Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2023)


2023 Robot: Maverick
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Home Skinovations/InMode/NICE/Hoodies/Medisim/World Ort Education for Life/Darca/Municipality of Dimona/NASA/Marcantil/Negev Nucler Reserch Center/Israel Ministry of Education/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology/The Ministry for Development of the Periphery, the Negev and the Galilee&Zinman high school

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 25 (56%) 20 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 53 25 (47%) 20 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 26 to February 28, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 2/27 - 12:05 PM 2096 1690 6168 5554 2230 2630 90 87
Qualification 7 Mon 2/27 - 3:04 PM 7067 6740 2096 6741 6168 4338 71 66
Qualification 10 Mon 2/27 - 3:38 PM 2630 4661 6168 5654 2096 4338 79 95
Qualification 13 Mon 2/27 - 4:07 PM 6740 3083 4661 5990 2096 2630 74 79
Qualification 20 Mon 2/27 - 5:12 PM 1576 2096 3083 9304 3065 6168 66 75
Qualification 25 Mon 2/27 - 6:02 PM 7067 5135 5990 3083 6738 2096 79 69
Qualification 28 Mon 2/27 - 6:35 PM 2096 7067 4319 1690 6738 1576 63 106
Qualification 32 Mon 2/27 - 7:09 PM 6738 5135 3065 2230 4661 2096 87 49
Qualification 36 Tue 2/28 - 8:01 AM 2096 1577 9304 1943 1574 6738 99 51
Qualification 39 Tue 2/28 - 9:07 AM 6738 9304 6740 3388 2096 6741 37 60
Qualification 42 Tue 2/28 - 9:36 AM 1943 3211 2096 5654 5990 2230 56 96
Qualification 47 Tue 2/28 - 10:44 AM 2230 2630 3388 2096 1574 3065 124 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5554 2096 6168 5135 4661 2230 92 89
Match 7 (R2) 6741 1577 1690 6168 2096 5554 128 91
Match 9 (R3) 5554 2096 6168 7067 3211 3083 53 78

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 7 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2096 5715 1574 5291 5614 7067 137 95
Qualification 8 Wed 3/15 - 1:12 PM 4744 2231 6168 6104 2096 8223 79 82
Qualification 16 Wed 3/15 - 2:34 PM 6230 1576 2630 2096 4338 7112 101 100
Qualification 21 Wed 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4338 9304 7177 2630 1942 2096 64 120
Qualification 26 Wed 3/15 - 4:10 PM 1937 4744 1942 2096 2230 1576 92 126
Qualification 32 Wed 3/15 - 5:07 PM 7067 2096 5990 1942 4416 2679 83 81
Qualification 37 Wed 3/15 - 5:54 PM 9303 2096 5928 2212 7067 7039 103 122
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 6:25 PM 7039 2231 2096 1574 1576 4744 138 125
Qualification 44 Thu 3/16 - 8:34 AM 7177 2096 1937 5715 4416 7039 111 119
Qualification 53 Thu 3/16 - 10:13 AM 6168 2679 2096 2231 5928 1954 98 122
Qualification 57 Thu 3/16 - 10:46 AM 5614 5990 7039 4744 1954 2096 169 94
Qualification 62 Thu 3/16 - 11:31 AM 8223 7112 5990 2096 5614 3835 86 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2231 4744 5614 7067 2096 4338 133 96
Match 5 (R2) 1580 8223 6104 7067 2096 4338 79 146
Match 10 (R3) 3835 5990 1942 4338 2096 7067 117 140
Match 12 (R4) 7067 2096 4338 1574 7039 7112 105 138

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 30 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/22 - 11:13 AM 5715 4661 1657 2096 5990 5554 90 137
Qualification 11 Wed 3/22 - 11:56 AM 2096 1657 3316 5715 7039 5635 64 122
Qualification 16 Wed 3/22 - 12:41 PM 4320 4586 4319 2096 8175 2679 87 97
Qualification 23 Wed 3/22 - 2:37 PM 6738 4661 2096 4320 2679 1942 93 102
Qualification 36 Wed 3/22 - 4:42 PM 1690 7039 2096 1937 2231 7112 132 125
Qualification 44 Wed 3/22 - 5:53 PM 2096 3388 1943 3316 6738 7112 124 84
Qualification 52 Wed 3/22 - 6:57 PM 5135 3388 2212 5635 2096 1576 136 121
Qualification 60 Wed 3/22 - 8:06 PM 5635 7845 1574 6168 2230 2096 150 138
Qualification 65 Thu 3/23 - 9:17 AM 7845 9303 3211 5987 2096 2231 118 162
Qualification 73 Thu 3/23 - 10:31 AM 2630 2096 5715 1577 5654 6168 155 151
Qualification 81 Thu 3/23 - 12:19 PM 4338 2630 5990 6104 5928 2096 136 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Thu 3/23 - 2:28 PM 5135 1577 1690 2096 4590 7845 171 125

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/20 - 9:10 AM 1727 2096 4336 4682 5648 4930 164 85
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:18 AM 2096 3654 9182 772 1987 2052 117 157
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 1:52 PM 1311 4391 190 9202 2481 2096 89 106
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 6357 2096 3636 2169 1799 107 114 131
Qualification 52   Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 1986 7457 2096 6721 4336 9118 172 112
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 5:54 PM 7407 1323 3189 2096 245 4450 186 123
Qualification 78   Fri 4/21 - 9:08 AM 68 4213 4414 5123 498 2096 123 92
Qualification 97   Fri 4/21 - 11:26 AM 5587 876 1807 1796 2096 4400 127 162
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 12:28 PM 8736 5816 5675 2096 1792 9260 96 127
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4135 2096 1706 9071 5667 2718 154 117
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 16 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2096 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 40
ISR District Event #4 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 96

If Team 2096 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 146
Level 9 Random Sort ---