Team Avatar Team 6032 - Pirate Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies/DoD STEM/South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce/Dayton Progress/DMax/Yaskawa Motoman/Northrup Grumman/West Carrollton Merchant's Association/Reynolds Machinery/ESI Electrical Contractors/CAMO LLC/Insignia Graphics/Parts Express/Microtek Laboratories Inc.&West Carrollton High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6032's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6032 attended in 2019.
Team 6032 had a record of 25-13-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:48A
4283 1014 3138 29
6032 5973 2051 38
Qualification 20
1:16P
677 537 6927 15
3792 6032 5413 51
Qualification 26
2:13P
6032 4269 156 57
5667 6834 4611 36
Qualification 33
3:24P
695 144 6964 41
6032 2202 3777 58
Qualification 47
5:16P
4028 1708 6032 62
2172 5740 1308 29
Qualification 52
5:52P
1317 4521 6032 49
337 4027 3484 67
Qualification 62
9:06A
7165 6032 6964 54
7460 3492 5973 32
Qualification 80
11:28A
1787 7434 2202 42
4145 6032 4284 58
Qualification 87
12:18P
4150 451 6032 66
5811 6084 3010 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6032 4028 3792 73
7165 3777 4284 44
Quarterfinal 8
6032 4028 3792 50
7165 3777 4284 46
Semifinal 2
144 3266 3138 57
6032 4028 3792 66
Semifinal 4
144 3266 3138 46
6032 4028 3792 74
Final 1
3324 302 5724 46
6032 4028 3792 59
Final 2
3324 302 1317 75
6032 4028 3792 52
Final 3
3324 302 1317 64
6032 4028 3792 51


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:51A
4991 1708 3954 79
6032 3957 48 58
Qualification 10
10:13A
4150 291 4467 50
6032 3504 117 71
Qualification 21
12:51P
5740 7460 6032 48
2053 4991 1743 31
Qualification 24
1:14P
48 4085 5740 62
4049 6032 4027 52
Qualification 35
2:40P
6032 3062 4050 54
7274 4269 3201 57
Qualification 40
3:30P
102 7670 6032 58
5842 3062 3260 52
Qualification 49
4:44P
4145 102 3504 56
2051 4269 6032 46
Qualification 59
9:11A
6032 156 5842 60
4050 3492 63 52
Qualification 63
9:44A
4780 4049 1787 67
5811 6032 4145 71
Qualification 70
10:54A
2656 6032 337 66
4547 144 7515 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3324 48 5842 79
4027 3201 6032 45
Quarterfinal 7
3324 48 5842 80
4027 3201 6032 71


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
5860 4956 3184 40
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 21
11:09A
7741 384 4707 64
2852 4150 6032 72
Qualification 34
2:40P
6591 4776 6032 90
6802 7589 7617 71
Qualification 39
3:16P
4976 1660 5406 77
6032 4311 2539 83
Qualification 46
4:04P
2077 6032 1937 85
1310 1720 7605 92
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 71
10:25A
564 4391 6032 80
4776 1325 5460 112
Qualification 85
1:58P
6032 4027 3770 57
2526 509 7858 46
Qualification 97
3:21P
1025 4707 6032 66
1403 614 2577 50
Qualification 108
4:43P
5404 2481 5512 91
2826 6032 2054 72
Playoff Matches
Team 6032 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 6032's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Miami Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:48A
4283 1014 3138 29
6032 5973 2051 38
Qualification 20
1:16P
677 537 6927 15
3792 6032 5413 51
Qualification 26
2:13P
6032 4269 156 57
5667 6834 4611 36
Qualification 33
3:24P
695 144 6964 41
6032 2202 3777 58
Qualification 47
5:16P
4028 1708 6032 62
2172 5740 1308 29
Qualification 52
5:52P
1317 4521 6032 49
337 4027 3484 67
Qualification 62
9:06A
7165 6032 6964 54
7460 3492 5973 32
Qualification 80
11:28A
1787 7434 2202 42
4145 6032 4284 58
Qualification 87
12:18P
4150 451 6032 66
5811 6084 3010 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6032 4028 3792 73
7165 3777 4284 44
Quarterfinal 8
6032 4028 3792 50
7165 3777 4284 46
Semifinal 2
144 3266 3138 57
6032 4028 3792 66
Semifinal 4
144 3266 3138 46
6032 4028 3792 74
Final 1
3324 302 5724 46
6032 4028 3792 59
Final 2
3324 302 1317 75
6032 4028 3792 52
Final 3
3324 302 1317 64
6032 4028 3792 51

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:51A
4991 1708 3954 79
6032 3957 48 58
Qualification 10
10:13A
4150 291 4467 50
6032 3504 117 71
Qualification 21
12:51P
5740 7460 6032 48
2053 4991 1743 31
Qualification 24
1:14P
48 4085 5740 62
4049 6032 4027 52
Qualification 35
2:40P
6032 3062 4050 54
7274 4269 3201 57
Qualification 40
3:30P
102 7670 6032 58
5842 3062 3260 52
Qualification 49
4:44P
4145 102 3504 56
2051 4269 6032 46
Qualification 59
9:11A
6032 156 5842 60
4050 3492 63 52
Qualification 63
9:44A
4780 4049 1787 67
5811 6032 4145 71
Qualification 70
10:54A
2656 6032 337 66
4547 144 7515 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3324 48 5842 79
4027 3201 6032 45
Quarterfinal 7
3324 48 5842 80
4027 3201 6032 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
5860 4956 3184 40
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 21
11:09A
7741 384 4707 64
2852 4150 6032 72
Qualification 34
2:40P
6591 4776 6032 90
6802 7589 7617 71
Qualification 39
3:16P
4976 1660 5406 77
6032 4311 2539 83
Qualification 46
4:04P
2077 6032 1937 85
1310 1720 7605 92
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 71
10:25A
564 4391 6032 80
4776 1325 5460 112
Qualification 85
1:58P
6032 4027 3770 57
2526 509 7858 46
Qualification 97
3:21P
1025 4707 6032 66
1403 614 2577 50
Qualification 108
4:43P
5404 2481 5512 91
2826 6032 2054 72
Playoff Matches
Team 6032 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.