Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2016)




2016 Sponsors: MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1024's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1024 attended in 2016.
Team 1024 had a record of 69-21-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 15 - 2 and Playoff record of 28 - 6)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
2360 3180 3940 52
292 1024 1701 -95-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
461 1024 3940 -103-
1741 3357 3936 69
Qualification 16 (A)
1:57P
1646 4103 3147 77
3357 1024 5403 -79-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
5403 1701 3494 62
1024 2360 3936 -94-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:27P
3494 1024 447 -82-
2171 461 68 71
Qualification 32 (D)
3:55P
3180 4791 1024 -77-
3176 1741 4846 73
Qualification 42 (A)
5:11P
1646 1024 5188 -71-
4791 4982 45 78
Qualification 46 (B)
5:42P
2197 45 1024 -81-
3936 5188 3147 58
Qualification 54 (C)
6:41P
5402 1646 1747 92
1501 1024 2171 -131-
Qualification 63 (A)
10:29A
1741 829 292 88
4272 1024 4824 -96-
Qualification 69 (B)
11:14A
68 1024 3147 -102-
135 868 4824 91
Qualification 74 (C)
11:52A
4926 2909 292 59
1024 135 4485 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:26P
1747 1024 45 -186-
5188 4103 3176 147
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1747 1024 45 -81-
5188 4103 3176 65
Semifinal 1 (B)
1747 1024 45 -164-
4982 3936 2197 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
1747 1024 45 -182-
4982 3936 2197 98
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 -137-
3940 1701 3147 117
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 -134-
3940 1701 3147 152
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 -171-
3940 1701 3147 113


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
461 6012 4485 82
1741 292 1024 -86-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
3176 1024 2909 -132-
3865 292 4781 92
Qualification 16 (C)
1:54P
1646 5944 2867 45
1024 6012 1018 -80-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:22P
234 74 1024 -107-
71 4982 4580 109
Qualification 25 (A)
3:00P
3947 5484 5010 58
1024 4580 868 -95-
Qualification 31 (B)
3:45P
5010 1024 2171 -93-
3947 3176 1747 93
Qualification 38 (C)
4:37P
1024 71 1529 -113-
1741 5402 447 102
Qualification 45 (D)
5:29P
74 2771 3176 108
1024 3865 3940 -108-
Qualification 53 (A)
9:47A
5484 1024 3487 -96-
4846 1747 5944 75
Qualification 60 (B)
10:39A
4103 447 3947 121
1024 4781 5944 -80-
Qualification 63 (C)
11:00A
234 5010 3865 77
461 3180 1024 -102-
Qualification 68 (D)
11:38A
1018 1529 2171 106
4846 1720 1024 -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
1024 868 1720 -183-
71 4580 74 119
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1024 868 1720 -132-
71 4580 74 132
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1024 868 1720 -186-
71 4580 74 127
Semifinal 1 (C)
1024 868 1720 -182-
1747 292 3947 150
Semifinal 3 (C)
1024 868 1720 -167-
1747 292 3947 150
Final 1 (D)
1024 868 1720 -187-
461 4982 3180 75
Final 2 (D)
1024 868 1720 -184-
461 4982 3180 98


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
11:43A
1024 6012 4781 -92-
2360 1741 3936 67
Qualification 11 (D)
12:26P
4272 1024 4580 -102-
2197 3559 234 126
Qualification 15 (D)
2:01P
2360 1747 1024 -114-
5944 6012 4272 84
Qualification 19 (A)
2:36P
292 1529 3559 96
3147 5944 1024 -89-
Qualification 23 (B)
3:11P
3494 5010 1024 -84-
4272 3936 1747 112
Qualification 32 (D)
4:26P
4781 3947 1018 88
3936 1024 135 -138-
Qualification 36 (A)
5:01P
1720 829 1024 -125-
5188 3487 45 82
Qualification 39 (A)
5:28P
4926 71 5944 124
2197 2867 1024 -108-
Qualification 49 (C)
6:54P
4781 5188 3147 83
71 1024 4791 -136-
Qualification 55 (D)
9:46A
1501 1024 5403 -155-
4791 45 234 89
Qualification 60 (A)
10:29A
1529 1747 1720 140
1024 3947 4926 -125-
Qualification 64 (B)
11:04A
5484 3947 2867 82
292 45 1024 -122-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1024 1747 45 -201-
3147 3936 5010 135
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1024 1747 45 -171-
3147 3936 4791 122
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 -195-
135 1529 3559 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 -189-
135 1529 3559 161
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 -175-
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 -130-
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 -94-


