Team Avatar Team 4682 - CyBears (2023)


2023 Robot: BearMax
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bishop Blanchet High School/Boeing/Microsoft/Gene Haas Foundation/Amazon&Bishop Blanchet High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 20 (43%) 26 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 60 20 (33%) 26 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 13 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 5941 3268 2910 4089 4915 4682 100 44
Qualification 12   Sat 3/4 - 2:01 PM 4980 9036 4682 4131 4173 488 60 69
Qualification 15   Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 5941 7627 2980 1899 3826 4682 69 57
Qualification 19   Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 2522 4682 2412 3268 4911 2930 66 88
Qualification 28   Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 2976 6350 2097 4682 4911 5941 22 86
Qualification 33   Sat 3/4 - 4:58 PM 949 4682 2097 2910 4915 3049 15 126
Qualification 39   Sun 3/5 - 9:16 AM 4682 2928 4173 2412 1318 4681 68 111
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 6:54 PM 4681 4131 4682 949 3681 2903 102 26
Qualification 50   Sat 3/4 - 7:36 PM 6350 949 3826 4682 3268 2980 53 65
Qualification 57   Sun 3/5 - 9:58 AM 9036 2980 4911 2147 4682 8248 104 98
Qualification 60   Sun 3/5 - 10:20 AM 4682 6350 2903 1318 9036 4131 69 108
Qualification 63   Sun 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5588 4915 4131 2976 4682 1318 94 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5941 2522 4911 4682 2147 4915 86 99
Match 7 (R2) 2930 2910 1778 4682 2147 4915 146 81
Match 9 (R3) 4915 2147 4682 2412 4173 1899 83 75
Match 12 (R4) 4089 2522 4911 4682 2147 4915 67 105
Match 13 (R5) 7627 4512 4131 4682 2147 4915 118 96

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 7 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 3070 2412 488 4682 949 492 76 103
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 4180 492 2412 4682 8032 2903 111 78
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 2:10 PM 5827 4682 3876 5941 1899 4450 59 79
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:59 PM 4682 2412 2097 9036 7461 2910 93 129
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:43 PM 3681 4911 4682 4180 4173 1899 61 60
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5941 4682 8051 948 488 2976 63 118
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2910 4682 948 3876 9036 360 136 100
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 6:12 PM 4512 4682 360 2903 488 5827 114 91
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8248 2928 4512 4682 4173 1983 80 98
Qualification 51 Sun 3/26 - 9:15 AM 949 9036 5827 2928 4450 4682 73 97
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 9:36 AM 5937 1294 4682 360 8051 2928 99 126
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 10:17 AM 1899 8051 9023 2412 9036 4682 88 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4512 4911 2412 4682 492 3681 101 144
Match 8 (R2) 4450 488 360 4682 492 3681 152 104
Match 10 (R3) 4682 492 3681 2976 1899 9023 121 46
Match 12 (R4) 4682 492 3681 8248 1294 948 128 141

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/6 - 2:12 PM 2147 1540 1294 4682 492 1318 125 128
Qualification 11   Thu 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5468 3218 5827 7034 4682 3636 146 152
Qualification 18   Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 4682 3218 6831 2811 4061 4131 116 159
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 9:05 AM 4682 4131 4125 6443 3070 2910 137 161
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 10:21 AM 4682 6443 2980 2557 2412 488 142 119
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 948 2910 4682 4488 7461 2522 165 159
Qualification 51   Fri 4/7 - 12:04 PM 1983 4911 1540 4061 4682 2557 150 154
Qualification 60   Fri 4/7 - 2:27 PM 1425 955 2811 4488 4918 4682 155 138
Qualification 70   Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 3711 7627 360 1778 4682 2930 137 181
Qualification 81   Fri 4/7 - 4:52 PM 488 2980 2521 360 8532 4682 143 155
Qualification 92   Sat 4/8 - 9:58 AM 2522 4682 5827 753 1899 4131 120 136
Qualification 100   Sat 4/8 - 11:02 AM 488 753 4682 5920 3663 4915 146 144
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5920 2930 1318 4682 1540 1425 135 138
Match 8 (R2) 7461 4915 3663 4682 1540 1425 0 172
Match 11 (R4)   3636 955 2412 4682 1540 1425 177 183
Final 1   1425 1540 4682 2046 1983 2910 114 181

