Team Avatar Team 2383 - Ninjineers (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: American Heritage School/Motorola Solutions/Boca Bearing/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida&American Heritage

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 26 (62%) 16 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 52 26 (50%) 16 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:53 AM 7403 7500 695 2383 5557 7652 105 62
Qualification 11   Fri 3/3 - 10:59 AM 8817 180 2383 695 4065 179 60 136
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:45 AM 8104 108 5557 7500 9040 2383 67 66
Qualification 20   Fri 3/3 - 12:39 PM 9040 744 179 2641 2383 4206 57 69
Qualification 28   Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 2383 6686 5410 348 8791 3932 41 26
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 3:06 PM 11 3627 2383 9040 5410 348 67 38
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 3:42 PM 3653 2383 5472 4206 6686 108 134 65
Qualification 44   Fri 3/3 - 4:58 PM 8581 2383 4065 179 7652 2152 93 100
Qualification 47   Fri 3/3 - 5:30 PM 7833 2152 1744 2383 3173 79 20 108
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 2152 5557 744 348 2383 108 54 75
Qualification 58   Sat 3/4 - 10:00 AM 695 744 2383 7500 7833 3173 104 57
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 11:23 AM 2383 2152 8791 3627 4592 5557 63 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4592 4065 108 7403 2383 59 69 68
Match 6 (R2)   79 1523 744 7403 2383 59 38 76
Match 9 (R3)   8817 3173 11 7403 2383 59 87 61

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/17 - 8:58 AM 2383 179 4622 8324 1523 8057 93 48
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:15 AM 801 233 2383 5145 179 180 59 86
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 1:10 PM 1592 2383 3627 8753 6322 4024 78 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 2:09 PM 4118 6473 1622 1744 5872 2383 88 60
Qualification 42   Fri 3/17 - 3:19 PM 1557 8841 9284 2383 59 744 91 82
Qualification 50   Fri 3/17 - 4:20 PM 386 2383 6722 7431 5842 1369 83 81
Qualification 61   Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 2383 9279 86 79 5557 7442 92 81
Qualification 72   Sat 3/18 - 12:37 PM 1744 8817 21 1369 2383 5412 110 70
Qualification 78   Sat 3/18 - 10:50 AM 59 2797 5412 8791 5472 2383 67 92
Qualification 88   Sat 3/18 - 12:08 PM 1592 2425 6402 4091 4562 2383 56 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 1:54 PM 1902 180 179 744 2383 5842 128 102
Match 5 (R2)   5842 2383 744 386 8817 1622 93 87
Match 10 (R3)   7431 8841 3932 744 2383 5842 99 114
Match 12 (R4)   5842 2383 744 4118 86 1592 123 125

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/31 - 8:58 AM 2383 4020 2451 801 8841 6302 136 82
Qualification 12   Fri 3/31 - 10:49 AM 108 6517 2383 3492 4630 2393 124 78
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 11:45 AM 9152 3821 7516 2383 4504 63 81 112
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 2:05 PM 2641 9152 2383 4504 7525 4265 61 123
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 3:18 PM 2383 801 3824 2641 6517 3653 96 87
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 4:03 PM 2614 3966 4013 3492 3140 2383 66 112
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 4013 2383 4576 4306 7516 5005 104 50
Qualification 49   Sat 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5744 4020 3821 3653 2383 5492 105 101
Qualification 53   Sat 4/1 - 9:56 AM 5744 2856 5492 1466 2383 325 93 150
Qualification 58   Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 1466 63 8214 7072 2383 4306 124 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3821 325 4020 2383 801 7525 151 128
Match 6 (R2)   7525 801 2383 3492 8841 4462 120 94
Match 9 (R3)   3140 4265 3984 2383 801 7525 152 135

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:02 AM 5801 1678 3996 2714 1622 2383 152 116
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5557 836 3229 7197 4481 2383 111 143
Qualification 35   Thu 4/20 - 2:54 PM 2383 5010 1902 2771 3603 157 157 110
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 4:53 PM 9097 1318 3467 9105 2383 2630 144 155
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 6:10 PM 4786 8033 5586 2910 2337 2383 175 149
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 1708 5985 3005 2383 59 4571 149 158
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:40 AM 2383 7451 4381 401 2551 2614 158 123
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 1:32 PM 1165 3534 1690 948 2383 2881 225 126
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5199 2383 702 3536 6722 3476 103 197
Qualification 128   Fri 4/21 - 5:28 PM 968 3539 2383 7657 6800 599 129 170
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023