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 45 90 15 201
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:23A
461 868 1747 115
829 1529 1024 -100-
Qualification 9 (C)
12:25P
3559 6012 1024 -89-
1720 4103 461 127
Qualification 16 (A)
2:24P
461 1024 5484 -155-
3936 292 135 128
Qualification 19 (A)
2:51P
3180 234 4580 106
2171 1024 3936 -128-
Qualification 25 (B)
3:42P
1024 1501 3176 -185-
461 1741 829 130
Qualification 30 (C)
4:25P
234 135 868 160
2197 1741 1024 -147-
Qualification 36 (A)
5:16P
5944 1747 1024 -127-
234 461 3180 135
Qualification 41 (B)
5:59P
1720 1741 5944 67
3180 868 1024 -120-
Qualification 43 (B)
6:18P
135 5484 2197 114
1024 3940 71 -116-
Qualification 50 (C)
9:57A
71 45 1024 -143-
234 1501 1018 118
Qualification 53 (D)
10:24A
71 1529 5944 103
1720 1024 1018 -126-
Qualification 61 (B)
11:31A
292 1024 447 -137-
3559 4982 2171 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1024 4103 1529 -183-
4982 3940 5403 119
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1024 4103 1529 -186-
4982 3940 5403 129
Semifinal 2 (A)
1024 4103 1529 -186-
135 45 3559 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
1024 4103 1529 -185-
135 45 3559 158
Final 1 (B)
868 1501 447 125
1024 4103 1529 -177-
Final 2 (B)
868 1501 447 145
1024 4103 1529 -194-


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:19A
6144 3688 2761 109
3538 1024 2474 -162-
Qualification 19 (C)
10:39A
4131 3824 1159 106
1024 5572 4264 -130-
Qualification 37 (A)
2:50P
5663 2122 3970 122
41 5712 1024 -135-
Qualification 46 (A)
3:56P
1126 2655 4026 80
5907 1024 1918 -160-
Qualification 58 (B)
8:24A
1024 2485 3021 -132-
319 610 1619 153
Qualification 73 (D)
10:12A
1137 2445 1024 -131-
904 60 5879 87
Qualification 83 (D)
11:25A
4592 1258 1024 -115-
1718 2590 4028 121
Qualification 91 (A)
2:21P
2137 2771 4264 126
5332 1024 4121 -118-
Qualification 101 (B)
3:34P
4135 1156 2202 102
1987 1024 51 -132-
Qualification 123 (D)
6:14P
1024 3352 973 -157-
2978 2052 2526 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5895 233 1024 -185-
868 1625 2137 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
1024 233 5895 -179-
1625 868 2137 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
1024 233 5895 -174-
868 1625 2137 141
Semifinal 2 (C)
4028 525 1619 147
5895 233 1024 -202-
Semifinal 4 (C)
3352 525 1619 119
5895 233 1024 -185-
Final 1 (D)
2052 2122 3538 195
5895 233 1024 -147-
Final 2 (D)
2052 2122 3538 192
1024 233 5895 -132-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
2360 3180 3940 52
292 1024 1701 -95-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
461 1024 3940 -103-
1741 3357 3936 69
Qualification 16 (A)
1:57P
1646 4103 3147 77
3357 1024 5403 -79-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
5403 1701 3494 62
1024 2360 3936 -94-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:27P
3494 1024 447 -82-
2171 461 68 71
Qualification 32 (D)
3:55P
3180 4791 1024 -77-
3176 1741 4846 73
Qualification 42 (A)
5:11P
1646 1024 5188 -71-
4791 4982 45 78
Qualification 46 (B)
5:42P
2197 45 1024 -81-
3936 5188 3147 58
Qualification 54 (C)
6:41P
5402 1646 1747 92
1501 1024 2171 -131-
Qualification 63 (A)
10:29A
1741 829 292 88
4272 1024 4824 -96-
Qualification 69 (B)
11:14A
68 1024 3147 -102-
135 868 4824 91
Qualification 74 (C)
11:52A
4926 2909 292 59
1024 135 4485 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:26P
1747 1024 45 -186-
5188 4103 3176 147
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1747 1024 45 -81-
5188 4103 3176 65
Semifinal 1 (B)
1747 1024 45 -164-
4982 3936 2197 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
1747 1024 45 -182-
4982 3936 2197 98
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 -137-
3940 1701 3147 117
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 -134-
3940 1701 3147 152
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 -171-
3940 1701 3147 113

