Team Avatar Team 801 - Horsepower (2023)


2023 Robot: Adam
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Kerschner Family /Hall Family Foundation/W&J Construction/Brevard Public Schools/Axient/Georgianna /Brevard County Fire Rescue Station 43/Jacobs Technology/Lockheed Martin/ERC/All Points Logistics/Crest Cleaners/Deck Four Innovation/KAM Technologies/Ivey's Construction/BrightAI/Excell Coatings Inc./Alro Steel/Bansbach Easylift/Surveillance Technologies/ST6 Hydro Cutting & Edgewood Jr Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 801's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/17 - 9:21 AM 5412 1744 1622 5145 801 8841 27 82
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:15 AM 801 233 2383 5145 179 180 59 86
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:32 AM 233 5557 6722 801 5412 386 126 66
Qualification 28   Fri 3/17 - 1:24 PM 5557 9284 801 6527 4091 3242 94 23
Qualification 38   Fri 3/17 - 2:49 PM 8753 3932 6402 801 7442 3242 86 60
Qualification 46   Fri 3/17 - 3:51 PM 1523 801 8753 3932 8057 5472 78 118
Qualification 55   Fri 3/17 - 4:59 PM 4562 6473 4024 8324 4091 801 49 55
Qualification 71   Sat 3/18 - 9:50 AM 801 1056 59 4013 1592 86 84 93
Qualification 79   Sat 3/18 - 10:57 AM 79 1557 801 21 1056 1369 77 56
Qualification 86   Sat 3/18 - 11:54 AM 4118 801 6743 59 5842 8817 109 120
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/31 - 8:58 AM 2383 4020 2451 801 8841 6302 136 82
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:08 AM 2614 9152 2856 5492 4576 801 70 94
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 325 7072 4630 801 2393 6517 92 49
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 5492 2393 6302 801 5005 4013 45 61
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 3:18 PM 2383 801 3824 2641 6517 3653 96 87
Qualification 38   Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 6517 3821 3984 8214 2856 801 79 85
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 3140 801 108 8214 6302 3966 123 56
Qualification 50   Sat 4/1 - 9:26 AM 801 2451 7072 6517 2614 63 104 101
Qualification 56   Sat 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3653 9152 801 1730 3140 4462 93 118
Qualification 63   Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 3966 801 7525 4462 4013 7516 106 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3821 325 4020 2383 801 7525 151 128
Match 6 (R2)   7525 801 2383 3492 8841 4462 120 94
Match 9 (R3)   3140 4265 3984 2383 801 7525 152 135