Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes

Team Stats and Info

McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


N/A

FIN

2003

21

64

3

14

64

3

1

3

Team Participation History

FIN District Mishawaka Event
No awards at event

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIRST Indiana State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
FIRST Indiana District Awards Event
No awards at event

IN District Bloomington Event
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

IN District St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Indiana State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
    Championship Division

IN District St. Joseph Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Indiana State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Volunteer of the Year
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
    Championship Division

IN District - Tippecanoe Event
IN District - Perry Meridian Event
No awards at event
Indiana State Championship
No awards at event

IN District - Tippecanoe Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
IN District - Walker Warren Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
IN District - Perry Meridian Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
  • District Event Winner
Indiana State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

IN District - Indianapolis Event
IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
IN District - Purdue Event
Indiana FIRST District Championship
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

Palmetto Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
Crossroads Regional
Queen City Regional
No awards at event

Boilermaker Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Crossroads Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

Boilermaker Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
Queen City Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

Boilermaker Regional
No awards at event
Smoky Mountain Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Washington DC Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Boilermaker Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

Midwest Regional
Wisconsin Regional
Boilermaker Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Midwest Regional
Boilermaker Regional
Buckeye Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

Boilermaker Regional
Buckeye Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
No awards at event
Boilermaker Regional
Championship - Curie
No awards at event

St. Louis Regional
  • Awards Won
  • RadioShack Innovation in Control Award
Boilermaker Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

St. Louis Regional
West Michigan Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

St. Louis Regional