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/20 - 9:10 AM 1727 2096 4336 4682 5648 4930 164 85
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:00 AM 876 4682 9118 498 3636 245 104 185
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:22 PM 4213 4682 6517 3654 365 6024 61 89
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2718 5816 4682 4414 4400 1311 103 143
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 5:31 PM 4682 696 2930 488 341 610 177 165
Qualification 76   Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 1796 4682 201 4096 6357 4391 138 151
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 10:25 AM 2052 5526 1986 4682 5587 4135 140 96
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 11:33 AM 3357 9182 999 4682 3019 4450 146 86
Qualification 114   Fri 4/21 - 2:56 PM 6429 9082 7407 1807 190 4682 139 146
Qualification 128   Fri 4/21 - 4:38 PM 2495 2341 4682 7457 68 5123 135 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 5 (R2)   2481 7457 341 3357 4682 2930 183 167

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 236
Rank: 5 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4682 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 34
PNW District Sammamish Event 37
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 165

If Team 4682 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 183
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 181
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 172
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 10:23 AM 4682 1318 1899 9036 8546 2557 117 89
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 11:55 AM 2122 9993 9988 4682 8546 8248 71 78
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 1:34 PM 2926 2557 9992 2522 6443 4682 75 123
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 2:25 PM 4682 4089 9990 7461 949 5937 140 83
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 3:31 PM 4682 3218 7461 1778 2910 9993 110 173
Qualification 31 Sat 10/14 - 4:00 PM 4911 4682 948 4180 4089 1318 112 81
Qualification 37 Sat 10/14 - 4:51 PM 2046 9997 9036 9993 4682 2926 111 78
Qualification 42 Sat 10/14 - 5:37 PM 4911 2412 8546 9996 9992 4682 129 83
Qualification 45 Sat 10/14 - 6:06 PM 2928 2122 4682 9990 7461 2926 97 96
Qualification 49 Sat 10/14 - 6:39 PM 2910 4682 9988 1318 6443 4911 140 124
Qualification 56 Sun 10/15 - 10:20 AM 1899 9996 492 949 4682 4180 103 75
Qualification 60 Sun 10/15 - 10:52 AM 949 6443 2557 5937 2046 4682 122 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4682 9996 3218 4089 4911 2522 141 86
Match 7 (R2) 2910 7461 2046 3218 9996 4682 183 120
Match 9 (R3) 4682 9996 3218 2122 948 1318 135 151

PNW Block Party

  October 28 to October 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 5920 7461 2910 4682 6390 9994 143 58
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 11:41 AM 3663 2522 9999 2910 9998 4682 117 128
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3663 7461 4682 9988 1540 2990 143 65
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 2:57 PM 2557 4173 5941 4911 2412 4682 122 122
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 3:35 PM 2412 2930 1540 4682 4513 9992 181 140
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 4:07 PM 4911 9992 9990 8051 4682 9991 145 108
Qualification 34 Sat 10/28 - 4:50 PM 2412 9994 9988 4682 9993 360 82 132
Qualification 43 Sat 10/28 - 6:09 PM 5941 2990 4682 6350 9990 7627 120 101
Qualification 48 Sat 10/28 - 6:49 PM 2930 4682 948 9992 3663 9994 143 131
Qualification 55 Sun 10/29 - 9:51 AM 5937 4682 7627 4512 9990 4173 100 120
Qualification 61 Sun 10/29 - 10:38 AM 4173 4682 1778 6350 9991 3663 140 77
Qualification 65 Sun 10/29 - 11:08 AM 4682 1540 5920 2930 2910 6350 125 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 3663 9994 1540 2990 4682 5941 146 133
Match 5 (R2) 1899 5920 7627 2990 4682 5941 110 114
Match 10 (R3) 4911 9999 2412 2990 4682 5941 162 127