Team 501 - The PowerKnights (2023)


2023 Robot: Cubert
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: AC Trust/NH Department of Education/Louis P. Cote Inc./Stu, Sam & Lexxie/L3/Harris/TCI/FIRST NH/Heritage Helps Foundation/Macy Industries/BAE Systems/Serge Marchesseault Memorial Fund&4-H&Goffstown High School&Manchester High School-West

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 10 (31%) 21 (66%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 10 (23%) 21 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 13 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 5:54 AM 1307 8023 501 6690 2876 1277 54 30
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 6:36 AM 501 1922 8708 1831 138 131 47 55
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 7:37 AM 6161 238 4925 1512 3451 501 60 77
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 8:48 AM 467 501 6762 1922 811 7913 53 68
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 3566 6762 3467 5687 501 138 93 93
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 10:22 AM 4564 1512 5491 131 7314 501 81 60
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 11:13 AM 8023 467 6763 501 4041 3566 67 78
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 11:43 AM 131 1058 467 501 4925 6933 79 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 501 95 4041 1073 8724 238 94 126
Match 6 (R2) 501 95 4041 2876 8708 7913 95 76
Match 9 (R3) 138 6933 467 501 95 4041 95 103
Match 12 (R4) 131 6763 4564 4041 95 501 68 111
Match 13 (R5) 238 8724 1073 4041 95 501 92 79

NE District UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 20 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:14 AM 6367 9101 58 1474 501 3597 75 68
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:50 AM 131 3451 509 69 2342 501 78 83
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:45 PM 6153 501 4473 1247 7674 4564 83 87
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 2:21 PM 501 172 1831 2342 1512 811 44 109
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:20 PM 8410 3451 501 2648 6762 6329 101 108
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 3:55 PM 501 4546 4906 1350 8410 172 81 86
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 5:26 PM 9055 7913 3451 6367 501 4034 61 50
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 5:52 PM 8046 69 6367 6324 501 7674 95 84
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 6:20 PM 501 6762 811 4546 6329 4034 73 108
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 9:52 AM 501 4564 8046 4546 1099 5265 126 83
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:31 AM 3597 1729 1831 2648 1247 501 75 101
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 11:17 AM 7314 6153 1721 6895 1099 501 94 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 501 131 58 4473 6153 8410 143 105
Match 7 (R2) 7913 6329 133 58 131 501 164 109
Match 9 (R3) 501 131 58 1247 172 2648 115 98
Match 12 (R4) 4564 2342 9055 58 131 501 108 135
Match 13 (R5) 4906 319 8046 58 131 501 102 134
Final 1 7913 6329 133 58 131 501 156 130
Final 2 7913 6329 133 58 131 501 159 119

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 3:33 PM 501 1768 4906 6328 8023 1058 68 136
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 4:23 PM 61 501 88 1073 1768 2067 97 145
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 5:02 PM 467 501 138 2713 178 2423 130 51
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 5:50 PM 571 6933 501 178 95 4909 93 162
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 9:08 AM 3467 177 1699 501 175 178 152 66
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 10:13 AM 246 1729 1153 1922 3467 501 151 137
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 12:02 PM 1153 58 501 467 9055 2170 97 99
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 1:47 PM 1735 8046 58 1729 1073 501 151 115
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 2:27 PM 2342 509 166 6328 501 2170 106 117
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 4041 1699 716 501 1740 8023 110 124
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 4:00 PM 175 61 1740 2713 501 95 125 154
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 501 1058 1247 1729 4909 4048 108 137
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 79
Rank: 79 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 501 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 27
NE District UNH Event 37
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division 15

If Team 501 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 33
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 143
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 137
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mayhem In Merrimack

  September 23 to September 23, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 9:12 AM 1721 501 78 131 319 5813 99 122
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 10:00 AM 501 157 8708 1735 1058 166 98 76
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:33 AM 501 1922 1058 157 238 1073 80 98
Qualification 15 Sat 9/23 - 10:58 AM 166 501 131 1922 157 2713 100 98
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 11:22 AM 9999 246 501 166 2342 157 84 128
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 12:26 PM 1073 5813 246 5962 4546 501 108 72
Playoff Matches