Team Avatar Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2018)

McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


From: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
District: Indiana FIRST
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: http://www.mckenzierobotics.org

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1024's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1024 attended in 2018.
Team 1024 had a record of 45-21-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
5484 71 - 1024 - -454-
7198 5403 1555 237
Qualification 8
11:49A
234 1529 3494 222
- 1024 - 3865 2171 -341-
Qualification 15
12:38P
45 - 1024 - 1555 -386-
6956 3494 2197 228
Qualification 24
2:56P
447 1018 4982 289
4272 5403 - 1024 - -413-
Qualification 33
3:59P
234 6721 3572 213
3176 - 1024 - 4982 -396-
Qualification 39
4:41P
503 3936 - 1024 - -332-
45 4103 1747 349
Qualification 46
5:30P
6721 - 1024 - 4103 -181-
4982 4485 3357 380
Qualification 53
6:19P
74 3176 6012 282
447 - 1024 - 292 -373-
Qualification 60
9:51A
6012 234 - 1024 - -405-
4485 2197 4580 296
Qualification 63
10:12A
3865 3572 5484 206
- 1024 - 1747 3940 -400-
Qualification 74
11:29A
503 2867 5403 221
- 1024 - 1529 1501 -388-
Qualification 77
11:50A
3940 292 3147 229
- 1024 - 1018 461 -418-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 1024 - 3357 74 -434-
3494 4103 226 325
Quarterfinal 5
- 1024 - 3357 74 -404-
3494 4103 226 252
Semifinal 1
- 1024 - 3357 74 -353-
1747 1018 3176 327
Semifinal 3
- 1024 - 3357 74 -423-
1747 1018 3176 217
Final 1
- 1024 - 3357 74 -399-
1501 71 3936 357
Final 2
- 1024 - 3357 74 -469-
1501 71 3936 308


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 1024 - 3180 3559 -401-
6451 4982 4381 211
Qualification 10
12:12P
3940 4103 4982 380
1646 - 1024 - 4008 -277-
Qualification 16
2:00P
- 1024 - 5188 6498 -292-
3487 2771 829 437
Qualification 21
2:40P
3180 5944 135 276
6721 - 1024 - 1018 -391-
Qualification 27
3:28P
1747 2197 2771 307
3487 4381 - 1024 - -392-
Qualification 35
4:32P
1741 - 1024 - 6956 -227-
2960 5403 1018 391
Qualification 37
4:48P
868 1018 5944 367
4485 6451 - 1024 - -331-
Qualification 45
5:52P
- 1024 - 2960 2771 -473-
5403 1720 6721 237
Qualification 51
9:30A
4926 5944 5010 160
5403 234 - 1024 - -546-
Qualification 56
10:10A
2867 - 1024 - 2197 -462-
2171 3559 3936 249
Qualification 62
10:58A
5944 3947 - 1024 - -256-
6956 868 3940 468
Qualification 66
11:30A
6498 6721 6956 198
- 1024 - 4103 2171 -430-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -411-
2771 4103 4485 318
Quarterfinal 6
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -250-
2771 4103 4485 458
Tiebreaker 2
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -377-
2771 4103 4485 328
Semifinal 1
234 868 3947 446
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -334-
Semifinal 3
234 868 3947 451
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -211-


