Team Avatar Team 6032 - Pirate Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies/DoD STEM/South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce/Dayton Progress/DMax/Yaskawa Motoman/Northrup Grumman/West Carrollton Merchant's Association/Reynolds Machinery/ESI Electrical Contractors/CAMO LLC/Insignia Graphics/Parts Express/Microtek Laboratories Inc.&West Carrollton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6032 attended in 2019.
Team 6032 had a record of 25-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 4283 1014 3138 6032 5973 2051 29 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 1:16 PM 677 537 6927 3792 6032 5413 15 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 6032 4269 156 5667 6834 4611 57 36
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4028 1708 6032 2172 5740 1308 62 29
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:52 PM 1317 4521 6032 337 4027 3484 49 67
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 7165 6032 6964 7460 3492 5973 54 32
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 4150 451 6032 5811 6084 3010 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 4991 1708 3954 6032 3957 48 79 58
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5740 7460 6032 2053 4991 1743 48 31
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 48 4085 5740 4049 6032 4027 62 52
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:40 PM 6032 3062 4050 7274 4269 3201 54 57
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 9:11 AM 6032 156 5842 4050 3492 63 60 52
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:54 AM 2656 6032 337 4547 144 7515 66 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 79 45
Quarterfinal 7   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 80 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:36 AM 5860 4956 3184 6032 188 7650 40 80
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 6591 4776 6032 6802 7589 7617 90 71
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 6032 4027 3770 2526 509 7858 57 46
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 6032's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Miami Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 4283 1014 3138 6032 5973 2051 29 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 1:16 PM 677 537 6927 3792 6032 5413 15 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 6032 4269 156 5667 6834 4611 57 36
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4028 1708 6032 2172 5740 1308 62 29
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:52 PM 1317 4521 6032 337 4027 3484 49 67
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 7165 6032 6964 7460 3492 5973 54 32
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 4150 451 6032 5811 6084 3010 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 4991 1708 3954 6032 3957 48 79 58
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5740 7460 6032 2053 4991 1743 48 31
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 48 4085 5740 4049 6032 4027 62 52
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:40 PM 6032 3062 4050 7274 4269 3201 54 57
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 9:11 AM 6032 156 5842 4050 3492 63 60 52
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:54 AM 2656 6032 337 4547 144 7515 66 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 79 45
Quarterfinal 7   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 80 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:36 AM 5860 4956 3184 6032 188 7650 40 80
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 6591 4776 6032 6802 7589 7617 90 71
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 6032 4027 3770 2526 509 7858 57 46
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019