Team Avatar Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1024 attended in 2019.
Team 1024 had a record of 31-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 12 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4982 1646 461 4272 2909 1024 44 42
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 1646 3176 1024 1741 4580 7454 45 34
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:11 PM 292 2867 3559 7657 1024 4103 35 41
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 2197 1501 71 1024 3936 292 60 36
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 1501 1024 3865 1018 4982 1529 52 30
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:12 PM 6498 1024 1555 6956 3176 4103 40 54
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 7695 1024 3947 3936 6721 4272 41 46
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 2171 447 1024 7695 1720 5484 32 58
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 85 61
Quarterfinal 6 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 44 57
Tiebreaker 2 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 50 67
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:56 AM 5188 1018 292 5010 1024 1747 50 84
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 7457 6451 5944 1024 1555 4008 84 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:19 PM 6721 5402 1024 3559 1501 234 39 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 1024 868 7695 4008 3559 1747 68 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 3494 1741 4008 3947 1024 1501 53 61
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1024 3176 1529 7695 3487 2867 67 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 5402 1747 3947 4485 3559 1024 58 51
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 1018 1024 2867 3494 4485 5188 53 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 51 75
Quarterfinal 6 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 90 101

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 90 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 1024 5188 4926 4272 71 1741 60 73
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 16 Fri 4/12 - 2:17 PM 2197 5484 1024 3176 234 3940 62 79
Qualification 21 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 1747 7454 5188 7617 1024 829 71 56
Qualification 26 Fri 4/12 - 3:33 PM 4272 3947 1024 3940 6498 2197 79 72
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 4:40 PM 5188 234 1646 6498 1024 71 86 77
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 135 1024 1747 2867 5484 3494 68 60
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 62 Sat 4/13 - 11:51 AM 7617 5010 4272 1741 1024 3559 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 772 353 1024 2265 4143 7673 58 55
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 12:21 PM 4381 236 2771 5084 2502 1024 92 90
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:02 PM 3381 103 16 1024 1676 3604 73 81
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:10 PM 3044 1024 6401 125 3926 353 74 75
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 1690 7462 3618 1024 51 836 73 79
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 5:19 PM 1918 3667 7651 1058 1024 7885 74 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 12 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4982 1646 461 4272 2909 1024 44 42
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 1646 3176 1024 1741 4580 7454 45 34
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:11 PM 292 2867 3559 7657 1024 4103 35 41
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 2197 1501 71 1024 3936 292 60 36
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 1501 1024 3865 1018 4982 1529 52 30
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:12 PM 6498 1024 1555 6956 3176 4103 40 54
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 7695 1024 3947 3936 6721 4272 41 46
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 2171 447 1024 7695 1720 5484 32 58
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 85 61
Quarterfinal 6 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 44 57
Tiebreaker 2 4272 71 1529 1024 3176 6498 50 67
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:56 AM 5188 1018 292 5010 1024 1747 50 84
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 7457 6451 5944 1024 1555 4008 84 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:19 PM 6721 5402 1024 3559 1501 234 39 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 1024 868 7695 4008 3559 1747 68 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 3494 1741 4008 3947 1024 1501 53 61
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1024 3176 1529 7695 3487 2867 67 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 5402 1747 3947 4485 3559 1024 58 51
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 1018 1024 2867 3494 4485 5188 53 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 51 75
Quarterfinal 6 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 90 101

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 90 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 1024 5188 4926 4272 71 1741 60 73
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 16 Fri 4/12 - 2:17 PM 2197 5484 1024 3176 234 3940 62 79
Qualification 21 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 1747 7454 5188 7617 1024 829 71 56
Qualification 26 Fri 4/12 - 3:33 PM 4272 3947 1024 3940 6498 2197 79 72
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 4:40 PM 5188 234 1646 6498 1024 71 86 77
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 135 1024 1747 2867 5484 3494 68 60
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 62 Sat 4/13 - 11:51 AM 7617 5010 4272 1741 1024 3559 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 772 353 1024 2265 4143 7673 58 55
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 12:21 PM 4381 236 2771 5084 2502 1024 92 90
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:02 PM 3381 103 16 1024 1676 3604 73 81
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:10 PM 3044 1024 6401 125 3926 353 74 75
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 1690 7462 3618 1024 51 836 73 79
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 5:19 PM 1918 3667 7651 1058 1024 7885 74 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 11 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 32
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 36
Indiana State Championship 123

If Team 1024 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/12 - 10:42 AM 3478 1073 1024 3847 461 1807 68 72
Qualification 16 Fri 7/12 - 11:32 AM 1024 1923 5010 4362 868 118 81 89
Qualification 24 Fri 7/12 - 12:34 PM 340 7457 1023 2337 1024 2614 86 75
Qualification 35 Fri 7/12 - 2:24 PM 3707 1024 5205 548 195 3478 68 101
Qualification 55 Fri 7/12 - 5:41 PM 1024 5460 1676 1747 2910 225 82 109
Qualification 61 Fri 7/12 - 6:33 PM 1114 910 3357 930 2168 1024 95 96
Qualification 75 Sat 7/13 - 9:00 AM 3538 1024 319 1690 217 107 91 72
Qualification 87 Sat 7/13 - 10:32 AM 1730 4028 51 7457 4776 1024 76 63
Qualification 93 Sat 7/13 - 11:18 AM 111 2403 4776 1024 6443 5190 97 85
Playoff Matches