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 15 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
234 - 1024 - 4103 -329-
3947 1720 71 377
Qualification 11
12:20P
- 1024 - 829 447 -362-
3947 5403 2867 331
Qualification 15
2:00P
5403 4485 - 1024 - -401-
7198 3147 234 299
Qualification 19
2:32P
71 1018 1741 431
7198 - 1024 - 3487 -253-
Qualification 22
2:56P
3176 3947 3940 184
3147 1018 - 1024 - -423-
Qualification 27
3:36P
4580 3176 - 1024 - -465-
1741 2867 461 313
Qualification 33
4:24P
- 1024 - 1720 4580 -390-
1501 7198 5403 289
Qualification 42
5:36P
5484 - 1024 - 1747 -470-
6956 7198 4580 106
Qualification 44
5:52P
135 6956 5010 304
- 1024 - 3936 1741 -395-
Qualification 50
9:46A
2171 - 1024 - 1529 -303-
135 3487 4103 443
Qualification 54
10:18A
4485 1720 5484 203
4272 2867 - 1024 - -526-
Qualification 60
11:06A
2867 868 2171 371
- 1024 - 3940 6956 -351-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1024 - 71 5484 -436-
135 234 5010 334
Quarterfinal 8
- 1024 - 71 5484 -334-
135 234 5010 478
Tiebreaker 4
- 1024 - 71 5484 -377-
135 234 5010 374
Semifinal 2
1720 1741 5188 463
- 1024 - 71 5484 -301-
Semifinal 4
1720 1741 5188 403
- 1024 - 71 5484 -340-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
614 - 1024 - 4539 -458-
2783 4308 888 281
Qualification 18
10:29A
- 1024 - 2708 27 -398-
469 346 3534 319
Qualification 23
1:07P
2767 - 1024 - 3539 -480-
6964 4327 141 283
Qualification 36
2:38P
810 7153 - 1024 - -228-
1629 747 6753 460
Qualification 53
8:00A
329 1076 1468 418
4811 237 - 1024 - -440-
Qualification 60
8:49A
4027 1305 7048 326
- 1024 - 4362 3236 -404-
Qualification 79
11:02A
3683 663 401 264
188 - 1024 - 3637 -406-
Qualification 91
2:26P
1796 2729 623 138
- 1024 - 836 5148 -402-
Qualification 98
3:15P
4362 5561 7153 293
- 1024 - 4466 2877 -435-
Qualification 103
3:50P
5243 1796 - 1024 - -309-
2013 614 1189 418
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
33 1629 836 272
188 2877 - 1024 - -408-
Quarterfinal 8
33 1629 836 330
188 2877 - 1024 - -439-
Semifinal 2
2708 27 2767 426
188 2877 - 1024 - -242-
Semifinal 4
2708 27 2767 396
188 2877 - 1024 - -250-

Team 1024 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 14 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 18
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 23
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 53
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 60
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 79
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 91
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 98
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 103
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 4
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 16

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
5484 71 - 1024 - -454-
7198 5403 1555 237
Qualification 8
11:49A
234 1529 3494 222
- 1024 - 3865 2171 -341-
Qualification 15
12:38P
45 - 1024 - 1555 -386-
6956 3494 2197 228
Qualification 24
2:56P
447 1018 4982 289
4272 5403 - 1024 - -413-
Qualification 33
3:59P
234 6721 3572 213
3176 - 1024 - 4982 -396-
Qualification 39
4:41P
503 3936 - 1024 - -332-
45 4103 1747 349
Qualification 46
5:30P
6721 - 1024 - 4103 -181-
4982 4485 3357 380
Qualification 53
6:19P
74 3176 6012 282
447 - 1024 - 292 -373-
Qualification 60
9:51A
6012 234 - 1024 - -405-
4485 2197 4580 296
Qualification 63
10:12A
3865 3572 5484 206
- 1024 - 1747 3940 -400-
Qualification 74
11:29A
503 2867 5403 221
- 1024 - 1529 1501 -388-
Qualification 77
11:50A
3940 292 3147 229
- 1024 - 1018 461 -418-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 1024 - 3357 74 -434-
3494 4103 226 325
Quarterfinal 5
- 1024 - 3357 74 -404-
3494 4103 226 252
Semifinal 1
- 1024 - 3357 74 -353-
1747 1018 3176 327
Semifinal 3
- 1024 - 3357 74 -423-
1747 1018 3176 217
Final 1
- 1024 - 3357 74 -399-
1501 71 3936 357
Final 2
- 1024 - 3357 74 -469-
1501 71 3936 308

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 1024 - 3180 3559 -401-
6451 4982 4381 211
Qualification 10
12:12P
3940 4103 4982 380
1646 - 1024 - 4008 -277-
Qualification 16
2:00P
- 1024 - 5188 6498 -292-
3487 2771 829 437
Qualification 21
2:40P
3180 5944 135 276
6721 - 1024 - 1018 -391-
Qualification 27
3:28P
1747 2197 2771 307
3487 4381 - 1024 - -392-
Qualification 35
4:32P
1741 - 1024 - 6956 -227-
2960 5403 1018 391
Qualification 37
4:48P
868 1018 5944 367
4485 6451 - 1024 - -331-
Qualification 45
5:52P
- 1024 - 2960 2771 -473-
5403 1720 6721 237
Qualification 51
9:30A
4926 5944 5010 160
5403 234 - 1024 - -546-
Qualification 56
10:10A
2867 - 1024 - 2197 -462-
2171 3559 3936 249
Qualification 62
10:58A
5944 3947 - 1024 - -256-
6956 868 3940 468
Qualification 66
11:30A
6498 6721 6956 198
- 1024 - 4103 2171 -430-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -411-
2771 4103 4485 318
Quarterfinal 6
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -250-
2771 4103 4485 458
Tiebreaker 2
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -377-
2771 4103 4485 328
Semifinal 1
234 868 3947 446
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -334-
Semifinal 3
234 868 3947 451
- 1024 - 2867 2171 -211-

