Team Avatar Team 9118 - Pb-ers Laguna - Peñoles (2023)

Escuela de Bachilleres Venustiano Carranza


From: Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2023

2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Metalúrgica Met-Mex Peñoles SA de CV/Universidad Autónoma de Coahuila&Escuela de Bachilleres Venustiano Carranza

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 16 (48%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 16 (36%) 17 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Puebla

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/17 - 9:25 AM 6606 3478 9118 4723 4731 3158 80 86
Qualification 7   Fri 3/17 - 1:56 PM 5696 5716 5887 6106 9118 7102 53 83
Qualification 13   Fri 3/17 - 11:33 AM 4731 3933 6606 5716 5312 9118 101 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/17 - 12:19 PM 3478 5312 9282 3354 6170 9118 63 60
Qualification 28   Fri 3/17 - 1:39 PM 4723 3794 4735 9118 9282 6348 56 58
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 3:26 PM 4371 4355 5312 9118 5887 4723 30 65
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 4:13 PM 9118 3794 5948 3158 5705 3527 55 56
Qualification 42   Fri 3/17 - 4:58 PM 6017 9118 4735 3158 5312 4010 41 88
Qualification 48   Sat 3/18 - 9:23 AM 4355 9118 4775 3472 3794 6017 62 74
Qualification 53   Sat 3/18 - 10:07 AM 6647 3527 9118 5716 4723 2283 77 78
Qualification 60   Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 9053 9065 6606 9118 2283 8291 18 75
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 1:21 PM 9053 9118 3933 6348 4371 3354 60 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Regional Laguna

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 10:06 AM 8748 6199 8266 7653 9118 9120 24 62
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:45 AM 6199 7161 4775 9118 7687 7037 56 43
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:25 AM 4735 9118 3522 6199 6652 8105 79 31
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 12:56 PM 4735 8291 4400 7669 8748 9118 86 54
Qualification 32   Fri 3/24 - 1:39 PM 5526 9103 5959 6200 7725 9118 72 71
Qualification 37   Fri 3/24 - 3:16 PM 7577 7669 6605 4403 4355 9118 61 112
Qualification 43   Fri 3/24 - 4:03 PM 3526 5312 4401 9118 6199 8291 66 54
Qualification 50   Fri 3/24 - 5:00 PM 4775 9118 4635 4355 4603 4735 116 26
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 5:46 PM 9118 5526 8558 8290 4403 5705 89 87
Qualification 64   Sat 3/25 - 10:06 AM 6200 7018 5705 9118 3526 7577 63 80
Qualification 73   Sat 3/25 - 11:15 AM 9134 9301 9118 8558 6896 7040 99 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   9301 9118 7421 8105 6605 7669 98 65
Match 8 (R2)   4403 5526 6200 7421 9118 9301 89 104
Match 11 (R4) 3526 4635 4400 7421 9118 9301 138 112
Match 13 (R5)   9301 9118 7421 4403 5526 6200 105 110

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/20 - 9:45 AM 5587 9118 4096 4414 5675 3357 73 191
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:00 AM 876 4682 9118 498 3636 245 104 185
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 1:23 PM 201 2052 9071 1727 9118 573 131 147
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 2:44 PM 2046 9182 9118 7407 68 5667 148 143
Qualification 52   Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 1986 7457 2096 6721 4336 9118 172 112
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 6:01 PM 9202 1799 226 1706 9118 68 119 91
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 9:36 AM 9118 6517 4265 488 2718 9260 126 124
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 11:48 AM 365 9118 4135 341 6357 1727 117 176
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:10 PM 353 5123 999 9118 2338 1792 98 151
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 4:32 PM 6832 107 4450 9118 1796 6429 81 125
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023