Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: MSD Lawrence Township/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education&McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1024 attended in 2020.
Team 1024 had a record of 9-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 3176 829 3487 6721 1024 4272 66 77
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:03 PM 6451 1024 8103 4580 6721 7617 79 75
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 3:04 PM 1024 1741 5188 6956 234 2960 114 122
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 4:17 PM 7454 7457 1024 4926 4008 3180 164 84
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:59 PM 6498 5188 7457 1024 2960 447 183 103
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 1720 6498 1024 5010 3147 292 225 67
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:59 PM 234 3176 1024 1747 1501 6498 95 110
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 4272 4008 5010 1024 3947 1747 86 132
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 11:04 AM 1024 4580 6956 7657 7617 8103 114 112
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:19 AM 6956 7617 4272 1501 1024 4008 124 140
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:55 AM 868 7454 447 292 1024 3180 126 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 100 86
Quarterfinal 8 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 123 155
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 179 132
Semifinal 2 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 180 142
Semifinal 4 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 161 82

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 3176 829 3487 6721 1024 4272 66 77
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:03 PM 6451 1024 8103 4580 6721 7617 79 75
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 3:04 PM 1024 1741 5188 6956 234 2960 114 122
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 4:17 PM 7454 7457 1024 4926 4008 3180 164 84
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:59 PM 6498 5188 7457 1024 2960 447 183 103
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 1720 6498 1024 5010 3147 292 225 67
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:59 PM 234 3176 1024 1747 1501 6498 95 110
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 4272 4008 5010 1024 3947 1747 86 132
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 11:04 AM 1024 4580 6956 7657 7617 8103 114 112
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:19 AM 6956 7617 4272 1501 1024 4008 124 140
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:55 AM 868 7454 447 292 1024 3180 126 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 100 86
Quarterfinal 8 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 123 155
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 179 132
Semifinal 2 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 180 142
Semifinal 4 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 161 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 6 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 45

If Team 1024 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 225
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 164
Level 9 Random Sort ---