Team Avatar Team 6032 - Pirate Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: DoDSTEM/South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce/3M/Reynolds Machinery/Insignia/Gene Haas Foundation/BAE Systems/Intuitive Foundation/Precision Automation and Robotics&West Carrollton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 6032's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 8:53 AM 144 1038 4085 1317 6032 5492 81 77
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 10:19 AM 7165 5811 3484 6032 3492 1708 44 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 1:13 PM 7111 3984 3324 6032 3201 7165 35 116
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 2:04 PM 3260 6032 2252 451 3193 1014 120 33
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 554 6032 4028 2252 6964 2614 108 124
Qualification 43   Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 3814 1787 9097 3484 4121 6032 108 64
Qualification 56   Fri 3/17 - 5:01 PM 325 2783 2051 7515 3984 6032 95 64
Qualification 61   Fri 3/17 - 5:36 PM 3140 6032 4145 5413 2603 3984 70 92
Qualification 75   Sat 3/18 - 10:44 AM 6032 5667 3324 4504 2399 4269 74 94
Qualification 80 Sat 3/18 - 11:21 AM 3201 695 3504 4020 6936 6032 128 101
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional presented by Argo AI

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 930 8222 1787 1781 6032 1559 160 105
Qualification 13   Fri 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6032 3193 3954 3260 378 4150 122 118
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2656 9139 1781 120 4085 6032 49 112
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 1:58 PM 8243 9022 6032 8140 1708 4085 34 87
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 2:39 PM 6032 3181 7515 3504 8243 677 78 42
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 4027 2638 59 3171 6032 8393 145 150
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 5:04 PM 6032 1591 7165 48 3954 2051 139 113
Qualification 61   Sat 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2172 4991 4050 8222 6032 8145 113 62
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 10:54 AM 2172 8705 6032 9022 9004 3484 77 103
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 11:57 AM 8393 7274 7165 9139 3484 6032 127 85
Playoff Matches