Team Avatar Team 2067 - Apple Pi (2023)


2023 Robot: Pi'ne Cone
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bishop's Orchards/Pratt & Whitney/Rockwell Automation/Lockheed/Pfizer/Medtronic/Moroso Performance Products&4-H&4H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 25 (42%) 20 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 13 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:46 AM 228 4572 999 2067 3464 716 38 83
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:22 PM 4572 237 2067 5494 8085 176 77 96
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:49 PM 177 3634 237 2067 9193 1991 76 41
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 6346 2067 3461 3654 4572 230 42 97
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:41 PM 1071 3654 5856 2067 1124 3634 56 66
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 4:53 PM 176 2064 2067 7869 5142 7694 117 55
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:22 PM 228 181 839 236 2067 1071 14 111
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:12 PM 8889 6346 2170 4628 2067 228 58 58
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 7:04 PM 8085 839 2067 5856 181 6346 116 16
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:32 AM 3634 558 1991 8889 9216 2067 59 94
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:30 AM 2067 155 5494 181 999 2064 91 82
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 11:58 AM 1099 2067 558 155 5746 7694 95 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 2064 2067 716 155 8889 236 116 77
Match 8 (R2) 1071 230 8085 2064 2067 716 131 80
Match 10 (R3) 2064 2067 716 839 5746 5494 113 52
Match 12 (R4) 7694 2067 716 228 999 237 92 90
Match 13 (R5) 177 176 7869 716 2067 2064 129 88

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 6201 1757 2067 2713 5459 4169 99 117
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 11:57 AM 5347 2067 3461 1757 2084 8567 102 62
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:27 PM 3467 2067 5735 8709 4176 4909 130 82
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:12 PM 8709 230 5000 4176 2067 8013 103 142
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:29 PM 190 8023 8626 2067 125 4041 79 138
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 5:15 PM 2067 190 5494 8567 237 238 92 106
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:03 PM 4169 246 2067 125 237 4176 93 120
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4909 7822 2067 6731 246 1757 127 72
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:44 PM 2067 8708 151 6933 5347 2877 83 122
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:30 AM 190 4311 1761 2877 8626 2067 46 123
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:32 AM 97 3467 4041 2713 2067 238 106 118
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 11:43 AM 5687 151 230 2067 5563 237 136 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5735 4041 4909 5494 2067 8023 101 79
Match 5 (R2) 5563 1922 5000 5494 2067 8023 124 131
Match 10 (R3) 237 8013 5687 5494 2067 8023 139 105

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 39 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 3:26 PM 2067 4041 2342 1073 176 9055 131 147
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 4:23 PM 61 501 88 1073 1768 2067 97 145
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 5:10 PM 1922 1768 1729 2067 2170 8567 165 90
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 6:01 PM 1247 2067 2423 8567 1699 4048 95 136
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 9:27 AM 2067 1729 88 246 4909 716 124 134
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 10:21 AM 175 177 1073 716 138 2067 183 131
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2067 1740 246 3467 2713 1735 144 160
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 1:39 PM 166 2067 4048 131 1153 571 171 142
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:50 PM 178 3467 8046 1058 2067 58 154 131
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 4048 1735 1058 467 6933 2067 147 144
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 4:37 PM 1757 2067 1735 8023 9055 509 144 93
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 5:36 PM 58 230 246 177 4906 2067 130 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 1768 3467 166 230 95 2067 173 188
Match 7 (R2) 1757 1699 176 230 95 2067 173 167
Match 9 (R3) 2067 95 230 1073 1922 1740 184 134
Match 12 (R4) 1768 3467 166 230 95 2067 176 180
Match 13 (R5) 177 467 6328 230 95 2067 188 172

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:20 AM 2067 4920 4342 9152 4776 668 151 65
Qualification 25   Thu 4/20 - 12:14 PM 971 2059 2067 1802 88 1684 162 167
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 2:43 PM 5050 1025 6833 2067 4607 3339 132 177
Qualification 52   Thu 4/20 - 4:32 PM 5434 6045 4635 2067 1718 6919 118 165
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 6:09 PM 4635 2080 2067 2521 7460 3653 132 139
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 9:05 AM 9092 2832 533 2359 1785 2067 111 122
Qualification 88   Fri 4/21 - 11:27 AM 2429 2067 281 7558 2170 1730 148 151
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 1:35 PM 166 51 1714 4499 2067 484 129 176
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 3:13 PM 2067 7157 3175 4011 9312 2080 168 136
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 4:27 PM 9152 2067 4276 1625 4499 6146 129 138
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 32 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2067 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 50
NE District Greater Boston Event 26
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division 87

If Team 2067 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 52
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 188
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 184
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 180
Level 9 Random Sort ---