Team Avatar Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2018)

Henry M. Jackson High School


From: Mill Creek, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://frcteam2910.org

2018 Robot: Kayla
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Electroimpact/OSPI/Everett Sound Machine Works/Washington FIRST Robotics/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/SolidWorks/Dwayne Lanes/F5 Networks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Crane Aerospace&Henry M. Jackson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2910's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2910 attended in 2018.
Team 2910 had a record of 62-13-0 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 22 - 7)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
488 3812 - 2910 - -368-
4512 7118 4060 20
Qualification 10
1:03P
5827 3663 3049 165
- 2910 - 4077 2147 -440-
Qualification 16
1:45P
1318 - 2910 - 3070 -435-
4681 3812 2147 25
Qualification 22
2:27P
3238 4911 1318 186
4450 3268 - 2910 - -364-
Qualification 27
3:02P
- 2910 - 4089 3786 -349-
2147 5588 1294 239
Qualification 36
4:05P
1595 4681 - 2910 - -119-
4173 488 2903 220
Qualification 41
4:40P
4469 2980 4682 192
2930 - 2910 - 2605 -510-
Qualification 49
5:36P
4469 360 4205 363
4060 - 2910 - 5588 -141-
Qualification 57
6:32P
3070 4060 4089 163
2907 - 2910 - 3238 -376-
Qualification 61
7:00P
5827 3826 2980 350
- 2910 - 4180 4512 -204-
Qualification 66
9:58A
2903 3049 - 2910 - -330-
4911 2907 5827 171
Qualification 75
11:01A
- 2910 - 4682 4915 -387-
488 3786 4681 177
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -400-
2930 4077 3812 209
Quarterfinal 8
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -467-
2930 4077 3812 176
Semifinal 2
1318 488 3786 271
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -422-
Semifinal 4
1318 488 3786 326
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -277-
Tiebreaker 2
1318 488 3786 216
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -295-
Final 1
4915 4450 4512 300
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -391-
Final 2
4915 4450 4512 289
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -378-


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
3070 2930 2980 318
1294 4488 - 2910 - -334-
Qualification 12
12:17P
- 2910 - 3070 4918 -397-
5827 4450 4682 144
Qualification 18
1:59P
5827 5748 - 2910 - -403-
7118 4682 1258 102
Qualification 24
2:41P
492 4060 7118 143
2522 - 2910 - 3268 -457-
Qualification 28
3:09P
4450 7118 - 2910 - -413-
4911 4077 4180 335
Qualification 33
3:44P
- 2910 - 2928 4173 -427-
1294 5941 949 95
Qualification 37
4:27P
- 2910 - 4681 3218 -416-
2522 2928 5748 261
Qualification 43
5:09P
4309 1294 1983 204
492 3663 - 2910 - -446-
Qualification 54
6:41P
4180 2903 - 2910 - -439-
3218 4205 4060 262
Qualification 60
7:23P
4060 - 2910 - 2930 -424-
5683 4512 4450 228
Qualification 64
9:51A
2928 4911 3268 289
- 2910 - 4205 2412 -379-
Qualification 72
10:47A
2903 2980 4683 200
4911 - 2910 - 5683 -415-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -419-
2412 4450 3070 151
Quarterfinal 5
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -409-
2412 4450 3070 313
Semifinal 1
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -419-
2930 2522 4205 173
Semifinal 3
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -327-
2930 2522 4205 309
Final 1
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -378-
4488 3218 4512 298
Final 2
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -395-
4488 3218 4512 239


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:35P
5803 2928 6443 191
4061 4662 - 2910 - -420-
Qualification 21
4:20P
- 2910 - 2521 997 -377-
6076 2046 3238 355
Qualification 26
4:55P
1540 2374 2471 279
3238 957 - 2910 - -356-
Qualification 35
5:58P
4512 - 2910 - 2944 -296-
2906 1983 2930 481
Qualification 46
9:56A
1778 2522 847 295
948 7034 - 2910 - -370-
Qualification 64
12:02P
2374 - 2910 - 4469 -425-
997 1359 4125 158
Qualification 75
2:19P
- 2910 - 3024 2557 -434-
4450 1318 3663 347
Qualification 82
3:08P
1318 3218 492 216
2811 - 2910 - 1595 -427-
Qualification 92
4:18P
5468 2976 - 2910 - -426-
4488 4513 948 265
Qualification 102
5:28P
3674 3024 4911 368
3711 - 2910 - 2605 -284-
Qualification 111
9:31A
- 2910 - 1983 6845 -408-
7034 2147 1595 220
Qualification 121
10:41A
2521 1510 2635 274
- 2910 - 3223 6465 -413-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 2910 - 3223 3238 -305-
4513 1318 2976 437
Quarterfinal 8
- 2910 - 3223 3238 -275-
4513 1318 2976 416


