Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2017)


2017 Robot: Jack V
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/LMI Aerospace -D3Technologies/Terry's Machine/SolidWorks/Air Gas/Intellectual Ventures/Crane Aerospace/Washington FIRST Robotics/OSPI/Platt & Henry M. Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 5 (38%) 9 (69%) 0
Total 59 32 (54%) 28 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Spokane Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:37 AM 360 2910 3826 4173 4682 4205 322 10
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 2910 5941 2903 3070 2907 1778 147 315
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2910 4512 4682 2605 2903 4077 235 245
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 4911 2903 948 2910 4173 2605 185 207
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3826 2928 4180 4683 3663 2910 200 187
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 2907 2910 3663 5803 2605 2928 235 258
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 5:05 PM 4911 4205 2910 4512 2522 4683 177 145
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4682 5295 3268 2910 3070 2928 185 310
Qualification 44 Sun 3/19 - 8:51 AM 3238 2605 3268 2980 2910 4918 200 254
Qualification 51 Sun 3/19 - 9:46 AM 2910 3268 4683 2605 4918 4682 155 268
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 10:08 AM 2980 4173 2907 2910 2522 5295 255 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 219 288
Quarterfinal 6 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 330 283
Tiebreaker 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 226 311
Semifinal 1 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 309 218
Semifinal 3 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 335 311

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2976 3070 5683 2910 5495 5748 225 209
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:08 PM 2910 5803 3218 4682 3663 4915 262 235
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:03 PM 1983 2910 1318 492 4309 4089 239 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:51 PM 5588 1318 3268 2910 4911 2522 265 313
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 5:59 PM 2605 4512 6503 3070 4683 2910 215 258
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 7:43 PM 4077 2910 949 2605 3268 5495 264 235
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4180 4911 1318 2910 4682 1899 308 295
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 9:55 AM 4682 5748 4077 5683 2557 2910 311 233
Qualification 75 Sun 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2555 6503 2910 2903 4512 5827 256 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 332 324
Quarterfinal 8 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 335 283

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:55 PM 2910 753 488 4513 5295 4173 317 285
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 3:12 PM 4911 2930 5970 2910 3070 492 273 297
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 5:33 PM 1294 5198 3663 2910 5970 2811 320 243
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 1425 2550 2521 2910 4915 4469 215 276
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 3238 2910 4173 3693 4495 5588 348 285
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3711 1778 4450 5468 2910 4662 275 378
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 2:18 PM 2910 6445 4125 5827 5975 4131 314 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:32 PM 997 2910 3393 2471 957 2046 262 329
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 1318 4469 488 4918 1540 2910 268 283
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 4488 2910 3223 3219 4469 2811 353 306
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4061 5803 5468 3674 2910 2990 332 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 311 294
Quarterfinal 8 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 404 459

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 9:54 AM 5588 6442 6023 5458 4400 2910 255 301
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 12:42 PM 6305 5887 2910 2950 3562 4965 314 195
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:57 PM 5818 604 1778 5737 4005 2910 210 253
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:49 PM 2383 1868 3314 5454 2910 5496 334 191
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:49 AM 2996 4613 2682 2896 2910 2543 346 286
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 6429 3039 281 2587 3931 2910 310 264
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 11:02 AM 4488 4401 2910 1319 5454 4635 256 285
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 5431 2910 5516 2848 1619 5458 296 345
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4965 2903 2910 3132 5002 6754 349 294
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:38 PM 3309 2583 2910 5429 6517 6434 330 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:29 AM 1619 1319 3309 3835 2910 5818 345 401
Quarterfinal 5 1619 1319 3309 3835 2910 5818 457 507
Semifinal 1 5818 2910 3835 4613 5458 5429 398 459
Semifinal 3 5818 2910 3835 4613 5458 5429 450 461

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 12 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 40
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 30
Pacific Northwest District Championship 117

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 404
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 378
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 377
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 8:58 AM 2910 2557 5588 4450 2930 6350 266 185
Qualification 7 Sat 9/23 - 9:44 AM 2811 1318 4077 2910 1294 2522 285 260
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:28 AM 2910 1318 5827 2557 360 6343 355 185
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 11:01 AM 3663 6350 2522 2910 2976 948 305 258
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 12:01 PM 2910 2046 4681 2976 4469 5588 321 185
Qualification 24 Sat 9/23 - 12:35 PM 5803 2907 1778 2811 2910 2471 295 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/23 - 2:17 PM 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 287 315
Quarterfinal 5 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 313 328
Semifinal 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 267 310
Semifinal 3 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 447 305
Tiebreaker 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 286 230
Final 1 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 322 252
Final 2 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 303 247

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 9:20 AM 5803 4060 4469 2910 2907 4915 140 208
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4450 5827 2557 5588 1983 2910 100 261
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:48 AM 3238 2910 4450 4089 2046 2930 309 158
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:55 PM 2903 2910 5295 3219 4450 2980 209 90
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:20 PM 2976 3218 492 948 2910 4681 265 238
Qualification 33 Sat 10/28 - 3:00 PM 2910 1318 3786 3574 4915 1899 155 157
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 3:36 PM 1294 3574 2910 2928 3238 948 206 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 5:00 PM 4469 3238 1983 2910 2928 2046 455 115

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019