52 PM 4270 2056 3357 4028 325 4499 190 151
Qualification 45 Fri 7/7 - 4:40 PM 5166 4678 4028 245 118 195 166 203
Qualification 55 Fri 7/7 - 6:00 PM 5010 5712 469 3940 6081 4028 177 188
Qualification 62 Fri 7/7 - 6:49 PM 4028 4635 3538 818 4607 1923 105 154
Qualification 72 Sat 7/8 - 8:55 AM 7211 2539 4039 7457 3641 4028 190 196
Qualification 90 Sat 7/8 - 11:11 AM 11 5166 2767 3175 4028 1731 172 200
Qualification 99 Sat 7/8 - 12:11 PM 587 4028 3683 3176 51 9312 183 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4028 111 930 118 1690 4143 206 149
Match 7 (R2) 2910 7457 2056 930 111 4028 205 203
Match 9 (R3) 4028 111 930 2481 1706 4678 202 210