Team Avatar Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1024's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1024 attended in 2019.
Team 1024 had a record of 31-27-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 12 10 0 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
4982 1646 461 44
4272 2909 1024 42
Qualification 8
7:36A
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 75
Qualification 18
2:33P
1646 3176 1024 45
1741 4580 7454 34
Qualification 22
3:11P
292 2867 3559 35
7657 1024 4103 41
Qualification 29
4:11P
1024 1741 1018 40
45 3180 5484 28
Qualification 42
5:51P
2197 1501 71 60
1024 3936 292 36
Qualification 45
6:16P
1501 1024 3865 52
1018 4982 1529 30
Qualification 51
7:05P
1024 4982 7454 58
3947 3147 2909 42
Qualification 60
8:12P
6498 1024 1555 40
6956 3176 4103 54
Qualification 69
10:36A
7695 1024 3947 41
3936 6721 4272 46
Qualification 73
11:07A
2171 447 1024 32
7695 1720 5484 58
Qualification 81
12:07P
3865 7502 1646 65
1024 829 3940 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4272 71 1529 85
1024 3176 6498 61
Quarterfinal 6
4272 71 1529 44
1024 3176 6498 57
Tiebreaker 2
4272 71 1529 50
1024 3176 6498 67
Semifinal 1
1501 234 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
1501 234 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:56A
5188 1018 292 50
5010 1024 1747 84
Qualification 9
12:27P
1501 6721 5484 66
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 13
2:06P
7457 6451 5944 84
1024 1555 4008 43
Qualification 22
3:19P
6721 5402 1024 39
3559 1501 234 67
Qualification 29
4:12P
1024 868 7695 68
4008 3559 1747 58
Qualification 31
4:26P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 36
5:05P
1024 3176 1529 67
7695 3487 2867 57
Qualification 42
5:55P
5402 1747 3947 58
4485 3559 1024 51
Qualification 51
9:36A
292 4926 1024 65
7617 2867 5010 47
Qualification 53
9:50A
234 3180 1024 65
6451 2867 3176 50
Qualification 61
10:56A
3180 4485 5010 46
6451 1024 1741 76
Qualification 65
11:31A
1018 1024 2867 53
3494 4485 5188 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3947 1024 4580 51
5484 3494 2867 75
Quarterfinal 6
3947 1024 4580 90
5484 3494 2867 101


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 90 15 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1024 5188 4926 60
4272 71 1741 73
Qualification 10
12:17P
1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 16
2:17P
2197 5484 1024 62
3176 234 3940 79
Qualification 21
2:57P
1747 7454 5188 71
7617 1024 829 56
Qualification 26
3:33P
4272 3947 1024 79
3940 6498 2197 72
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 34
4:40P
5188 234 1646 86
6498 1024 71 77
Qualification 41
5:43P
135 1024 1747 68
2867 5484 3494 60
Qualification 47
9:49A
5484 1720 1646 94
7457 868 1024 93
Qualification 49
10:04A
1024 6956 1646 59
868 461 4272 94
Qualification 57
11:15A
5010 2867 1024 78
1501 6498 1720 86
Qualification 62
11:51A
7617 5010 4272 74
1741 1024 3559 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
234 868 1024 80
1501 71 3559 65
Quarterfinal 5
234 868 1024 98
1501 71 3559 0
Semifinal 1
234 868 1024 93
829 5010 2197 75
Semifinal 3
234 868 1024 108
829 5010 2197 70
Final 1
234 868 1024 92
1747 1720 4926 87
Final 2
234 868 1024 88
1747 1720 4926 70