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
461 6012 4485 82
1741 292 1024 -86-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
3176 1024 2909 -132-
3865 292 4781 92
Qualification 16 (C)
1:54P
1646 5944 2867 45
1024 6012 1018 -80-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:22P
234 74 1024 -107-
71 4982 4580 109
Qualification 25 (A)
3:00P
3947 5484 5010 58
1024 4580 868 -95-
Qualification 31 (B)
3:45P
5010 1024 2171 -93-
3947 3176 1747 93
Qualification 38 (C)
4:37P
1024 71 1529 -113-
1741 5402 447 102
Qualification 45 (D)
5:29P
74 2771 3176 108
1024 3865 3940 -108-
Qualification 53 (A)
9:47A
5484 1024 3487 -96-
4846 1747 5944 75
Qualification 60 (B)
10:39A
4103 447 3947 121
1024 4781 5944 -80-
Qualification 63 (C)
11:00A
234 5010 3865 77
461 3180 1024 -102-
Qualification 68 (D)
11:38A
1018 1529 2171 106
4846 1720 1024 -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
1024 868 1720 -183-
71 4580 74 119
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1024 868 1720 -132-
71 4580 74 132
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1024 868 1720 -186-
71 4580 74 127
Semifinal 1 (C)
1024 868 1720 -182-
1747 292 3947 150
Semifinal 3 (C)
1024 868 1720 -167-
1747 292 3947 150
Final 1 (D)
1024 868 1720 -187-
461 4982 3180 75
Final 2 (D)
1024 868 1720 -184-
461 4982 3180 98

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
11:43A
1024 6012 4781 -92-
2360 1741 3936 67
Qualification 11 (D)
12:26P
4272 1024 4580 -102-
2197 3559 234 126
Qualification 15 (D)
2:01P
2360 1747 1024 -114-
5944 6012 4272 84
Qualification 19 (A)
2:36P
292 1529 3559 96
3147 5944 1024 -89-
Qualification 23 (B)
3:11P
3494 5010 1024 -84-
4272 3936 1747 112
Qualification 32 (D)
4:26P
4781 3947 1018 88
3936 1024 135 -138-
Qualification 36 (A)
5:01P
1720 829 1024 -125-
5188 3487 45 82
Qualification 39 (A)
5:28P
4926 71 5944 124
2197 2867 1024 -108-
Qualification 49 (C)
6:54P
4781 5188 3147 83
71 1024 4791 -136-
Qualification 55 (D)
9:46A
1501 1024 5403 -155-
4791 45 234 89
Qualification 60 (A)
10:29A
1529 1747 1720 140
1024 3947 4926 -125-
Qualification 64 (B)
11:04A
5484 3947 2867 82
292 45 1024 -122-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1024 1747 45 -201-
3147 3936 5010 135
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1024 1747 45 -171-
3147 3936 4791 122
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 -195-
135 1529 3559 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 -189-
135 1529 3559 161
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 -175-
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 -130-
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 -94-

Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 45 90 15 201
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:23A
461 868 1747 115
829 1529 1024 -100-
Qualification 9 (C)
12:25P
3559 6012 1024 -89-
1720 4103 461 127
Qualification 16 (A)
2:24P
461 1024 5484 -155-
3936 292 135 128
Qualification 19 (A)
2:51P
3180 234 4580 106
2171 1024 3936 -128-
Qualification 25 (B)
3:42P
1024 1501 3176 -185-
461 1741 829 130
Qualification 30 (C)
4:25P
234 135 868 160
2197 1741 1024 -147-
Qualification 36 (A)
5:16P
5944 1747 1024 -127-
234 461 3180 135
Qualification 41 (B)
5:59P
1720 1741 5944 67
3180 868 1024 -120-
Qualification 43 (B)
6:18P
135 5484 2197 114
1024 3940 71 -116-
Qualification 50 (C)
9:57A
71 45 1024 -143-
234 1501 1018 118
Qualification 53 (D)
10:24A
71 1529 5944 103
1720 1024 1018 -126-
Qualification 61 (B)
11:31A
292 1024 447 -137-
3559 4982 2171 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1024 4103 1529 -183-
4982 3940 5403 119
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1024 4103 1529 -186-
4982 3940 5403 129
Semifinal 2 (A)
1024 4103 1529 -186-
135 45 3559 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
1024 4103 1529 -185-
135 45 3559 158
Final 1 (B)
868 1501 447 125
1024 4103 1529 -177-
Final 2 (B)
868 1501 447 145
1024 4103 1529 -194-

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:19A
6144 3688 2761 109
3538 1024 2474 -162-
Qualification 19 (C)
10:39A
4131 3824 1159 106
1024 5572 4264 -130-
Qualification 37 (A)
2:50P
5663 2122 3970 122
41 5712 1024 -135-
Qualification 46 (A)
3:56P
1126 2655 4026 80
5907 1024 1918 -160-
Qualification 58 (B)
8:24A
1024 2485 3021 -132-
319 610 1619 153
Qualification 73 (D)
10:12A
1137 2445 1024 -131-
904 60 5879 87
Qualification 83 (D)
11:25A
4592 1258 1024 -115-
1718 2590 4028 121
Qualification 91 (A)
2:21P
2137 2771 4264 126
5332 1024 4121 -118-
Qualification 101 (B)
3:34P
4135 1156 2202 102
1987 1024 51 -132-
Qualification 123 (D)
6:14P
1024 3352 973 -157-
2978 2052 2526 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5895 233 1024 -185-
868 1625 2137 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
1024 233 5895 -179-
1625 868 2137 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
1024 233 5895 -174-
868 1625 2137 141
Semifinal 2 (C)
4028 525 1619 147
5895 233 1024 -202-
Semifinal 4 (C)
3352 525 1619 119
5895 233 1024 -185-
Final 1 (D)
2052 2122 3538 195
5895 233 1024 -147-
Final 2 (D)
2052 2122 3538 192
1024 233 5895 -132-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 343
Rank: 1 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 73
IN District - Walker Warren Event 69
Indiana State Championship 201

If Team 1024 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 194
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 187
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 186
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
11:34A
624 225 4587 182
5254 179 1024 -151-
Qualification 20 (B)
12:45P
20 1747 133 127
3620 1024 3683 -163-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:24P
1257 1806 1024 -151-
1511 1746 330 126
Qualification 42 (D)
3:21P
3314 2826 1675 116
503 1114 1024 -175-
Qualification 47 (A)
3:56P
2056 1023 33 215
2502 1024 5460 -145-
Qualification 65 (B)
6:04P
1024 245 1241 -155-
2013 3538 2451 175
Qualification 75 (C)
8:38A
1024 233 4967 -99-
217 1529 1405 103
Qualification 92 (A)
10:38A
1024 20 4039 -110-
3130 118 1619 132
Qualification 99 (A)
11:28A
1405 1024 1640 -129-
2590 45 868 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 2056 33 250
2771 16 1024 -177-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.