Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes (2022)


2022 Robot: Striker
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: MSD Lawrence Township/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education&McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 28 (78%) 8 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 33 (69%) 15 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 5402 45 2197 292 1024 447 11 36
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:29 PM 6956 868 3494 45 5484 1024 51 62
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:37 PM 3865 8116 829 1501 1024 3487 28 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 PM 1024 829 5402 1720 5010 1646 48 41
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 3147 1646 3936 1024 3940 4272 39 85
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 7:27 PM 1024 7454 7477 447 2197 1555 53 22
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3147 1720 292 6956 1024 6498 55 44
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 5010 3147 1024 4982 4272 3559 46 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 47 41
Quarterfinal 7 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 61 49
Semifinal 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 67 41
Semifinal 4 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 48 72
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 75 67
Final 1 3940 4272 6498 1501 1024 447 80 57
Final 2 3940 4272 6498 1501 1024 447 88 30

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 1024 6498 7454 4926 3487 135 52 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3559 2171 1024 7454 1529 4926 48 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 5188 6956 135 1024 7617 1018 32 52
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 4926 1720 1024 447 1741 5188 44 30
Qualification 38 Sat 3/19 - 5:03 PM 5188 3176 2867 135 45 1024 48 53
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 6:06 PM 71 4485 3176 1024 447 6956 39 78
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 53 Sun 3/20 - 10:00 AM 6721 1024 3940 1018 4485 8103 56 42
Qualification 58 Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 447 71 45 7457 1024 1741 37 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 71 49
Quarterfinal 8 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 41 70
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 34 77

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/15 - 10:59 AM 6498 8116 1720 1024 1018 461 56 98
Qualification 10   Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 1024 234 4272 829 7198 3494 106 100
Qualification 13   Fri 4/15 - 12:33 PM 1024 829 7454 3176 1501 868 70 91
Qualification 19   Fri 4/15 - 6:34 PM 4982 1024 3940 7457 4272 4926 87 119
Qualification 22   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 8742 1024 7457 3147 7454 292 128 98
Qualification 29   Fri 4/15 - 3:51 PM 1024 3147 3176 1741 829 5484 97 94
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 5:08 PM 7198 1018 4272 1741 1501 1024 77 78
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 6:02 PM 447 1024 868 45 7617 4982 75 64
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 56   Sat 4/16 - 10:11 AM 135 1741 1018 3494 7617 1024 71 78
Qualification 59   Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 292 6956 1024 1501 3147 4272 122 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 75 80
Quarterfinal 7   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 66 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 8 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1024 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 56
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 37
FIRST Indiana State Championship 123

If Team 1024 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 694 1024 234 2075 829 503 99 102
Qualification 16 Sat 7/16 - 12:29 PM 1024 587 503 1732 5010 2338 107 103
Qualification 21 Sat 7/16 - 1:05 PM 67 3940 7457 3175 2767 1024 102 109
Qualification 27 Sat 7/16 - 2:10 PM 118 5712 4028 1339 1024 2363 133 139
Qualification 39 Sat 7/16 - 3:39 PM 1706 3175 3538 2075 4265 1024 119 97
Qualification 45 Sat 7/16 - 4:24 PM 1024 1730 1720 4635 27 624 108 146
Qualification 54 Sat 7/16 - 5:38 PM 67 5010 1024 2363 2468 1533 109 121
Qualification 59 Sat 7/16 - 6:14 PM 180 1533 2056 1024 2614 4499 177 113
Qualification 66 Sun 7/17 - 9:53 AM 33 3175 1720 5484 1024 5712 119 114
Qualification 74 Sun 7/17 - 11:03 AM 1024 33 624 5406 4265 4499 124 145
Playoff Matches