Team Avatar Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2018)


2018 Robot: Kayla
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Electroimpact/OSPI/Everett Sound Machine Works/Washington FIRST Robotics/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/SolidWorks/Dwayne Lanes/F5 Networks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Crane Aerospace&Henry M. Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 40 (87%) 6 (13%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0
Total 75 62 (83%) 13 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Spokane Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 488 3812 2910 4512 7118 4060 368 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 1:38 PM 5827 3663 3049 2910 4077 2147 165 440
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:37 PM 1318 2910 3070 4681 3812 2147 435 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 4:26 PM 2910 4089 3786 2147 5588 1294 349 239
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:38 PM 1595 4681 2910 4173 488 2903 119 220
Qualification 41 Sat 3/3 - 6:19 PM 4469 2980 4682 2930 2910 2605 192 510
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 7:46 PM 4469 360 4205 4060 2910 5588 363 141
Qualification 57 Sun 3/4 - 9:26 AM 3070 4060 4089 2907 2910 3238 163 376
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 9:58 AM 5827 3826 2980 2910 4180 4512 350 204
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:32 AM 2903 3049 2910 4911 2907 5827 330 171
Qualification 75 Sun 3/4 - 11:34 AM 2910 4682 4915 488 3786 4681 387 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2147 2910 4682 2930 4077 3812 400 209
Quarterfinal 8 2147 2910 4682 2930 4077 3812 467 176
Semifinal 2 1318 488 3786 2147 2910 4682 271 422
Semifinal 4 1318 488 3786 2147 2910 4682 326 277
Tiebreaker 2 1318 488 3786 2147 2910 4682 216 295
Final 1 4915 4450 4512 2147 2910 4682 300 391
Final 2 4915 4450 4512 2147 2910 4682 289 378

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3070 2930 2980 1294 4488 2910 318 334
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:33 PM 2910 3070 4918 5827 4450 4682 397 144
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:44 PM 5827 5748 2910 7118 4682 1258 403 102
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:23 PM 492 4060 7118 2522 2910 3268 143 457
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:47 PM 4450 7118 2910 4911 4077 4180 413 335
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2910 2928 4173 1294 5941 949 427 95
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2910 4681 3218 2522 2928 5748 416 261
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4309 1294 1983 492 3663 2910 204 446
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 7:11 PM 4180 2903 2910 3218 4205 4060 439 262
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 7:53 PM 4060 2910 2930 5683 4512 4450 424 228
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2928 4911 3268 2910 4205 2412 289 379
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 10:58 AM 2903 2980 4683 4911 2910 5683 200 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 419 151
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 409 313
Semifinal 1 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 419 173
Semifinal 3 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 327 309
Final 1 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 378 298
Final 2 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 395 239

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:44 PM 5803 2928 6443 4061 4662 2910 191 420
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 35 Thu 4/5 - 6:04 PM 4512 2910 2944 2906 1983 2930 296 481
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2374 2910 4469 997 1359 4125 425 158
Qualification 75 Fri 4/6 - 2:14 PM 2910 3024 2557 4450 1318 3663 434 347
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:07 PM 1318 3218 492 2811 2910 1595 216 427
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 102 Fri 4/6 - 5:31 PM 3674 3024 4911 3711 2910 2605 368 284
Qualification 111 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 2910 1983 6845 7034 2147 1595 408 220
Qualification 121 Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 2521 1510 2635 2910 3223 6465 274 413
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 4   4499 2910 4911 1778 1323 3476 421 341
Einstein 7   4499 2910 4911 4061 1619 1678 436 309
Einstein 10   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 381 250
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413
Einstein Final 1   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 379 209
Einstein Final 2   2976 148 254 4911 5006 2910 392 146

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5499 2811 5829 2910 2928 2415 251 336
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:20 AM 1425 3238 341 175 100 2910 327 352
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:37 PM 2910 3229 744 4171 801 6838 451 211
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5026 3753 4306 1378 2910 4192 224 316
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:43 PM 5006 6902 1378 4499 2910 6846 157 481
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 342 2910 6502 1466 2152 3834 462 195
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:13 AM 2556 3991 2910 4501 418 1477 421 247
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 11:37 AM 4795 7123 4192 6988 6832 2910 256 323
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 5:22 PM 343 2910 4944 5987 2429 932 531 216
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:06 PM 2910 1769 5458 1369 6800 1421 368 396
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:30 AM 4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 0 387
Quarterfinal 5   4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 387 268
Tiebreaker 1   4499 2910 4911 6502 342 3132 441 200
Semifinal 1   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 450 244
Semifinal 3   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 420 311
Final 1   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 175 384 337
Final 2   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 1369 376 302

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 6 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 69
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 108

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/8 - 9:31 AM 360 2910 948 4692 4180 1318 396 135
Qualification 7 Sat 9/8 - 9:59 AM 4450 2910 2976 2522 2557 2928 365 220
Qualification 10 Sat 9/8 - 10:25 AM 1318 9994 2910 2811 4131 1778 440 253
Qualification 16 Sat 9/8 - 11:16 AM 5588 360 4450 5827 1983 2910 254 470
Qualification 22 Sat 9/8 - 12:38 PM 1318 2733 2046 2910 5588 4469 318 298
Qualification 28 Sat 9/8 - 1:23 PM 1983 4911 6343 2910 5803 4131 289 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 439 193
Quarterfinal 8 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 433 249
Semifinal 2 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 459 256
Semifinal 4 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 360 327

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:11 AM 5588 2910 4512 3218 2557 2976 237 220
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 11:14 AM 2930 2910 4469 5937 4131 3223 350 30
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:43 AM 4180 5827 4131 1778 2903 2910 175 440
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 360 6350 2046 2910 4060 3219 460 225
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5588 4461 4089 3786 2910 492 326 295
Qualification 35 Sat 10/27 - 2:39 PM 2910 1318 3574 4469 949 1899 389 241
Qualification 43 Sat 10/27 - 3:40 PM 3049 5827 2910 4512 6350 4205 387 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:26 PM 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 101 349
Semifinal 3 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 122 440

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019