Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot

Team Stats and Info

Henry M Jackson High School


N/A

PNW

2009

15

47

3

12

47

3

1

2

Team Participation History

PNW District Glacier Peak Event
No awards at event

PNW District Glacier Peak Event
PNW District SunDome Event
PNW District Bonney Lake Event
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winner
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

PNW District Glacier Peak Event
PNW District West Valley Event

PNW District Mount Vernon Event
PNW District SunDome Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
    Championship Division

PNW District Mount Vernon Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Pacific Northwest District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - Houston

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Pacific Northwest District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
No awards at event

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
PNW District - Auburn Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
PNW District - Central Washington University Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Central Washington Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
Seattle Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Seattle Cascade Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Spokane Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

Seattle Cascade Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Autodesk Oregon Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

Autodesk Oregon Regional
No awards at event
Microsoft Seattle Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

Microsoft Seattle Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event