Team Avatar Team 2370 - IBOTS (2023)


2023 Robot: Joule
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: GE Aviation Volunteers/Alderman Chevrolet and Toyota/Killington Ski Resort/Stafford Technical Center & Family/Community & Stafford Technical Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 58 29 (50%) 17 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:05 AM 1991 176 571 2370 5112 4987 98 104
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:43 AM 3654 2370 3719 3182 8604 61 66 82
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 12:45 PM 1027 2168 6895 467 1735 2370 32 129
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 3146 8604 2370 1027 195 1735 50 109
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:15 PM 6723 7127 1699 9096 2370 1991 86 92
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:12 PM 2370 1740 1027 7127 571 6620 93 43
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 4:41 PM 228 61 2370 9096 3146 175 85 87
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:46 PM 7674 663 181 7907 2370 6620 70 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 7:08 PM 6895 2523 3182 2370 7674 571 46 98
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 6895 177 2370 4987 3182 663 120 19
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 663 1699 3146 176 2370 3182 96 134
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:59 AM 571 1071 9096 2370 7153 178 61 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2370 175 8709 178 663 7674 44 78
Match 5 (R2) 1071 61 2168 2370 175 8709 65 87
Match 10 (R3) 228 1699 467 2370 175 8709 114 102

NE District WPI Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:24 AM 7153 6690 5422 2370 1768 839 59 114
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:41 PM 2168 190 2370 2423 126 8544 82 80
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:19 PM 348 2370 2523 157 1768 3958 84 91
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 3:01 PM 1735 839 5491 7907 2370 6763 59 102
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:50 PM 6324 2079 6333 2370 166 5491 72 121
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:27 PM 2370 4905 1100 3205 190 7153 118 117
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 6:14 PM 4034 2523 9096 1757 157 2370 33 124
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 7:06 PM 7907 4048 7795 2079 173 2370 60 79
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 7:51 PM 1277 1100 8567 2370 7795 2423 92 71
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 8544 2370 9101 7127 2523 2079 132 70
Qualification 71 Sun 4/2 - 10:44 AM 9096 2370 4987 3623 190 1768 94 113
Qualification 77 Sun 4/2 - 11:36 AM 8567 716 2370 348 6763 4987 130 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2370 6763 1757 2423 6324 1735 145 116
Match 8 (R2) 2370 6763 1757 7153 190 716 132 133
Match 10 (R3) 2370 6763 1757 8544 9101 8567 143 128
Match 12 (R4) 2370 6763 1757 6328 126 1768 149 146
Match 13 (R5) 7153 190 716 1757 6763 2370 71 157
Final 1 4905 348 3205 1757 6763 2370 108 138
Final 2 4905 348 3205 1757 6763 2370 122 134

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


New England FIRST District Championship - MEIR Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 0 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:57 PM 5112 319 9101 6763 2370 6153 135 119
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 3:37 PM 1100 3654 78 2370 125 8604 132 125
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 1:40 PM 2370 5813 8708 3182 8889 4905 130 123
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 6:40 PM 195 3461 4564 8626 155 2370 139 118
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 9:07 AM 2877 6329 8724 172 195 2370 165 150
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5112 2648 2370 5687 3182 2877 128 152
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 1071 238 6763 2877 2370 7407 108 107
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 155 8604 7694 1071 999 2370 77 150
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 2370 3654 8013 6763 3205 8085 147 154
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 2370 1100 7913 7407 228 5459 142 112
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 7913 6763 8167 7153 2370 6324 131 157
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 8889 2370 237 5112 7913 8626 128 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4564 195 8085 1100 2370 8013 183 151
Match 5 (R2) 9101 5687 6329 1100 2370 8013 183 169

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:04 AM 4003 399 4010 333 1756 2370 104 159
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:22 AM 2370 3749 3526 6868 7042 7220 141 89
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 1:51 PM 8426 2370 8739 9153 325 8711 123 100
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 8393 2370 180 5901 2199 9168 155 108
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 5:22 PM 5727 2637 4131 2370 8711 649 180 131
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 6:55 PM 2370 4270 449 1868 1403 9085 157 140
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 10:48 AM 840 9019 8177 4738 6647 2370 115 132
Qualification 97   Fri 4/21 - 12:20 PM 115 2370 8177 9219 3284 7890 162 125
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:24 PM 4788 5940 3310 2370 2791 7021 190 131
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:55 PM 3132 3616 6413 6652 302 2370 147 144
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 21 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2370 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 59
NE District WPI Event 38
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - MEIR Division 93

If Team 2370 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 169
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 157
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 157
Level 9 Random Sort ---