Team 6032 - Pirate Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: NASA / Dayton Progress / South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce / Reynolds Machinery / Yaskawa Motoman / Farmers Merchant Bank / SolidWorks & West Carrollton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 1 (5%)

Team 6032's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Buckeye Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4121 870 3356 6032 5146 27 65 75
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:24 AM 1590 6032 4119 3171 5077 4145 54 48
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:40 PM 5413 695 63 6032 4284 4028 65 78
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 5146 4780 2603 1259 6032 4039 40 80
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:10 PM 451 6032 3324 217 4521 303 86 113
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 6032 1014 120 781 5740 2010 80 88
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:07 AM 4269 263 6032 2632 27 1787 63 75
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:55 AM 2399 5973 1014 1248 3591 6032 78 71
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 639 2252 5667 379 5947 6032 100 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 6032 4028 1676 2252 156 3314 93 107
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 6032 4028 1676 2252 156 3314 119 160

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:18 AM 1325 1257 3527 4911 6032 4125 87 94
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 2338 4590 6032 5050 3166 3135 81 97
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:51 PM 5926 6032 5987 107 6082 5024 95 91
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1629 6032 5876 2637 5926 1986 79 132
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 401 6035 3932 6032 1768 3102 94 127
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:21 AM 4039 5858 498 4103 3602 6032 96 96
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:40 AM 5842 5878 3211 6032 1391 4828 119 100
Qualification 94 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:47 PM 839 236 3389 6032 3533 5422 90 85
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:43 PM 5404 180 2586 5624 4564 6032 112 116
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:07 PM 6032 4519 5417 1208 1671 1923 86 112
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016