Team Avatar Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 66 45 (68%) 21 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5484 71 1024 7198 5403 1555 454 237
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:23 PM 45 1024 1555 6956 3494 2197 386 228
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 234 6721 3572 3176 1024 4982 213 396
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:14 PM 503 3936 1024 45 4103 1747 332 349
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 6:05 PM 6721 1024 4103 4982 4485 3357 181 380
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 503 2867 5403 1024 1529 1501 221 388
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:05 PM 1024 3357 74 3494 4103 226 434 325
Quarterfinal 5 1024 3357 74 3494 4103 226 404 252
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217
Final 1 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 399 357
Final 2 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 469 308

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:21 AM 1024 3180 3559 6451 4982 4381 401 211
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:17 PM 3940 4103 4982 1646 1024 4008 380 277
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1024 5188 6498 3487 2771 829 292 437
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 3180 5944 135 6721 1024 1018 276 391
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:33 PM 1747 2197 2771 3487 4381 1024 307 392
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:16 PM 1024 2960 2771 5403 1720 6721 473 237
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:33 AM 4926 5944 5010 5403 234 1024 160 546
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:11 AM 2867 1024 2197 2171 3559 3936 462 249
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 11:29 AM 6498 6721 6956 1024 4103 2171 198 430
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 411 318
Quarterfinal 6 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 250 458
Tiebreaker 2 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 377 328
Semifinal 1 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 446 334
Semifinal 3 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 451 211

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 11 Fri 4/13 - 12:23 PM 1024 829 447 3947 5403 2867 362 331
Qualification 15 Fri 4/13 - 1:58 PM 5403 4485 1024 7198 3147 234 401 299
Qualification 19 Fri 4/13 - 2:40 PM 71 1018 1741 7198 1024 3487 431 253
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 4580 3176 1024 1741 2867 461 465 313
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 1024 1720 4580 1501 7198 5403 390 289
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 5:30 PM 5484 1024 1747 6956 7198 4580 470 106
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 5:48 PM 135 6956 5010 1024 3936 1741 304 395
Qualification 50 Sat 4/14 - 10:00 AM 2171 1024 1529 135 3487 4103 303 443
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 60 Sat 4/14 - 11:22 AM 2867 868 2171 1024 3940 6956 371 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 436 334
Quarterfinal 8 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 334 478
Tiebreaker 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 377 374
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 614 1024 4539 2783 4308 888 458 281
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 1:12 PM 2767 1024 3539 6964 4327 141 480 283
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:40 PM 810 7153 1024 1629 747 6753 228 460
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:05 AM 329 1076 1468 4811 237 1024 418 440
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 4027 1305 7048 1024 4362 3236 326 404
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:02 AM 3683 663 401 188 1024 3637 264 406
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:35 PM 1796 2729 623 1024 836 5148 138 402
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:20 PM 4362 5561 7153 1024 4466 2877 293 435
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:53 PM 5243 1796 1024 2013 614 1189 309 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   33 1629 836 188 2877 1024 272 408
Quarterfinal 8   33 1629 836 188 2877 1024 330 439
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 252
Rank: 4 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 71
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 43
Indiana State Championship 138

If Team 1024 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 546
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 526
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 473
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 70
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/13 - 9:42 AM 4587 4265 3452 1024 2826 88 336 388
Qualification 19 Fri 7/13 - 11:45 AM 1619 2363 1024 694 5254 2468 306 297
Qualification 25 Fri 7/13 - 12:30 PM 1218 708 245 1024 217 3847 239 420
Qualification 38 Fri 7/13 - 2:20 PM 359 20 3357 865 1024 1720 391 183
Qualification 54 Fri 7/13 - 4:28 PM 1024 118 6800 384 302 2056 295 442
Qualification 64 Fri 7/13 - 5:39 PM 3641 1533 1024 494 133 1102 415 316
Qualification 76 Sat 7/14 - 8:55 AM 4944 2590 1024 624 4499 2614 407 286
Qualification 83 Sat 7/14 - 9:47 AM 2168 1640 2791 1710 1024 5406 289 394
Qualification 105 Sat 7/14 - 12:34 PM 3538 2771 469 1741 1024 829 395 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1619 319 2481 225 2590 1024 328 403
Quarterfinal 7 1619 319 2481 225 2590 1024 309 456
Semifinal 2 225 2590 1024 2771 302 3357 439 223
Semifinal 4 225 2590 1024 2771 1706 3357 449 210
Final 1 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 387 328
Final 2 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 370 401
Final 3 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 399 396