Team 1768 - Nashoba Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: SynQor/Boston Scientific/Raytheon&Nashoba Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 42 (72%) 13 (22%) 3 (5%)
Playoff 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 80 42 (53%) 13 (16%) 3 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:21 AM 61 6731 5000 4908 1768 2342 47 106
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:22 PM 175 78 2262 1965 1768 88 77 98
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 2:05 PM 2342 8013 157 1768 78 2648 86 129
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 2:44 PM 8013 1768 4908 8604 6153 7407 112 112
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 3:18 PM 157 125 1474 1768 6153 69 88 88
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:14 PM 9055 175 1768 2713 4908 8604 89 63
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 5:01 PM 61 7407 1768 4906 3719 6153 135 55
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:35 PM 126 4473 1768 1965 1474 4906 107 28
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 6:16 PM 2648 1965 9055 3314 1768 5962 25 83
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:34 AM 1474 175 126 1768 8604 5000 49 123
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:20 AM 125 88 78 1768 9286 4473 101 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 12:11 PM 2262 2713 1768 3314 61 4473 132 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 1:59 PM 2262 1768 125 5000 157 69 110 83
Match 7 (R2) 2262 1768 125 5962 2713 6153 89 106
Match 9 (R3) 2262 1768 125 61 2648 4906 51 104

NE District North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:28 AM 1768 7822 2876 4546 5459 5563 78 57
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:01 PM 3958 138 4311 2262 1768 3623 88 95
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 12:54 PM 88 5962 1965 1768 3958 6201 117 64
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:02 PM 1721 5813 1768 3467 5347 133 123 123
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:06 PM 1721 5422 2262 8724 138 1768 71 147
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 4:50 PM 4761 6161 3323 58 1768 4546 53 113
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:18 PM 97 2876 5735 172 348 1768 85 99
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 5:57 PM 1768 3323 4311 5735 1729 5422 114 66
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 6:50 PM 4176 1768 3205 58 6201 4169 116 73
Qualification 67 Sun 3/19 - 10:19 AM 4176 3623 1721 1729 1768 1073 31 123
Qualification 71 Sun 3/19 - 10:55 AM 4905 4169 4176 4761 5459 1768 58 91
Qualification 79 Sun 3/19 - 11:55 AM 1768 5563 1965 2084 172 4311 106 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1768 88 6201 5563 4905 58 130 93
Match 8 (R2) 1768 88 6201 1153 1729 1073 116 132
Match 10 (R3) 1768 88 6201 5459 8724 2876 123 120
Match 12 (R4) 1768 88 4311 138 5813 5735 134 124
Match 13 (R5) 1073 1729 1153 4311 88 1768 77 104
Final 1 1721 3467 133 4311 88 1768 134 134
Final 2 1721 3467 133 4311 88 1768 139 145
Final Tiebreaker 1721 3467 133 4311 88 1768 151 155

NE District WPI Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:24 AM 7153 6690 5422 2370 1768 839 59 114
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 12:58 PM 1735 7795 1768 157 9101 4048 118 102
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:19 PM 348 2370 2523 157 1768 3958 84 91
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:23 PM 4905 126 6328 1768 8567 9096 100 139
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 1768 4048 2423 6763 1757 190 123 96
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:55 PM 716 6324 1768 7795 839 173 132 48
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:51 PM 1768 1277 9101 6690 3958 8567 124 69
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 7:15 PM 1100 3623 1757 8544 1768 5491 127 111
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 8:00 PM 7907 166 8544 3205 1768 4034 108 138
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:02 AM 1768 6333 7907 716 2168 1277 122 93
Qualification 71 Sun 4/2 - 10:44 AM 9096 2370 4987 3623 190 1768 94 113
Qualification 76 Sun 4/2 - 11:27 AM 1757 126 1768 6690 7127 7907 150 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 4/2 - 2:03 PM 1768 126 6328 1277 157 4048 175 103
Match 7 (R2) 1768 126 6328 3205 348 4905 138 141
Match 9 (R3) 1768 126 6328 2423 6324 1735 159 73
Match 12 (R4) 2370 6763 1757 6328 126 1768 149 146

