Team Avatar Team 6357 - The Spring Konstant (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ARM Automation/L2 Aviation/Texas Workforce Commission/Apple/Intel/Gene Haas Foundation/Qualcomm/DSISD&Dripping Springs High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 58 30 (52%) 16 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Belton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 13 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:20 AM 5414 6357 7138 2789 8556 8114 58 31
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:55 PM 9121 3029 8827 8625 6357 9311 19 46
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:26 PM 7138 3029 5503 6357 7621 4364 36 54
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 8507 7621 3802 6357 2789 5986 105 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 3:40 PM 8610 3802 6357 5894 3743 7521 77 56
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 4:41 PM 6357 8088 5503 5986 8369 6155 66 39
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 3743 3679 6357 7138 9140 6901 49 64
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 6:24 PM 4597 6357 9034 3679 418 3802 48 69
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 7:25 PM 5892 457 5414 3029 8369 6357 82 66
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:02 PM 5103 3561 457 6901 5892 6357 47 79
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:45 AM 8598 6357 5726 8610 6155 3029 46 49
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 8088 3743 457 6357 8827 4332 71 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5894 8088 9140 6357 5503 5726 84 54
Match 5 (R2) 9034 418 8114 6357 5503 5726 75 63

FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 7 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 6357 2882 9081 8598 7691 7312 58 44
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 1:45 PM 5427 8625 5682 324 2969 6357 42 118
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 3735 2966 9181 6357 7691 4639 59 84
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 3:01 PM 6357 231 4587 7616 7091 3735 96 73
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7312 118 6357 3834 9181 8392 97 59
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:34 PM 9181 6357 5070 9307 324 231 95 100
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:58 PM 118 5923 8392 5908 6357 418 130 87
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:44 PM 8392 9137 6357 4587 7115 2966 79 72
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 7:07 PM 418 8144 9307 6357 5682 5261 80 95
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 8:04 PM 5070 7312 9137 4219 6357 8879 32 87
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3735 9307 6357 9051 5908 118 78 85
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:41 AM 5923 6357 5427 2882 5908 9137 117 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 8144 6357 231 4587 418 8598 102 88
Match 8 (R2) 8144 6357 231 7312 7616 5261 96 96
Match 11 (R4) 324 2969 118 231 6357 8144 135 119
Match 13 (R5) 8144 6357 231 4219 5923 9051 114 77
Final 1 324 2966 118 231 6357 8144 148 127
Final 2 324 2966 118 231 6357 8144 78 103
Final Tiebreaker 324 2966 118 231 6357 8144 130 133

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 6:43 PM 8370 2687 1745 8573 6357 4153 143 96
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 5:12 PM 4610 8874 3005 5261 2687 6357 138 140
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 5:57 PM 148 8573 8088 8874 5682 6357 142 100
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 9:14 AM 9088 5682 7312 6357 8576 148 74 143
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 11:16 AM 6357 8088 2881 2714 5829 1745 159 149
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 7312 2714 7506 6357 6901 5417 118 120
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 12:32 PM 3005 2158 6901 9088 4610 6357 149 117
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 2:42 PM 9034 5261 8749 5572 6357 5829 74 125
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 6357 5411 118 4206 3310 231 171 165
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 5:17 PM 231 6357 2587 8573 7616 418 109 83
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 5503 9105 6357 4192 4153 2583 137 78
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 9:19 AM 8749 6357 3005 5417 5503 8858 163 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4192 148 624 6357 2158 7616 185 121
Match 6 (R2) 7616 2158 6357 1745 8874 2881 152 148
Match 9 (R3) 9105 5411 5572 6357 2158 7616 143 111

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:34 AM 6357 9182 610 6429 1706 1986 106 149
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 4414 3189 190 2930 7457 6357 123 173
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 2:00 PM 2718 8019 5123 107 1807 6357 79 151
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 6357 2096 3636 2169 1799 107 114 131
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 6832 5816 68 1323 6357 4930 85 151
Qualification 76   Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 1796 4682 201 4096 6357 4391 138 151
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 10:31 AM 6357 9082 226 5667 999 2930 120 127
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 11:48 AM 365 9118 4135 341 6357 1727 117 176
Qualification 113   Fri 4/21 - 2:48 PM 5648 1796 6357 5526 9202 6517 122 118
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:18 PM 4400 2609 573 6357 696 4213 157 154
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 22 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 6357 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Belton Event 42
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division 48

If Team 6357 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 171
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 163
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 159
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  September 23 to September 24, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/23 - 3:20 PM 324 2881 9997 6357 5829 7725 123 83
Qualification 7 Sat 9/23 - 4:21 PM 9121 2587 9995 8019 9997 6357 41 79
Qualification 13 Sat 9/23 - 5:10 PM 6357 9995 9996 624 5829 7418 64 118
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 5:53 PM 5892 2689 2687 6800 8576 6357 83 121
Qualification 24 Sat 9/23 - 6:42 PM 118 6357 3735 9996 5427 3847 132 121
Qualification 32 Sun 9/24 - 9:12 AM 8576 8879 7725 7492 6357 9121 86 95
Qualification 38 Sun 9/24 - 10:00 AM 8515 6357 2689 7421 7725 9137 92 80
Qualification 46 Sun 9/24 - 11:09 AM 6357 2587 4639 8515 7492 9998 127 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 5829 7421 5427 8019 6357 4639 154 107
Match 6 (R2) 5892 6357 4639 9999 9997 2587 38 103