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:45A
772 353 1024 58
2265 4143 7673 55
Qualification 23
12:21P
4381 236 2771 92
5084 2502 1024 90
Qualification 31
2:02P
3381 103 16 73
1024 1676 3604 81
Qualification 45
4:10P
3044 1024 6401 74
125 3926 353 75
Qualification 56
8:27A
1024 245 503 80
5084 190 5567 75
Qualification 68
10:26A
1024 7462 225 82
3624 2830 245 71
Qualification 75
11:22A
5943 771 2500 54
3542 88 1024 117
Qualification 83
1:43P
1690 7462 3618 73
1024 51 836 79
Qualification 101
4:02P
6806 1923 868 72
5943 1024 3555 63
Qualification 109
5:19P
1918 3667 7651 74
1058 1024 7885 65
Playoff Matches
Team 1024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 12 10 0 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
4982 1646 461 44
4272 2909 1024 42
Qualification 8
7:36A
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 75
Qualification 18
2:33P
1646 3176 1024 45
1741 4580 7454 34
Qualification 22
3:11P
292 2867 3559 35
7657 1024 4103 41
Qualification 29
4:11P
1024 1741 1018 40
45 3180 5484 28
Qualification 42
5:51P
2197 1501 71 60
1024 3936 292 36
Qualification 45
6:16P
1501 1024 3865 52
1018 4982 1529 30
Qualification 51
7:05P
1024 4982 7454 58
3947 3147 2909 42
Qualification 60
8:12P
6498 1024 1555 40
6956 3176 4103 54
Qualification 69
10:36A
7695 1024 3947 41
3936 6721 4272 46
Qualification 73
11:07A
2171 447 1024 32
7695 1720 5484 58
Qualification 81
12:07P
3865 7502 1646 65
1024 829 3940 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4272 71 1529 85
1024 3176 6498 61
Quarterfinal 6
4272 71 1529 44
1024 3176 6498 57
Tiebreaker 2
4272 71 1529 50
1024 3176 6498 67
Semifinal 1
1501 234 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
1501 234 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:56A
5188 1018 292 50
5010 1024 1747 84
Qualification 9
12:27P
1501 6721 5484 66
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 13
2:06P
7457 6451 5944 84
1024 1555 4008 43
Qualification 22
3:19P
6721 5402 1024 39
3559 1501 234 67
Qualification 29
4:12P
1024 868 7695 68
4008 3559 1747 58
Qualification 31
4:26P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 36
5:05P
1024 3176 1529 67
7695 3487 2867 57
Qualification 42
5:55P
5402 1747 3947 58
4485 3559 1024 51
Qualification 51
9:36A
292 4926 1024 65
7617 2867 5010 47
Qualification 53
9:50A
234 3180 1024 65
6451 2867 3176 50
Qualification 61
10:56A
3180 4485 5010 46
6451 1024 1741 76
Qualification 65
11:31A
1018 1024 2867 53
3494 4485 5188 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3947 1024 4580 51
5484 3494 2867 75
Quarterfinal 6
3947 1024 4580 90
5484 3494 2867 101

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 90 15 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1024 5188 4926 60
4272 71 1741 73
Qualification 10
12:17P
1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 16
2:17P
2197 5484 1024 62
3176 234 3940 79
Qualification 21
2:57P
1747 7454 5188 71
7617 1024 829 56
Qualification 26
3:33P
4272 3947 1024 79
3940 6498 2197 72
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 34
4:40P
5188 234 1646 86
6498 1024 71 77
Qualification 41
5:43P
135 1024 1747 68
2867 5484 3494 60
Qualification 47
9:49A
5484 1720 1646 94
7457 868 1024 93
Qualification 49
10:04A
1024 6956 1646 59
868 461 4272 94
Qualification 57
11:15A
5010 2867 1024 78
1501 6498 1720 86
Qualification 62
11:51A
7617 5010 4272 74
1741 1024 3559 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
234 868 1024 80
1501 71 3559 65
Quarterfinal 5
234 868 1024 98
1501 71 3559 0
Semifinal 1
234 868 1024 93
829 5010 2197 75
Semifinal 3
234 868 1024 108
829 5010 2197 70
Final 1
234 868 1024 92
1747 1720 4926 87
Final 2
234 868 1024 88
1747 1720 4926 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:45A
772 353 1024 58
2265 4143 7673 55
Qualification 23
12:21P
4381 236 2771 92
5084 2502 1024 90
Qualification 31
2:02P
3381 103 16 73
1024 1676 3604 81
Qualification 45
4:10P
3044 1024 6401 74
125 3926 353 75
Qualification 56
8:27A
1024 245 503 80
5084 190 5567 75
Qualification 68
10:26A
1024 7462 225 82
3624 2830 245 71
Qualification 75
11:22A
5943 771 2500 54
3542 88 1024 117
Qualification 83
1:43P
1690 7462 3618 73
1024 51 836 79
Qualification 101
4:02P
6806 1923 868 72
5943 1024 3555 63
Qualification 109
5:19P
1918 3667 7651 74
1058 1024 7885 65
Playoff Matches
Team 1024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 11 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 32
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 36
Indiana State Championship 123

If Team 1024 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:42A
3478 1073 1024 68
3847 461 1807 72
Qualification 16
11:32A
1024 1923 5010 81
4362 868 118 89
Qualification 24
12:34P
340 7457 1023 86
2337 1024 2614 75
Qualification 35
2:24P
3707 1024 5205 68
548 195 3478 101
Qualification 55
5:41P
1024 5460 1676 82
1747 2910 225 109
Qualification 61
6:33P
1114 910 3357 95
930 2168 1024 96
Qualification 75
9:00A
3538 1024 319 91
1690 217 107 72
Qualification 87
10:32A
1730 4028 51 76
7457 4776 1024 63
Qualification 93
11:18A
111 2403 4776 97
1024 6443 5190 85
Playoff Matches
Team 1024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.