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 15 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
234 - 1024 - 4103 -329-
3947 1720 71 377
Qualification 11
12:20P
- 1024 - 829 447 -362-
3947 5403 2867 331
Qualification 15
2:00P
5403 4485 - 1024 - -401-
7198 3147 234 299
Qualification 19
2:32P
71 1018 1741 431
7198 - 1024 - 3487 -253-
Qualification 22
2:56P
3176 3947 3940 184
3147 1018 - 1024 - -423-
Qualification 27
3:36P
4580 3176 - 1024 - -465-
1741 2867 461 313
Qualification 33
4:24P
- 1024 - 1720 4580 -390-
1501 7198 5403 289
Qualification 42
5:36P
5484 - 1024 - 1747 -470-
6956 7198 4580 106
Qualification 44
5:52P
135 6956 5010 304
- 1024 - 3936 1741 -395-
Qualification 50
9:46A
2171 - 1024 - 1529 -303-
135 3487 4103 443
Qualification 54
10:18A
4485 1720 5484 203
4272 2867 - 1024 - -526-
Qualification 60
11:06A
2867 868 2171 371
- 1024 - 3940 6956 -351-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1024 - 71 5484 -436-
135 234 5010 334
Quarterfinal 8
- 1024 - 71 5484 -334-
135 234 5010 478
Tiebreaker 4
- 1024 - 71 5484 -377-
135 234 5010 374
Semifinal 2
1720 1741 5188 463
- 1024 - 71 5484 -301-
Semifinal 4
1720 1741 5188 403
- 1024 - 71 5484 -340-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
614 - 1024 - 4539 -458-
2783 4308 888 281
Qualification 18
10:29A
- 1024 - 2708 27 -398-
469 346 3534 319
Qualification 23
1:07P
2767 - 1024 - 3539 -480-
6964 4327 141 283
Qualification 36
2:38P
810 7153 - 1024 - -228-
1629 747 6753 460
Qualification 53
8:00A
329 1076 1468 418
4811 237 - 1024 - -440-
Qualification 60
8:49A
4027 1305 7048 326
- 1024 - 4362 3236 -404-
Qualification 79
11:02A
3683 663 401 264
188 - 1024 - 3637 -406-
Qualification 91
2:26P
1796 2729 623 138
- 1024 - 836 5148 -402-
Qualification 98
3:15P
4362 5561 7153 293
- 1024 - 4466 2877 -435-
Qualification 103
3:50P
5243 1796 - 1024 - -309-
2013 614 1189 418
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
33 1629 836 272
188 2877 - 1024 - -408-
Quarterfinal 8
33 1629 836 330
188 2877 - 1024 - -439-
Semifinal 2
2708 27 2767 426
188 2877 - 1024 - -242-
Semifinal 4
2708 27 2767 396
188 2877 - 1024 - -250-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 252
Rank: 4 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 71
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 43
Indiana State Championship 138

If Team 1024 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 546
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 526
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 473
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 70
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:44A
4587 4265 3452 336
- 1024 - 2826 88 -388-
Qualification 19
11:36A
1619 2363 - 1024 - -306-
694 5254 2468 297
Qualification 25
12:18P
1218 708 245 239
- 1024 - 217 3847 -420-
Qualification 38
2:19P
359 20 3357 391
865 - 1024 - 1720 -183-
Qualification 54
4:11P
- 1024 - 118 6800 -295-
384 302 2056 442
Qualification 64
5:21P
3641 1533 - 1024 - -415-
494 133 1102 316
Qualification 76
8:51A
4944 2590 - 1024 - -407-
624 4499 2614 286
Qualification 83
9:40A
2168 1640 2791 289
1710 - 1024 - 5406 -394-
Qualification 105
12:14P
3538 2771 469 395
1741 - 1024 - 829 -294-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1619 319 2481 328
225 2590 - 1024 - -403-
Quarterfinal 7
1619 319 2481 309
225 2590 - 1024 - -456-
Semifinal 2
225 2590 - 1024 - -439-
2771 302 3357 223
Semifinal 4
225 2590 - 1024 - -449-
2771 1706 3357 210
Final 1
2168 195 2056 387
225 2590 - 1024 - -328-
Final 2
2168 195 2056 370
225 2590 - 1024 - -401-
Final 3
2168 195 2056 399
225 2590 - 1024 - -396-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.