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
5499 2811 5829 251
- 2910 - 2928 2415 -336-
Qualification 14
10:01A
1425 3238 341 327
175 100 - 2910 - -352-
Qualification 27
1:35P
- 2910 - 3229 744 -451-
4171 801 6838 211
Qualification 44
3:34P
5026 3753 4306 224
1378 - 2910 - 4192 -316-
Qualification 52
4:30P
5006 6902 1378 157
4499 - 2910 - 6846 -481-
Qualification 64
9:17A
342 - 2910 - 6502 -462-
1466 2152 3834 195
Qualification 72
10:13A
2556 3991 - 2910 - -421-
4501 418 1477 247
Qualification 84
11:37A
4795 7123 4192 256
6988 6832 - 2910 - -323-
Qualification 99
3:24P
343 - 2910 - 4944 -531-
5987 2429 932 216
Qualification 114
5:09P
- 2910 - 1769 5458 -368-
1369 6800 1421 396
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -0-
6502 6800 342 387
Quarterfinal 5
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -387-
6502 6800 342 268
Tiebreaker 1
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -441-
6502 342 3132 200
Semifinal 1
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -450-
1421 5499 5987 244
Semifinal 3
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -420-
1421 5499 5987 311
Final 1
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -384-
341 4944 175 337
Final 2
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -376-
341 4944 1369 302


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:45P
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -420-
1296 2655 1533 322
Einstein 4
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -421-
1778 1323 3476 341
Einstein 7
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -436-
4061 1619 1678 309
Einstein 10
2976 148 254 381
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -250-
Einstein 13
3965 1574 4488 288
5006 - 2910 - 4911 -413-
Einstein Final 1
2976 148 254 379
4911 - 2910 - 4499 -209-
Einstein Final 2
2976 148 254 392
- 2910 - 5006 4911 -146-

Team 2910 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 24 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 44
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 52
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 64
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 114
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 5
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 9
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston
Playoff Match 17

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
488 3812 - 2910 - -368-
4512 7118 4060 20
Qualification 10
1:03P
5827 3663 3049 165
- 2910 - 4077 2147 -440-
Qualification 16
1:45P
1318 - 2910 - 3070 -435-
4681 3812 2147 25
Qualification 22
2:27P
3238 4911 1318 186
4450 3268 - 2910 - -364-
Qualification 27
3:02P
- 2910 - 4089 3786 -349-
2147 5588 1294 239
Qualification 36
4:05P
1595 4681 - 2910 - -119-
4173 488 2903 220
Qualification 41
4:40P
4469 2980 4682 192
2930 - 2910 - 2605 -510-
Qualification 49
5:36P
4469 360 4205 363
4060 - 2910 - 5588 -141-
Qualification 57
6:32P
3070 4060 4089 163
2907 - 2910 - 3238 -376-
Qualification 61
7:00P
5827 3826 2980 350
- 2910 - 4180 4512 -204-
Qualification 66
9:58A
2903 3049 - 2910 - -330-
4911 2907 5827 171
Qualification 75
11:01A
- 2910 - 4682 4915 -387-
488 3786 4681 177
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -400-
2930 4077 3812 209
Quarterfinal 8
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -467-
2930 4077 3812 176
Semifinal 2
1318 488 3786 271
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -422-
Semifinal 4
1318 488 3786 326
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -277-
Tiebreaker 2
1318 488 3786 216
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -295-
Final 1
4915 4450 4512 300
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -391-
Final 2
4915 4450 4512 289
2147 - 2910 - 4682 -378-

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
3070 2930 2980 318
1294 4488 - 2910 - -334-
Qualification 12
12:17P
- 2910 - 3070 4918 -397-
5827 4450 4682 144
Qualification 18
1:59P
5827 5748 - 2910 - -403-
7118 4682 1258 102
Qualification 24
2:41P
492 4060 7118 143
2522 - 2910 - 3268 -457-
Qualification 28
3:09P
4450 7118 - 2910 - -413-
4911 4077 4180 335
Qualification 33
3:44P
- 2910 - 2928 4173 -427-
1294 5941 949 95
Qualification 37
4:27P
- 2910 - 4681 3218 -416-
2522 2928 5748 261
Qualification 43
5:09P
4309 1294 1983 204
492 3663 - 2910 - -446-
Qualification 54
6:41P
4180 2903 - 2910 - -439-
3218 4205 4060 262
Qualification 60
7:23P
4060 - 2910 - 2930 -424-
5683 4512 4450 228
Qualification 64
9:51A
2928 4911 3268 289
- 2910 - 4205 2412 -379-
Qualification 72
10:47A
2903 2980 4683 200
4911 - 2910 - 5683 -415-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -419-
2412 4450 3070 151
Quarterfinal 5
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -409-
2412 4450 3070 313
Semifinal 1
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -419-
2930 2522 4205 173
Semifinal 3
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -327-
2930 2522 4205 309
Final 1
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -378-
4488 3218 4512 298
Final 2
1983 - 2910 - 5827 -395-
4488 3218 4512 239

