Team 6032 - Pirate Robotics (2016)

From: West Carrollton, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2016

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Dayton Progress / South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce / Reynolds Machinery / Yaskawa Motoman / Farmers Merchant Bank / SolidWorks & West Carrollton High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6032's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6032 attended in 2016.
Team 6032 had a record of 9-11-1 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:35A
4121 870 3356 65
- 6032 - 5146 27 -75-
Qualification 16 (A)
10:51A
1590 - 6032 - 4119 -54-
3171 5077 4145 48
Qualification 26 (B)
1:24P
5413 695 63 65
- 6032 - 4284 4028 -78-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:37P
5146 4780 2603 40
1259 - 6032 - 4039 -80-
Qualification 47 (A)
3:57P
451 - 6032 - 3324 -86-
217 4521 303 113
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
- 6032 - 1014 120 -80-
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 263 - 6032 - -63-
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 71 (C)
9:59A
2399 5973 1014 78
1248 3591 - 6032 - -71-
Qualification 78 (D)
10:48A
639 2252 5667 100
379 5947 - 6032 - -122-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
- 6032 - 4028 1676 -93-
2252 156 3314 107
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
- 6032 - 4028 1676 -119-
2252 156 3314 160


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:12A
1325 1257 3527 87
4911 - 6032 - 4125 -94-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2338 4590 - 6032 - -81-
5050 3166 3135 97
Qualification 29 (C)
1:49P
5926 - 6032 - 5987 -95-
107 6082 5024 91
Qualification 42 (D)
3:23P
1629 - 6032 - 5876 -79-
2637 5926 1986 132
Qualification 59 (A)
8:31A
401 6035 3932 94
- 6032 - 1768 3102 -127-
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 96
4103 3602 - 6032 - -96-
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 3211 119
- 6032 - 1391 4828 -100-
Qualification 94 (D)
2:47P
839 236 3389 90
- 6032 - 3533 5422 -85-
Qualification 102 (A)
3:43P
5404 180 2586 112
5624 4564 - 6032 - -116-
Qualification 114 (B)
5:10P
- 6032 - 4519 5417 -86-
1208 1671 1923 112
Playoff Matches
Team 6032 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 6032's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Buckeye Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:35A
4121 870 3356 65
- 6032 - 5146 27 -75-
Qualification 16 (A)
10:51A
1590 - 6032 - 4119 -54-
3171 5077 4145 48
Qualification 26 (B)
1:24P
5413 695 63 65
- 6032 - 4284 4028 -78-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:37P
5146 4780 2603 40
1259 - 6032 - 4039 -80-
Qualification 47 (A)
3:57P
451 - 6032 - 3324 -86-
217 4521 303 113
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
- 6032 - 1014 120 -80-
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 64 (C)
9:07A
4269 263 - 6032 - -63-
2632 27 1787 75
Qualification 71 (C)
9:59A
2399 5973 1014 78
1248 3591 - 6032 - -71-
Qualification 78 (D)
10:48A
639 2252 5667 100
379 5947 - 6032 - -122-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
- 6032 - 4028 1676 -93-
2252 156 3314 107
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
- 6032 - 4028 1676 -119-
2252 156 3314 160

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:12A
1325 1257 3527 87
4911 - 6032 - 4125 -94-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2338 4590 - 6032 - -81-
5050 3166 3135 97
Qualification 29 (C)
1:49P
5926 - 6032 - 5987 -95-
107 6082 5024 91
Qualification 42 (D)
3:23P
1629 - 6032 - 5876 -79-
2637 5926 1986 132
Qualification 59 (A)
8:31A
401 6035 3932 94
- 6032 - 1768 3102 -127-
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 96
4103 3602 - 6032 - -96-
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 3211 119
- 6032 - 1391 4828 -100-
Qualification 94 (D)
2:47P
839 236 3389 90
- 6032 - 3533 5422 -85-
Qualification 102 (A)
3:43P
5404 180 2586 112
5624 4564 - 6032 - -116-
Qualification 114 (B)
5:10P
- 6032 - 4519 5417 -86-
1208 1671 1923 112
Playoff Matches
Team 6032 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.