Team Avatar Team 571 - Team Paragon (2023)


2023 Robot: Reddy Kilowatt
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Town of Windsor Connecticut/RTX-Raytheon&Windsor High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 46 15 (33%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 571's 2023 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Western NE Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:05 AM 1991 176 571 2370 5112 4987 98 104
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 11:50 AM 1699 1735 1071 571 175 5112 80 75
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 12:29 PM 571 1699 8604 1740 61 1071 65 117
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 2:52 PM 663 571 3654 1740 2168 7907 69 81
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 3:31 PM 3654 1740 7674 571 228 2168 117 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:12 PM 2370 1740 1027 7127 571 6620 93 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:58 PM 1735 8709 6620 2523 571 177 56 90
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:10 PM 176 1027 9096 4987 6723 571 113 21
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 7:08 PM 6895 2523 3182 2370 7674 571 46 98
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:52 AM 7674 2168 5112 8709 1027 571 49 73
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:23 AM 195 571 7907 1071 6723 8709 83 56
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:59 AM 571 1071 9096 2370 7153 178 61 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 177 1740 571 1735 3654 181 128 102
Match 8 (R2) 177 1740 571 467 1699 228 117 96
Match 11 (R4) 8604 195 176 571 1740 177 160 128
Match 13 (R5) 177 1740 571 467 1699 228 126 121
Final 1 8604 195 176 571 1740 177 168 119
Final 2 8604 195 176 571 1740 177 156 108

NE District Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 7 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:26 AM 195 571 7869 230 5856 155 112 117
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 1:01 PM 2712 6723 571 5746 7760 9193 66 44
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:21 PM 230 7869 558 3634 8889 571 90 82
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 2:54 PM 7407 230 1027 9216 4572 571 124 72
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:00 PM 2064 95 1991 571 1071 3146 73 88
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:32 PM 7694 3634 999 571 6346 3182 89 104
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 6:38 PM 7694 571 5142 178 1699 3634 99 94
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 7:31 PM 236 999 8167 571 7407 2064 117 93
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:34 AM 7869 5746 4628 999 571 2170 58 121
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:13 AM 9193 9056 571 178 3323 9216 61 76
Qualification 73 Sun 4/2 - 11:22 AM 571 3464 3323 1699 8085 2712 99 120
Qualification 80 Sun 4/2 - 12:21 PM 1124 4572 195 8085 571 5746 85 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 558 2170 1058 571 1699 8889 132 145
Match 7 (R2) 7694 230 195 571 1699 8889 156 109
Match 9 (R3) 8889 1699 571 1071 236 5746 118 95
Match 12 (R4) 999 1991 7407 571 1699 8889 125 112

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 2:43 PM 1922 1735 8567 1247 177 571 123 119
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 4:40 PM 175 4041 9055 571 1740 2342 102 123
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 5:50 PM 571 6933 501 178 95 4909 93 162
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 8:53 AM 2170 571 8023 230 8046 6933 69 154
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:43 AM 2423 571 8046 1058 509 176 138 124
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 1247 467 1768 571 88 1757 115 155
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 12:10 PM 4041 1073 571 1247 131 1699 140 79
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 1:39 PM 166 2067 4048 131 1153 571 171 142
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:56 PM 4906 571 2713 1735 2423 88 142 131
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:45 PM 9055 571 166 1729 4906 138 113 122
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 4:28 PM 138 58 6328 571 716 176 159 134
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1153 716 3467 138 61 571 138 93
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 77 of 227 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 571 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 32
NE District Hartford Event 25
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division 33

If Team 571 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 27
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 155
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2023 CT FRC CAS/CIAC State Championship

  June 24 to June 24, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/24 - 9:25 AM 8167 228 571 8085 178 2170 118 109
Qualification 6 Sat 6/24 - 10:15 AM 571 176 5746 228 3654 7153 114 103
Qualification 9 Sat 6/24 - 10:54 AM 571 155 177 178 3654 176 144 86
Qualification 13 Sat 6/24 - 11:27 AM 3182 1740 571 176 177 8889 88 147
Qualification 18 Sat 6/24 - 12:19 PM 3146 3182 3654 2067 571 195 117 145
Qualification 21 Sat 6/24 - 2:41 PM 155 228 3182 3146 571 8085 100 114
Qualification 27 Sat 6/24 - 2:24 PM 1071 1740 8167 8889 7694 571 110 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 1740 176 3654 155 571 178 3 0
Match 5 (R2) 237 8167 228 155 571 178 127 101