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:35P
5803 2928 6443 191
4061 4662 - 2910 - -420-
Qualification 21
4:20P
- 2910 - 2521 997 -377-
6076 2046 3238 355
Qualification 26
4:55P
1540 2374 2471 279
3238 957 - 2910 - -356-
Qualification 35
5:58P
4512 - 2910 - 2944 -296-
2906 1983 2930 481
Qualification 46
9:56A
1778 2522 847 295
948 7034 - 2910 - -370-
Qualification 64
12:02P
2374 - 2910 - 4469 -425-
997 1359 4125 158
Qualification 75
2:19P
- 2910 - 3024 2557 -434-
4450 1318 3663 347
Qualification 82
3:08P
1318 3218 492 216
2811 - 2910 - 1595 -427-
Qualification 92
4:18P
5468 2976 - 2910 - -426-
4488 4513 948 265
Qualification 102
5:28P
3674 3024 4911 368
3711 - 2910 - 2605 -284-
Qualification 111
9:31A
- 2910 - 1983 6845 -408-
7034 2147 1595 220
Qualification 121
10:41A
2521 1510 2635 274
- 2910 - 3223 6465 -413-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 2910 - 3223 3238 -305-
4513 1318 2976 437
Quarterfinal 8
- 2910 - 3223 3238 -275-
4513 1318 2976 416

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
5499 2811 5829 251
- 2910 - 2928 2415 -336-
Qualification 14
10:01A
1425 3238 341 327
175 100 - 2910 - -352-
Qualification 27
1:35P
- 2910 - 3229 744 -451-
4171 801 6838 211
Qualification 44
3:34P
5026 3753 4306 224
1378 - 2910 - 4192 -316-
Qualification 52
4:30P
5006 6902 1378 157
4499 - 2910 - 6846 -481-
Qualification 64
9:17A
342 - 2910 - 6502 -462-
1466 2152 3834 195
Qualification 72
10:13A
2556 3991 - 2910 - -421-
4501 418 1477 247
Qualification 84
11:37A
4795 7123 4192 256
6988 6832 - 2910 - -323-
Qualification 99
3:24P
343 - 2910 - 4944 -531-
5987 2429 932 216
Qualification 114
5:09P
- 2910 - 1769 5458 -368-
1369 6800 1421 396
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -0-
6502 6800 342 387
Quarterfinal 5
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -387-
6502 6800 342 268
Tiebreaker 1
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -441-
6502 342 3132 200
Semifinal 1
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -450-
1421 5499 5987 244
Semifinal 3
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -420-
1421 5499 5987 311
Final 1
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -384-
341 4944 175 337
Final 2
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -376-
341 4944 1369 302

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:45P
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -420-
1296 2655 1533 322
Einstein 4
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -421-
1778 1323 3476 341
Einstein 7
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -436-
4061 1619 1678 309
Einstein 10
2976 148 254 381
4499 - 2910 - 4911 -250-
Einstein 13
3965 1574 4488 288
5006 - 2910 - 4911 -413-
Einstein Final 1
2976 148 254 379
4911 - 2910 - 4499 -209-
Einstein Final 2
2976 148 254 392
- 2910 - 5006 4911 -146-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 6 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 69
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 108

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:01A
360 - 2910 - 948 -396-
4692 4180 1318 135
Qualification 7
9:33A
4450 - 2910 - 2976 -365-
2522 2557 2928 220
Qualification 10
9:57A
1318 9994 - 2910 - -440-
2811 4131 1778 253
Qualification 16
10:45A
5588 360 4450 254
5827 1983 - 2910 - -470-
Qualification 22
11:33A
1318 2733 2046 318
- 2910 - 5588 4469 -298-
Qualification 28
12:54P
1983 4911 6343 289
- 2910 - 5803 4131 -346-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4911 - 2910 - 6343 -439-
2811 4692 360 193
Quarterfinal 8
4911 - 2910 - 6343 -433-
2811 4692 360 249
Semifinal 2
1318 2046 2733 459
4911 - 2910 - 6343 -256-
Semifinal 4
1318 2046 2733 360
4911 - 2910 - 6343 -327-

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:52A
5588 - 2910 - 4512 -237-
3218 2557 2976 220
Qualification 12
10:02A
2930 - 2910 - 4469 -350-
5937 4131 3223 30
Qualification 16
10:30A
4180 5827 4131 175
1778 2903 - 2910 - -440-
Qualification 23
11:19A
360 6350 2046 460
- 2910 - 4060 3219 -225-
Qualification 31
1:15P
5588 4461 4089 326
3786 - 2910 - 492 -295-
Qualification 35
1:43P
- 2910 - 1318 3574 -389-
4469 949 1899 241
Qualification 43
2:39P
3049 5827 - 2910 - -387-
4512 6350 4205 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:20P
- 2910 - 4512 4450 -101-
2976 2046 2412 349
Semifinal 3
- 2910 - 4512 4450 -122-
2976 2046 2412 440
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.