Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 49 24 (49%) 25 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 1024's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award IN District - Tippecanoe Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 2909 1529 1024 868 3487 45 186 185
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 4:16 PM 3176 461 5402 1024 4926 3487 195 103
Qualification 20 Sun 3/5 - 3:29 PM 6498 1024 3176 829 1529 234 99 262
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:04 PM 5188 3940 1024 1018 141 3936 243 202
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 5402 4824 447 3865 1747 1024 87 197
Qualification 39 Sun 3/5 - 9:18 AM 1646 3865 2909 1018 461 1024 229 204
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 11:09 AM 1024 141 1646 829 5010 5402 225 116
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 6451 461 3180 4580 1024 5944 279 144
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 1:16 PM 5944 5188 1747 4272 5010 1024 165 307
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 2:42 PM 3147 1501 3559 45 1024 4103 335 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6498 292 1024 5188 1529 5010 259 235
Quarterfinal 6 6498 292 1024 5188 1529 5010 220 205
Semifinal 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 203
Semifinal 3 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 288
Tiebreaker 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 213

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1024 292 3180 135 3559 3947 208 235
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:54 AM 5944 1024 5484 292 3176 1720 209 243
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:37 PM 5484 3487 3494 2197 6721 1024 255 207
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 6012 4926 829 3487 1024 1529 150 262
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 1741 5010 447 3947 829 1024 267 311
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 4103 1720 1024 1501 1529 3559 356 308
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 1:30 PM 1501 135 2197 5403 1024 1018 298 226
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:39 PM 4272 2867 5484 1024 6498 5010 325 283
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4485 3494 1024 135 71 5403 326 372
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 6721 5403 5188 1024 4272 447 310 252
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 11:14 AM 1024 135 234 868 447 5402 323 195
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 12:02 PM 45 1024 6451 3487 1720 5010 243 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 240 305
Quarterfinal 6 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 323 285
Tiebreaker 2 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 453 305
Semifinal 1 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 403 285
Semifinal 3 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 404 429
Tiebreaker 1 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 265 192

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 234 829 447 292 1024 5188 354 285
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 71 1024 3176 3865 4982 4103 355 206
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:24 PM 1720 6498 1024 4926 5188 1501 353 306
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1720 5484 3494 829 868 1024 260 289
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 5484 4485 1024 3176 292 6498 296 350
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 3940 4926 868 1024 447 1747 246 266
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 4926 6721 461 135 3494 1024 235 349
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:53 PM 135 461 6498 6721 6451 1024 296 286
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 3940 1024 4103 1720 5188 1529 273 235
Qualification 55 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4272 5188 1741 461 234 1024 350 255
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 296 299
Quarterfinal 7 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 453 453

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 168
Rank: 15 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 44
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 34
Indiana State Championship 90

If Team 1024 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 429
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/14 - 12:12 PM 1024 1710 910 107 2137 217 263 274
Qualification 16 Fri 7/14 - 1:04 PM 4587 1676 1619 5842 1024 3478 393 222
Qualification 27 Fri 7/14 - 2:37 PM 2767 2122 1024 1477 503 2451 407 285
Qualification 35 Fri 7/14 - 3:42 PM 910 3847 3824 1018 1024 33 379 386
Qualification 55 Fri 7/14 - 6:22 PM 1885 225 1024 1080 2590 118 283 288
Qualification 64 Fri 7/14 - 7:28 PM 195 4028 1987 1806 3452 1024 396 345
Qualification 77 Sat 7/15 - 9:39 AM 2056 2337 1024 191 1720 2791 420 339
Qualification 86 Sat 7/15 - 10:46 AM 1024 4188 48 2614 1746 3452 345 281
Qualification 92 Sat 7/15 - 11:33 AM 1506 4206 125 1024 67 1675 369 349
Playoff Matches

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019