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 39 21 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 3:33 PM 501 1768 4906 6328 8023 1058 68 136
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 4:23 PM 61 501 88 1073 1768 2067 97 145
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 5:10 PM 1922 1768 1729 2067 2170 8567 165 90
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 6:09 PM 1073 4906 1153 176 2713 1768 126 149
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 9:36 AM 1735 2170 131 58 1768 61 181 132
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 1247 467 1768 571 88 1757 115 155
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 230 1058 1922 1768 88 716 164 137
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 1:07 PM 1768 3467 1740 2342 4909 2713 195 147
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 2:04 PM 8023 8567 1768 1740 138 177 148 152
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 246 178 1247 1768 8046 6328 80 162
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 1768 175 4909 4048 2423 4041 129 123
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 6:02 PM 176 166 8567 95 1699 1768 163 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 1768 3467 166 230 95 2067 173 188
Match 5 (R2) 138 4048 1153 166 3467 1768 142 178
Match 10 (R3) 8046 1058 88 166 3467 1768 153 194
Match 12 (R4) 1768 3467 166 230 95 2067 176 180

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:02 AM 687 324 6328 1481 1768 2582 168 179
Qualification 25   Thu 4/20 - 12:58 PM 624 862 1768 6036 3322 5809 175 151
Qualification 34   Thu 4/20 - 2:14 PM 7444 6002 1481 1768 7563 8729 116 129
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 3:39 PM 33 1768 3061 2056 9067 1561 177 194
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 5:05 PM 1884 9148 1768 2687 8729 4028 105 165
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:45 AM 4476 9059 5232 1768 111 4 96 173
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 10:15 AM 3256 1768 78 70 8085 2905 137 145
Qualification 94   Fri 4/21 - 11:31 AM 2457 9038 2875 3663 3459 1768 130 124
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 120 8159 2220 1768 7174 6078 128 167
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 4:14 PM 1768 2847 9134 548 27 1189 158 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1561 3663 111 1768 1577 624 166 190
Match 7 (R2)   4362 1619 1102 1768 1577 624 174 189
Match 13 (R5)   624 1577 1768 972 6328 687 200 200

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 223
Rank: 18 of 227 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1768 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 43
NE District North Shore Event 63
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division 117

If Team 1768 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 51
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 194
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 178
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/18 - 9:33 AM 58 172 5459 1073 1768 7314 20 60
Qualification 8   Sat 2/18 - 10:14 AM 2423 172 1768 1058 157 3467 53 87
Qualification 12   Sat 2/18 - 10:49 AM 8724 9101 1073 1768 166 4905 37 89
Qualification 20   Sat 2/18 - 12:03 PM 1729 1512 1768 4041 4909 238 45 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


BattleCry@WPI 23

  June 2 to June 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/3 - 10:18 AM 238 1768 4048 4467 333 4041 123 103
Qualification 13 Sat 6/3 - 11:20 AM 1768 694 2262 157 558 238 128 97
Qualification 23 Sat 6/3 - 1:31 PM 175 2713 1100 138 558 1768 83 82
Qualification 34 Sat 6/3 - 2:59 PM 3623 1153 1058 4122 2370 1768 66 130
Qualification 49 Sat 6/3 - 5:29 PM 2791 1768 95 2262 126 1474 146 47
Qualification 59 Sat 6/3 - 6:46 PM 1768 6933 4909 195 166 177 135 129
Qualification 68 Sun 6/4 - 9:08 AM 5813 1468 48 1768 1880 175 144 126
Qualification 75 Sun 6/4 - 10:02 AM 1100 88 1735 1729 319 1768 71 150
Playoff Matches

Mayhem In Merrimack

  September 23 to September 23, 2023


New England Robotics Derby

  October 14 to October 14, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:39 AM 78 8724 1768 6201 3467 467 112 121
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:31 AM 8724 9999 2713 88 1768 8567 85 122
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 10:57 AM 6328 5962 1768 1100 9982 8724 109 65
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 12:04 PM 1768 467 1757 4473 4041 1153 147 104
Qualification 24 Sat 10/14 - 12:28 PM 1768 9986 9981 1757 1474 2877 121 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1768 1474 88 319 190 246 107 68
Match 8 (R2) 9999 78 6328 88 8567 1768 145 87
Match 10 (R3) 1768 1474 88 9982 5000 1153 112 125

River Rage 26

  October 28 to October 28, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:22 AM 2876 131 1768 1474 1153 1729 108 99
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:00 AM 8708 6763 6324 1768 9988 501 93 98
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:13 AM 151 1768 811 1735 3467 8724 121 129
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 12:09 PM 1058 509 238 1768 88 8708 103 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2876 238 319 1768 5813 2713 130 152
Match 8 (R2) 2713 6324 1768 8708 131 2262 147 132
Match 11 (R4) 1735 1153 3467 1768 6324 2713 161 152
Match 13 (R5) 2713 5813 1768 8708 131 1922 116 129